23,625

Carmichael, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 6242 Valor Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $715,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6242 Valor Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,765

    Last Listing Agent Mikayla Borchin Kind & Kin Properties

    6242 Valor Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 4120 California Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $631,234 Not Listed For Sale

      4120 California Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4120 California Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $596,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark D'Amelio Security Pacific Real Estate

  • /9

    $498,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    4077 Porton Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Welcome to The Paseos at Carmichael, an innovative new home community dedicated to sustainable living! Experience modern living in this approx. 1,143sf 3 bedroom, 2 bath, Bungalow style plan. Included upgrades are Cloud Grey painted cabinets, custom full kitchen backsplash set with 2x4 elegant white herringbone mosaic, single bowl stainless steel sink, electric range, Hunter Douglas window

    Laura Pope Laura Pope, Broker

    4077 Porton Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 2501 Los Feliz Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $439,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2501 Los Feliz Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,957

    Last Listing Agent Katie Butler Better Homes and Gardens RE

    2501 Los Feliz Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 2622 Javan Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $810,823 Not Listed For Sale

      2622 Javan Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2622 Javan Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,900
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Mohr eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /25

    $519,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    2312 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    This inviting, updated Carmichael Ranch home offers 3 beds, 2 baths, and 1,447 sq ft of comfortable living space on a spacious lot near beautiful estates with newer paint/floors and appliances. The private primary suite includes a jetted tub, separate shower, and generous closet space. Enjoy evenings on the elevated deck overlooking a serene, shady backyard perfect for entertaining. The kitchen

    David Orr Redfin Corporation

    2312 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 4724 Thor Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $575,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4724 Thor Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,124

    Last Listing Agent Marjan Breault Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    4724 Thor Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 2230 Gunn Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $648,672 Not Listed For Sale

      2230 Gunn Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2230 Gunn Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Souza Century 21 Masters

  • /6

    $620,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    5904 Bourbon Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Newmark, as the exclusive advisor, is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire 5904/5906 Bourbon Way, Carmichael, Ca. Built in 1977, this duplex offers a premier turn-key investment priced at $620,000. The property features a 1,134 sq. ft. 2-bed/2-bath unit, and a 984 sq. ft. 2-bed/1-bath unit. Both of the units are occupied by reliable, long-term tenants on month-to-month leases. This

    Kelly Rivett Cornish & Carey Commercial

    5904 Bourbon Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3338 Deodar St, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $599,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3338 Deodar St, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,461

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sorba Sorba Realty

    3338 Deodar St, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 5655 Verner Oak Ct, Sacramento, CA 95841

      Est $1,281,048 Not Listed For Sale

      5655 Verner Oak Ct, Sacramento, CA 95841

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5655 Verner Oak Ct, Sacramento, CA 95841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki James RE/MAX

  • /69

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    3517 Bajamont Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Hurry to see this fully remodeled from top to bottom and from the inside-out home. 3-bedroom, 2-full bathrooms, office, on a large .95-acre lot in a great Carmichael location. Lots of room for an ADU, Pool, and Gardening. Show it today and prepare to be impressed.

    George Popescu Town & Country R. E. Brokers

    3517 Bajamont Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 4700 Cottage Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $595,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4700 Cottage Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,741

    Last Listing Agent Angie Acevedo Realty ONE Group Complete

    4700 Cottage Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 4784 Dovercourt Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $1,025,990 Not Listed For Sale

      4784 Dovercourt Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4784 Dovercourt Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Truman Rich Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

  • /45

    $819,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft

    2965 Marco Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located on a quiet dead-end street in a highly desirable neighborhood. This meticulously maintained property features stunning luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a gorgeous updated primary bathroom designed with modern finishes. The home offers a fantastic, functional layout with thoughtful upgrades

    Brett Freer eXp Realty of California Inc.

    2965 Marco Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 7244 Robin Rd, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $693,052 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    7244 Robin Rd, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,873

    Last Listing Agent Katie Allison M.O.R.E. Real Estate Group

    7244 Robin Rd, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    • 1030 Jacob Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $945,656 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Jacob Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1030 Jacob Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Mayfield Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /24

    $599,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    5443 Bridge Creek Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    A peaceful retreat and outdoor sanctuary! Tucked away in a scenic setting, this unique property offers the perfect blend of solitude, nature, and everyday convenience. The beautifully landscaped front yard features a charming creek view with occasional ducks splashing around, creating a warm and tranquil welcome. Inside, you'll find a spacious great room with a brick wood-burning fireplace and

    Samantha Potstada Samantha Potstada, Broker

    5443 Bridge Creek Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 2016 Santa Lucia Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $725,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2016 Santa Lucia Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,630

    Last Listing Agent Christine Balestreri Coldwell Banker Realty

    2016 Santa Lucia Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 4861 Oak Vista Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $1,261,214 Not Listed For Sale

      4861 Oak Vista Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4861 Oak Vista Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Nightingale House Real Estate

  • /47

    $369,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    4055 Alex Ln Unit 10, Carmichael, CA 95608

    This move-in ready condo has one of the best locations in the gated condo complex, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to find a spacious, light-filled living room centered around a cozy fireplace -- ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Sliding doors lead directly to your private patio, where you can enjoy seamless access to the pool just

    Carol Kellogg Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    4055 Alex Ln Unit 10, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 4929 Hillridge Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $500,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4929 Hillridge Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,259

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Massey Massey Advantage Inc.

