10,104

Carmel, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $3,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft

    3540 Oak Place, Carmel, CA 93923

    Tucked behind a private gated entry framed by hand-laid Santa Lucia stone in sought-after Carmel, this beautifully upgraded home offers a rare blend of timeless craftsmanship, refined comfort, and exceptional versatility. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac on Oak Place — just steps from Carmel High School, minutes from Carmel Beach, and the heart of Carmel-by-the-Sea — the setting offers exceptional

    Philip Rohlik Realty ONE Group Pacific

    3540 Oak Place, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /52

    $1,198,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    47 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $761/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,324

    Last Listing Agent Claudia McCotter Sotheby’s International Realty

    47 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lincoln 3 Se of 4th Ave Unit ML81966597, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      0 Lincoln 3 Se of 4th Ave Unit ML81966597, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,556/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,100,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Lynch Carmel Realty Company

  • /25

    $3,488,888 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    0 Oak Knoll 2 Se of Forest Unit ML82034318, Carmel, CA 93921

    Beautiful Carmel home on a quiet cul de sac in the sun belt of Carmel by the Sea. Versatile floor plan including 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, approximately 2,085 sq. ft and sits on an oversized lot thats just under 5,500 sq ft. Vaulted/Open beam ceilings with lots of light, peak views, hardwood floors, custom kitchen and baths, single car garage with storage/wine room and beautiful drought resistant

    Ed Bass Monterey Coast Realty

  • /24

    $2,655,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Lincoln 3 Nw of 11th, Carmel, CA 93921

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $2,472/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Heinrich Carmel Realty Company

    0 Lincoln 3 Nw of 11th, Carmel, CA 93921
    • /2

      Est $1,485,450 Not Listed For Sale

      28120 Schulte Rd, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      28120 Schulte Rd, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $732/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Menendez-Herbst Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $3,499,999 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft

    37305 California 1, Monterey, CA 93940

    Just past Palo Colorado Road on Highway 1, sits over 15 acres of iconic Big Sur coastline, pastureland and the old Palo Colorado Canyon schoolhouse. Its a place for cool morning walks along the cliffs and sunset meditation. From the bluff above, the quaint schoolhouse has stunning views that feed the imagination with inspiration and renewal. Inside the one bedroom, one and half bathroom rental,

    Malone Hodges Carmel Realty Company

    37305 California 1, Monterey, CA 93940
  • /41

    $640,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    72 Del Mesa Carmel Unit 72, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,959

    Last Listing Agent Ben Beesley KW Coastal Estates

    72 Del Mesa Carmel Unit 72, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /26

      Est $3,377,667 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Santa Fe 5 Sw of 5th St Unit ML81965440, Carmel, CA 93921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      0 Santa Fe 5 Sw of 5th St Unit ML81965440, Carmel, CA 93921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $1,809/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,325,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Myers Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /15

    $3,700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    26305 Camino Real, Carmel, CA 93923

    This inviting Carmel beach house has it all. Ideally located on a corner lot on Carmel Point near River School, Mission Ranch and the beach, this beautifully updated residence offers over 2,500 sq.ft. of light-filled living space and blends timeless character and a great floor plan with thoughtful updates, fresh interior paint, contemporary flooring, recessed lighting and skylights throughout. A

    Canning Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

    26305 Camino Real, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /52

    $2,550,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    24320 San Pedro Ln, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,466/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,886,590

    Last Listing Agent Nate Randall Sotheby’s International Realty

    24320 San Pedro Ln, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 SE Torres & 1st St, Carmel, CA 93921

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5 SE Torres & 1st St, Carmel, CA 93921

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,506/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,465,600
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Pfeiffer San Carlos Agency, Inc.

