10,104

Carmel, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $5,460,667 Not Listed For Sale

      0 San Antonio 2 Se of 12th Unit ML81945922, Carmel, CA 93921

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $3,403/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,418,710
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamal Noorzoy Carmel Realty Company

  • /2

    $13,450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft

    36654 Highway 1, Carmel Highlands, CA 93923

    Let the weight of the world melt away as you head home down Highway 1. Travelers the world over come to experience this cathartic, awe-inspiring coastal route but for you this short, iconic drive is simply the peaceful transition to your personal oceanfront retreat. Welcome to Le Cap du Roc. A sheltered courtyard and outdoor fireplace welcomes you to this architectural masterpiece set on 2.8

    Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    36654 Highway 1, Carmel Highlands, CA 93923
  • /21

    $1,430,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7026 Valley Greens Cir Unit 21, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $997/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,438,304

    Last Listing Agent Nick Glaser Sotheby’s International Realty

    7026 Valley Greens Cir Unit 21, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $436/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whiz Lindsey Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /100

    $91,350,000

    • 13 Beds
    • 17 Baths
    • 18,766 Sq Ft

    163 Spindrift Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    Situated in an ancient Cypress forest and perched on the granite coastal cliffs of the Central Coast, Seacliff is a once-in-a-lifetime aggregation of five contiguous lots on famed Spindrift Road in the Carmel Highlands. Stretching over ~5.35 acres with almost 1,000 feet of private oceanfront coastline, this completely unique compound offers a variety of rare and rugged ocean vistas and private

    Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    163 Spindrift Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /39

    $920,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    142 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,782

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Melcher Sotheby’s International Realty

    142 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mission 5 Se of 12th Unit ML81943075, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      0 Mission 5 Se of 12th Unit ML81943075, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,880/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,665,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith Profeta Carmel Realty Company

  • /47

    $4,950,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft

    7092 Valley Greens Cir, Carmel, CA 93923

    Single-level living is elevated in this completely renovated, elegant modern residence overlooking the 6th fairway in the coveted Quail Lodge. Impeccable design meets golf-side serenity in this refined home, where exceptional craftsmanship, premium materials, and high-end finishes create a timeless architectural statement. Three spacious bedrooms and three beautifully appointed baths offer

    Courtney Jones Carmel Realty Company

    7092 Valley Greens Cir, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /42

    $1,650,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8543 Carmel Valley Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $769/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,659,300

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    8543 Carmel Valley Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NW Corner San Carlos & Santa Lucia Unit ML81921767, Carmel, CA 93921

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,848/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,495,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurel Jaques Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /15

    $2,600,000

    • Land
    • 6.31 Acres
    • $412,044 per Acre

    25540 Via Malpaso, Carmel, CA 93923

    Welcome to Lot 91, one of the last remaining ocean view lots offered in Tehama. This exquisite 6.31 acre lot offers a building envelope designed to highlight the views of Monterey Bay, the city lights below and the Santa Cruz Mountains across the bay. Tehama is a private, gated community conveniently located just 3 miles inland between Carmel Valley and Monterey, and only minutes from

    Ben Zoller Carmel Realty Company

    25540 Via Malpaso, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /2

    $12,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5905 Garrapatos Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    • Land
    • 4,639 Sq Ft
    • $117,371 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,667

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Freeman Mid-Coast Investments

    5905 Garrapatos Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 San Carlos 2 Sw of 11th St Unit ML81940089, Carmel, CA 93921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,334/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /21

    $789,000

    • Land
    • 3.69 Acres
    • $213,821 per Acre

    27631 Schulte Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    Set along the desirable Schulte Road corridor, this expansive parcel offers a unique combination of natural beauty, privacy, and meaningful development progress already completed. The property features a newly installed shared well, site plans, and the opportunity to build in the coveted Carmel Unified School District. Much of the preliminary planning efforts have been completed, giving future

    Matthew Pridey Monterey Coast Realty

    27631 Schulte Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /23

    $2,700,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    24728 San Carlos St, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,514/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,794,770

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    24728 San Carlos St, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 3rd Ave, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      4 3rd Ave, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93921

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,555/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malone Hodges Carmel Realty Company

  • /18

    $2,425,000

    • Land
    • 24.05 Acres
    • $100,832 per Acre

    24 Vasquez Trail, Carmel, CA 93923

    Ocean views from this mostly level private 24+ acre site with panoramic views as far as the eye can see conveniently located in the highly desirable Vasquez region of the Preserve. Views of Monterey Bay, Carmel Valley, and rolling oak-studded hills. Majestic oaks outline the ample two-acre building site which allows for a main residence, guesthouse, caretaker's house and barn/shop/car barn. With

    Kristine McAulay Carmel Realty Company

    24 Vasquez Trail, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /39

    $1,665,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3721 Raymond Way, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,116/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,658,426

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barkalow Sotheby’s International Realty

    3721 Raymond Way, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /23

      Est $2,006,016 Not Listed For Sale

      570 Aguajito Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      570 Aguajito Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $3,506/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000
      • Oct 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Snow Real Brokerage Technologies

  • /39

    $950,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    3850 Rio Rd Unit 24, Carmel, CA 93923

    Tucked within a peaceful area of Carmel, this updated residence offers sweeping views of the Santa Lucia Mountains and a lovely of the community pond, creating a daily backdrop of natural beauty and calm. Step outside to 4 different patios/balconies to extend your living space. Inside, the thoughtfully updated home blends modern comfort with easy coastal living. One of the larger floor plans in