    4929 Hillridge Way, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    • 4850 Finlandia Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $1,399,691 Not Listed For Sale

      4850 Finlandia Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4850 Finlandia Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Pacini-Hauch RE/MAX

  • /35

    $545,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    4072 Alex Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    WELCOME to this lovely GATED community with a semi-circle of single-family homes located in the quiet back portion of this development. You are welcomed by beautiful landscaping and enter into a spacious living room/dining room with lots of light. You will be impressed by this single-story 3 bd. 2 bath home plus a cozy family room/kitchen combo accented by an impressive stone fireplace. The

    Glenda Hill Coldwell Banker Realty

    4072 Alex Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 2617 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $745,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2617 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,272

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Scigliano KW Sac Metro

    2617 Garfield Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 1208 Genesee Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $1,024,561 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Genesee Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1208 Genesee Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $833,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Montgomery eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

  • /9

    $579,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    4035 Porton Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Welcome to The Paseos at Carmichael, an innovative new home community dedicated to sustainable living! Experience modern living in this approx. 1,938 sf 4 bedroom, 3 bath + office, Cottage style plan. Included upgrades are white painted cabinets, sandstone herringbone set full kitchen backsplash, single bowl stainless steel sink, window coverings and much more! Our all electric homes feature

    Laura Pope Laura Pope, Broker

    4035 Porton Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 5528 Brinef Dr, Sacramento, CA 95841

    $425,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5528 Brinef Dr, Sacramento, CA 95841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,570

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia McNaughton Greater Solano Real Estate Ser

    5528 Brinef Dr, Sacramento, CA 95841
    • 5180 Finlandia Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $1,036,724 Not Listed For Sale

      5180 Finlandia Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5180 Finlandia Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathanial Steffen Vista Sotheby's International Realty

  • /23

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    3312 Jayanne Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    Newmark, as the exclusive advisor, is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire a high-quality duplex located at 3312/3314 Jayanne Way in Carmichael, California. Offered at $595,000, this well-maintained asset was constructed in 1976 and features two identical 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom units, each spanning 924 square feet. The property has undergone extensive capital improvements, including new

    Kelly Rivett Cornish & Carey Commercial

    3312 Jayanne Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 6728 Lincoln Oaks Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    $419,999 Sold May 13, 2025

    6728 Lincoln Oaks Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,487

    Last Listing Agent Raman Mahal Kaur Real Broker

    6728 Lincoln Oaks Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
    • 1401 Mendota Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $898,679 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Mendota Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1401 Mendota Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $943,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Baltar eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /25

    $439,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    5729 Dewey Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Offer Deadline Sunday 4/26 5 PM Featuring an extra-large bonus room ideal for a home office, junior suite, or potential guest quarters, this property provides the space today's buyers are looking for. The layout is well-suited for multi-generational living, extended family needs, or creative use of space. Situated on a large front and backyard, the property offers endless potential for expansion,

    Debra Pughsley Epique Inc

    5729 Dewey Dr, Fair Oaks, CA 95628
  • 4601 Foster Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $400,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4601 Foster Way, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,638

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gonzalez-Patino Coldwell Banker Realty

    4601 Foster Way, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 1456 Engberg Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $938,201 Not Listed For Sale

      1456 Engberg Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,461 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1456 Engberg Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Pacini-Hauch RE/MAX

  • /86

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft

    51 Covered Bridge Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608

    New Price! Gorgeous freestanding home in the prestigious gated community of Riverwood at the American River! (One of only 17 fee simple properties in Riverwood with 89 total homes). Nestled amongst an urban forest of Coastal Redwoods and Heritage Oak trees, you'll enjoy resort style living with 2 community pools, outdoor spa, tennis and pickle ball courts, American River views and access with

    Kim Pacini-Hauch RE/MAX Gold Sierra Oaks

    51 Covered Bridge Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608
  • 3408 Grant Park Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $615,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3408 Grant Park Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,555

    Last Listing Agent Doug Reynolds Coldwell Banker Realty

    3408 Grant Park Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608
    • 1452 Engberg Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Est $709,246 Not Listed For Sale

      1452 Engberg Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1452 Engberg Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Carissimi Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft

    5811 Muldrow Rd, Sacramento, CA 95841

    AUCTION.DO NOT DISTURB OCCUPANTS. This property offers unbeatable convenience to local amenities, including grocery stores, several community parks, restaurants and freeway access.

    Warren Adams Security Pacific Real Estate

    5811 Muldrow Rd, Sacramento, CA 95841
  • 2747 Compton Parc Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    $458,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2747 Compton Parc Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 412 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,621

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Westfall Opendoor Brokerage Inc

    2747 Compton Parc Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home