275

Recently Sold Carmel, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $3,800,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8680 River Meadows Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,992,099

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Jones Carmel Realty Company

    8680 River Meadows Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /31

    $3,200,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    0 Forest 5 Sw of 7th Ave, Carmel, CA 93921

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,331/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judith Profeta Carmel Realty Company

    0 Forest 5 Sw of 7th Ave, Carmel, CA 93921
  • /8

    $2,000,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8100 Valley Greens Dr, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $743,494 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Steiny Sotheby’s International Realty

    8100 Valley Greens Dr, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923
  • /25

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    14 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,387

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Kitaji Ikonik Realty

    14 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /30

    $3,300,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    25750 Rio Vista Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,117/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,115,539

    Last Listing Agent Nick Glaser Sotheby’s International Realty

    25750 Rio Vista Dr, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /33

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 NE Corner San Carlos & 8th Unit 1, Carmel, CA 93921

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,404/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Fromm Sotheby’s International Realty

    0 NE Corner San Carlos & 8th Unit 1, Carmel, CA 93921
  • /23

    $3,100,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    24817 Santa fe St, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,809/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,133,604

    Last Listing Agent Vilia Gilles Sotheby’s International Realty

    24817 Santa fe St, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /2

    $14,694,725

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4847 Bixby Creek Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 9,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $1,576/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,139,971

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    4847 Bixby Creek Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /33

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    212 Del Mesa Carmel Unit 212, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,498

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Adams Sotheby’s International Realty

    212 Del Mesa Carmel Unit 212, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /2

    $3,510,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    0 Camino Real 5 Sw of 13th Ave Unit ML82012117, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $2,123/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bambace Peterson Compass

  • 4 Camino Real, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93921

    $5,537,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4 Camino Real, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93921

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $2,839/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,400,964

    Last Listing Agent Beth Harney Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Camino Real, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93921
  • /31

    $3,250,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4 Guadalupe St, Carmel, CA 93921

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,958/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Heinrich Carmel Realty Company

    4 Guadalupe St, Carmel, CA 93921
  • /32

    $969,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    207 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,065/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,628

    Last Listing Agent Pat Parrish Peninsula Real Estate Group, Inc.

    207 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /58

    $3,600,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    24911 Outlook Terrace, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,358/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,599,085

24911 Outlook Terrace, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /48

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3850 Rio Rd Unit 44, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,645

    Last Listing Agent Amber Russell Over the Moon Realty, Inc

    3850 Rio Rd Unit 44, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /31

    $4,350,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    0 Casanova 4 Nw of 13th St Unit ML81983669, Carmel, CA 93921

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $2,311/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Crabbe Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    163 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,292

    Last Listing Agent The C Group Real Brokerage Technologies

    163 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /2

    $1,955,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    0 SW Corner Mission & 3rd Unit B3 ML82013185, Carmel, CA 93921

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,864/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Crandall Preferred Properties

  • /2

    $2,395,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    26255 Atherton Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $882/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,593,489

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kavanaugh Carmel Coast Estate, Inc.

    26255 Atherton Dr, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /42

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3483 Ocean Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $1,035/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,682,418

3483 Ocean Ave, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /24

    $6,150,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Carmelo 4 Sw of Ocean Ave Unit ML82022463, Carmel, CA 93921

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,743/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Maciel Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /30

    $4,235,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    24410 S San Luis Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,537/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,463,631

    Last Listing Agent Bambace Peterson Compass

    24410 S San Luis Ave, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /39

    $2,995,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    24587 Castro Ln, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,246/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,998,032

    Last Listing Agent Angolee Bode Compass

    24587 Castro Ln, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /33

    $4,600,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    24429 Portola Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,663/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,478,311

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    24429 Portola Ave, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /33

    $1,135,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    134 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,281

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Melcher Sotheby’s International Realty

    134 Del Mesa Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /38

    $1,288,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9365 Los Prados Dr, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $782/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,593

9365 Los Prados Dr, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /42

    $3,500,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 Junipero Ave Unit ML82007418, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,025/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Fox Peninsula Real Estate Group, Inc.

    0 Junipero Ave Unit ML82007418, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /43

    $3,850,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7th 2sw Forest Ave, Carmel, CA 93921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $2,132/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Truszkowski Freedman Sotheby’s International Realty

    7th 2sw Forest Ave, Carmel, CA 93921
  • /28

    $3,275,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    24736 San Carlos St, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $2,047/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,339,104

    Last Listing Agent Christine Chin Carmel Realty Company

    24736 San Carlos St, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /48

    $5,500,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3200 Red Wolf Dr, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,435,151

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    3200 Red Wolf Dr, Carmel-By-the-sea, CA 93923
  • /21

    $2,950,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    199 Upper Walden Rd, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,338/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,157,565

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Pryor Carmel Realty Company

    199 Upper Walden Rd, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /20

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    9500 Center St Unit 4, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,119

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer L Menke Monterey Coast Realty

    9500 Center St Unit 4, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /13

    $5,822,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0 Scenic 6 Sw of Ocean Ave Unit ML82016554, Carmel, CA 93921

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $2,923/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Canning Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /40

    $1,350,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    0 Junipero 2 South East of 10th Ave, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $905/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Piper Loomis Sotheby’s International Realty

    0 Junipero 2 South East of 10th Ave, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /32

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9904 Club Place Ln, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $809/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,622,493

9904 Club Place Ln, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /2

    $6,450,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    16 Vasquez Trail, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 9 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 9,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 550 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,648,845

    Last Listing Agent Keck Properties Sotheby’s International Realty

    16 Vasquez Trail, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /54

    $2,650,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Lobos Street 3 Sw of 3rd Ave Unit ML82017274, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,992/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

• /21

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    196 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 1 Bath
    • 515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $971/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,551

196 Hacienda Carmel, Carmel, CA 93923
  • /11

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    24501 Vía Mar Monte, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $792/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,144

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Pelino Coldwell Banker Realty

    24501 Vía Mar Monte, Carmel, CA 93923
  • 10479 Fairway Ln, Carmel, CA 93923

    $2,465,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    10479 Fairway Ln, Carmel, CA 93923

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $864/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,527,825

    Last Listing Agent Cary Hairabedian College Park Realty

    10479 Fairway Ln, Carmel, CA 93923

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home