    Amber Russell Over the Moon Realty, Inc

    3850 Rio Rd Unit 24, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /45

    $950,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    137 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,968

    Last Listing Agent Claudia McCotter Sotheby’s International Realty

    137 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NE Corner Santa Fe & Mountain View Unit ML81934388, Carmel, CA 93921

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,666/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,295,000
      • Jul 09, 2023

• /15

    $449,000

    • Land

    5 Vasquez (Lot 170) Trail, Carmel, CA 93923

    Enjoy sweeping valley and ridgeline views stretching east and west across this exceptionally private 25 ± acre homesite. Ideally located just minutes from The Preserve Golf Club and Ranch Club, the property offers 3.37 ± acres of buildable area, perfectly suited for a main residence (2500 sqft minimum), guest house, ADU and pool. Here, privacy and security are seamlessly balanced with access to

    Keck Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

    5 Vasquez (Lot 170) Trail, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3587 Eastfield Ct, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,500,853

    Last Listing Agent James Pfeiffer San Carlos Agency, Inc.

    3587 Eastfield Ct, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Scenic & 10th Corner NE Unit ML81937522, Carmel, CA 93921

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      0 Scenic & 10th Corner NE Unit ML81937522, Carmel, CA 93921

      Last Sold Summary

      • $6,407/SF
      • Last Sold Price $12,975,000

      Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $1,499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    9805 Carmel Valley Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    Loved by the same family for nearly 30 years, this charming single-level home exudes warmth, comfort, and an easy Carmel Valley lifestyle. The flexible floor plan offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, anchored by open, connected living and dining spaces that are ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. A versatile bonus room provides valuable extra space and could function as a

    Devon Meeker Monterey Coast Realty

    9805 Carmel Valley Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /14

    $225,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    37811 Palo Colorado Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,023

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Lipman Big Sur Coast Properties

    37811 Palo Colorado Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Guadalupe 3 Nw of 6th St Unit ML81936548, Carmel, CA 93921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,021/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,549,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judith Profeta Carmel Realty Company

  • /14

    $2,900,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    3 SW 4th Monte Verde, Carmel, CA 93921

    "The Twig" is a delightful cottage of charming simplicity ideally located just four blocks to Ocean Avenue and four blocks above the white sands of Carmel Beach. First time on the market in over 40 years, this single-level home offers approximately 1,288 sq. feet of comfortable living in a prime Carmel-by-the-Sea location. The home features a spacious living room/dining room combination with

    Sharon Pelino Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 SW 4th Monte Verde, Carmel, CA 93921
  • /41

    $9,300,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2715 Ribera Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,138,273

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Lynch Carmel Realty Company

    2715 Ribera Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Torres 4 Sw of 10th St Unit ML81935664, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      0 Torres 4 Sw of 10th St Unit ML81935664, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,652/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000

      Last Listing Agent David Crabbe Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /33

    $1,895,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    25037 Valley Place, Carmel, CA 93923

    Experience the perfect harmony of iconic design and modern amenities in this single-level mid-century modern gem. Tucked away on a tranquil cul-de-sac, this property offers a "best of both worlds" location in a peaceful park-like setting just minutes from the vibrant energy of downtown Carmel and prestigious Carmel High School. Step inside to a bright, airy living space defined by open-beam

    Carrie Baumgart Carmel Realty Company

    25037 Valley Place, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /33

    $4,225,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    24418 San Juan Rd, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,883/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,608,941

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    24418 San Juan Rd, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SE Corner Dolores & 8th Unit ML81935673, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      0 SE Corner Dolores & 8th Unit ML81935673, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,156/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Russell eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /30

    $3,095,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    24785 Santa Rita St, Carmel, CA 93923

    Presenting a meticulous, craftsman style cottage in one of coastal Carmels hidden sunbelts. Offering views of the Santa Lucias from the primary bed, and a little hidden peek of the Pacific, this home was constructed roughly 20 years ago, and used as vacation home by one owner. Spend your day in the quiet backyard, soaking up the sun, or walk into downtown Carmel and soak up the energy! An

    Ryan Melcher Sotheby’s International Realty

    24785 Santa Rita St, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /34

    $2,695,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    25530 Via Paloma, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $902/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,720,730

    Last Listing Agent Doug Steiny Sotheby’s International Realty

    25530 Via Paloma, Carmel, CA 93923
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Mission 3 Sw 4th Unit ML81934259, Carmel, CA 93921

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      0 Mission 3 Sw 4th Unit ML81934259, Carmel, CA 93921

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,329/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000

• /30

    $13,500,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    26177 Scenic Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    Truly one of the best views on Scenic Road. This elevated frontline Carmel Point location has sweeping, unobstructed views of Carmel Beach, the ocean, Pebble Beach Golf Links and Stillwater Cove. This home has been held in the same family for generations and offers a rare combination of view, character, and potential. Once inside, enjoy single-level comfort, vaulted wood-beam ceilings, and a

    Shelly Lynch Carmel Realty Company

    26177 Scenic Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    24520 Outlook Dr Unit 17, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,567

    Last Listing Agent Sharon swallow Compass

    24520 Outlook Dr Unit 17, Carmel, CA 93923
    • 230 Highway 1 None, Carmel, CA 93923

      Est $7,814,556 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Highway 1 None, Carmel, CA 93923

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      230 Highway 1 None, Carmel, CA 93923

      Last Sold Summary

      • 551% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Maehler Pacaso Inc

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home