  • /18

    $3,975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,509 Sq Ft

    26123 Mesa Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

    Ideally located in Hatton Fields near Carmel Mission and minutes from downtown Carmel, this immaculate, tranquil single level home offers sweeping valley views and over 3,500 sq. ft. of light-filled living space. Thoughtfully updated and beautifully maintained, this elegant residence blends timeless character and a great floor plan. The welcoming courtyard and formal entry introduce warm

    Canning Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

    26123 Mesa Dr, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /37

    $6,100,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2 San Antonio Ave, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $3,592/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The C Group Real Brokerage Technologies

    2 San Antonio Ave, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93921
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Casanova 4 Nw of 13th St Unit ML81963991, Carmel, CA 93921

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,487/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,360,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Crabbe Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /35

    $3,595,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft

    0 Monte Verde 3 Se of 12th St Unit ML82044117, Carmel, CA 93921

    Nestled on an oversized, west-facing sun-drenched lot in Carmel's Golden Rectangle, this rare and utterly charming compound features two quintessential cottages minutes to both town and beach. Thoughtfully positioned to capture abundant natural light, the property offers a peaceful retreat far enough from the bustle, yet an easy stroll to Carmel's renowned shops, restaurants, and coastline. Each

    Lisa Talley Dean Carmel Realty Company

  • /41

    $1,400,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    9665 Willow Ct, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,460,323

    Last Listing Agent Carol Crandall Preferred Properties

    9665 Willow Ct, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Monte Verde 3 Sw of 7th Unit ML81962504, Carmel, CA 93921

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      0 Monte Verde 3 Sw of 7th Unit ML81962504, Carmel, CA 93921

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,794/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,850,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Lynch Carmel Realty Company

  • /56

    $1,178,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    148 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    Bathed in natural light, this beautifully refined, highly desirable "B" model enjoys a coveted location within Del Mesa Carmel, just a short stroll to the pool, spa, gym, clubhouse, & the highly acclaimed Woody's Restaurant & Lounge. Luxurious appointments enhance the thoughtfully designed interior, anchored by a fabulous chef's kitchen featuring a gas cooktop, elegant cabinetry, high-end

    Claudia McCotter Sotheby’s International Realty

    148 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /39

    $1,840,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    27302 Highway 1, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,001,164

    Last Listing Agent Lucie Campos Coldwell Banker Realty

    27302 Highway 1, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Camino Del Monte 1 Se Torres, Carmel, CA 93921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      0 Camino Del Monte 1 Se Torres, Carmel, CA 93921

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,329/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Beesley KW Coastal Estates

  • /21

    $3,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft

    25987 Rio Vista Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

    Welcome to a sun-kissed retreat in Rancho Rio Vista, where Mediterranean charm meets resort-style living. This warm and inviting estate offers over 3,400 sq.ft. of character and comfort in the 3 bedroom/3 bath main house, and a charming studio apartment above the garage ideal for guests or creative use on over an acre of land. Classic tile floors, graceful archways, skylights and soaring ceilings

    Canning Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

    25987 Rio Vista Dr, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /2

    $2,450,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    10467 Fairway Ln, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $902/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,159,764

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Shea The Agency

    10467 Fairway Ln, Carmel, CA 93923
    • 25910 Rio Vista Dr, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      Not Listed For Sale

      25910 Rio Vista Dr, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      25910 Rio Vista Dr, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • $945/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Damien Beasley Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 29.3 Acres
    • $42,662 per Acre

    9 Corral Run, Carmel, CA 93923

    Extraordinary Preserve Retreat! Located approximately 2 miles from the Preserve Gatehouse and just 6 miles from the Hacienda, Ranch Club, and Preserve amenities, this unique offering in the Santa Lucia Preserve checks all the boxes. Consisting of 29+ acres with a 3.4 acre homeland building envelope, this incredible lot is an amazing value that offers complete privacy, stunning mountain and valley

    Jim Lowell The Agency

    9 Corral Run, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /40

    $445,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    37855 Palo Colorado Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $44,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,235

    Last Listing Agent Doug Toby KW Coastal Estates

    37855 Palo Colorado Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Junipero 4 Ne 10th Ave, Carmel, CA 93921

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      0 Junipero 4 Ne 10th Ave, Carmel, CA 93921

