650

Recently Sold Carmel, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 38 Hillside Ave, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $705,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    38 Hillside Ave, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,454

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Perri RE/MAX Classic Realty

    38 Hillside Ave, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 400 Bullet Hole Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $733,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    400 Bullet Hole Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,057

    Last Listing Agent Lin Crispinelli Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    400 Bullet Hole Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 1029 Cottage Dr Unit 14, Carmel, NY 10512

    $949,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1029 Cottage Dr Unit 14, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Jacovino Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    1029 Cottage Dr Unit 14, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 35 Entrance Way, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    35 Entrance Way, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,835

    Last Listing Agent ALEXIS MALSBURY Coldwell Banker Realty

    35 Entrance Way, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 154 Longfellow Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    154 Longfellow Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,694

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Finnegan Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    154 Longfellow Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 4 Marina Dr Unit N3, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $405,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4 Marina Dr Unit N3, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,413

    Last Listing Agent Regina Aurisicchio Briante Realty Group, LLC

    4 Marina Dr Unit N3, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 39 Horsepound Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $606,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    39 Horsepound Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,058

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Cronin Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    39 Horsepound Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 45 Worthington Dr W, Carmel, NY 10512

    $462,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    45 Worthington Dr W, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,929

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Browne-Shilling Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Worthington Dr W, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 100 Sparrow Ridge Rd Unit 20K, Carmel, NY 10512

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    100 Sparrow Ridge Rd Unit 20K, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,478

    Last Listing Agent Mark Anderson Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    100 Sparrow Ridge Rd Unit 20K, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 5603 Applewood Cir, Carmel, NY 10512

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5603 Applewood Cir, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Catalano Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    5603 Applewood Cir, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 22 Adams Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    22 Adams Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,134

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Parrell William Raveis Real Estate

    22 Adams Ct, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 42 Ivy Hill Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $475,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    42 Ivy Hill Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,076

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Racek RKM Properties Corp

    42 Ivy Hill Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 281 Mcmanus Rd N, Patterson, NY 12563

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    281 Mcmanus Rd N, Patterson, NY 12563

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,252

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Galeno Briante Realty Group, LLC

    281 Mcmanus Rd N, Patterson, NY 12563
  • 29 Fairway, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    29 Fairway, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,147

    Last Listing Agent Imma Carletto Christie's Int. Real Estate

    29 Fairway, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 19 Russ Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $537,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    19 Russ Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,569

    Last Listing Agent William Frattarola Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    19 Russ Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 9 Putnam Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9 Putnam Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,599

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vele Keller Williams Realty Partner

    9 Putnam Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 1064 Barrett Cir W, Carmel, NY 10512

    $649,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1064 Barrett Cir W, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,244

    Last Listing Agent Allison Jaffe Key Real Estate Services, LLC

    1064 Barrett Cir W, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 21 Boniello Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    21 Boniello Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,122

    Last Listing Agent Gino Bello Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    21 Boniello Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • /2

    $912,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3008 Eastview Ln, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Overlook by Toll Brothers - Regency Carriages Collection

    3008 Eastview Ln, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512
  • 7 Kyle Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7 Kyle Ct, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,007

    Last Listing Agent Karen Nagel Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Kyle Ct, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 3 Crosshill Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3 Crosshill Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,232

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Degaltini Compass Greater NY, LLC

    3 Crosshill Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • /9

    $949,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2056 Summit Loop, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Overlook by Toll Brothers - Regency Villas Collection

    2056 Summit Loop, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 137 Overlook Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    137 Overlook Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,975

    Last Listing Agent Angela Briante Briante Realty Group, LLC

    137 Overlook Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 150 Hortontown Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    150 Hortontown Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,827

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Glatz Coldwell Banker Realty

    150 Hortontown Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 17 Peggy Ln, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $699,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    17 Peggy Ln, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,495

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Pisco, SRS William Raveis-New York, LLC

    17 Peggy Ln, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 148 Geymer Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 02, 2025

    148 Geymer Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,902

    Last Listing Agent Bert Perrelli RE/MAX Classic Realty

    148 Geymer Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 20 Lake Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    20 Lake Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,494

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pape Keller Williams NY Realty

    20 Lake Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 28 Sterling Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    28 Sterling Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,479

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Passafiume Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    28 Sterling Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 1019 Cottage Dr Unit 9, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512

    $889,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1019 Cottage Dr Unit 9, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

1019 Cottage Dr Unit 9, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512
  • 125 Longdale Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $630,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    125 Longdale Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,265

    Last Listing Agent Joann Grando Joann Grando

    125 Longdale Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 1 Columbus Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    $836,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1 Columbus Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,534

    Last Listing Agent Grace Vinciguerra RE/MAX Classic Realty

    1 Columbus Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 607-609 Towners Ct, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    607-609 Towners Ct, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89,009% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,165

    Last Listing Agent Astrit Selimaj The Select Team, LLC

    607-609 Towners Ct, Carmel Hamlet, NY 10512
  • 88 Harvard Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    88 Harvard Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,987

    Last Listing Agent John Holly Holly Real Estate

    88 Harvard Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 69 Woodland Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    69 Woodland Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,954

    Last Listing Agent Jania Lindenberg Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    69 Woodland Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • /10

    $849,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1024 Cottage Dr, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

1024 Cottage Dr, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 137 Dahlia Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    137 Dahlia Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,321

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Zacks Keller Williams Realty Partner

    137 Dahlia Dr, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 51 Brookside Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    $601,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    51 Brookside Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,925

    Last Listing Agent Grace Vinciguerra RE/MAX Classic Realty

    51 Brookside Rd, Mahopac, NY 10541
  • 212-224 Mcmanus Rd N, Patterson, NY 12563

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    212-224 Mcmanus Rd N, Patterson, NY 12563

    • Land
    • 17.95 Acres
    • $10,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin McCrossan Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    212-224 Mcmanus Rd N, Patterson, NY 12563
  • 25 Lake Gilead Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    25 Lake Gilead Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,612

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Frank Lutz Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    25 Lake Gilead Rd, Carmel, NY 10512
  • 30 Horton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    $381,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    30 Horton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,007

    Last Listing Agent John Holly Holly Real Estate

    30 Horton Rd, Carmel, NY 10512

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home