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,598/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Beesley KW Coastal Estates

  • /26

    $640,000

    • Land
    • 41.87 Acres
    • $15,285 per Acre

    0 Av Ranch Rd Unit NS25098798, South Monterey County, CA 93928

    Nestled near the historic Fort Hunter Liggett in King City, California, this expansive 41.87-acre property offers a rare blend of recreational opportunities and natural beauty. Imagine owning a slice of the Central Coast where your outdoor passions can thrive. For the avid hunter, the varied terrain and natural cover provide an ideal habitat for local game. The property also boasts excellent

    Stephen Moore RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate

  • /34

    $1,925,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9565 Oak Ct, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,002,371

    Last Listing Agent Judith Profeta Carmel Realty Company

    9565 Oak Ct, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /21

      Est $581,395 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      154 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $964/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monika Campbell Compass

  • /25

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 18.15 Acres
    • $71,625 per Acre

    8 Touche Pass, Carmel, CA 93923

    Located in the coveted Touche Pass area of the Preserve just minutes from the Ranch and Golf clubs. Sweeping layered views of oak studded rolling hills framed by the saddle between Chamisal Ridge and Penon Peak. This 18.15 acre homeland enjoys a 2.82 acre homeland palette ready for a one story, home, guest house and part time equestrian designation which allows for a barn/shop/hobby barn/art

    Kristine McAulay Carmel Realty Company

    8 Touche Pass, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /2

    $1,575,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    176 Sonoma Ln, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,167,317

    Last Listing Agent Robert Slawinski eXp Realty of California Inc

    176 Sonoma Ln, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 E Pronghorn Run, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      128 E Pronghorn Run, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 687 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Canning Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /29

    $795,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft

    80 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    Meticulously updated in the past two years, this single-level Hacienda Carmel end unit offers an ideal location near the clubhouse, restaurant, pool, and bocce courts. The sunny rear patio provides a perfect space to relax or entertain. Extensive upgrades include new flooring, a remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, new cabinetry and appliances, updated primary bathroom with new quartz

    James Pfeiffer San Carlos Agency, Inc.

    80 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /42

    $2,250,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    9504 Alder Ct, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $874/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,209,627

    Last Listing Agent Angolee Bode Compass

    9504 Alder Ct, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Scenic 4 Se of 8th Rd Unit ML81959638, Carmel, CA 93921

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      0 Scenic 4 Se of 8th Rd Unit ML81959638, Carmel, CA 93921

      Last Sold Summary

      • $5,064/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $2,200,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $4,313,725 per Acre

    195 Spindrift Rd, Carmel Highlands, CA 93923

    This half-acre property has a well and approvals for a 3600 sf main house on the upper pad and a garden guesthouse/home office or ADU with its own garage accessed from the private drive below. The property enjoys a private access to Yankee Point Beach, a two-minute walk from the lower edge of the property. It also fronts on a scenic easement across Spindrift Road, affording unexpected privacy.

    Emmett Dalton Dalton Real Estate

    195 Spindrift Rd, Carmel Highlands, CA 93923
  • /31

    $925,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3600 High Meadow Dr Unit 9, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,549

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Willis Sotheby’s International Realty

    3600 High Meadow Dr Unit 9, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lobos 4 Ne of 3rd St Unit ML81958865, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      0 Lobos 4 Ne of 3rd St Unit ML81958865, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,632/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ryan Carmel Realty Company

  • /41

    $1,825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    25636 Morse Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

    Discover the timeless charm of 25636 Morse Dr. This well-maintained home offers all the essentials of relaxed coastal living. The warm, sunlit interior, mountain views, great outdoor areas, and welcoming ambiance feels like home the moment you step inside. With more than 1700 square feet of living space, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, move-in ready home offers cozy, defined spaces that are perfect

    Bambace Peterson Compass

    25636 Morse Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home