4448 Hackberry Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,261/month
Highlights
- Pool and Spa
- Marble Countertops
- Wine Refrigerator
- Winston Churchill Middle School Rated A-
- Outdoor Kitchen
- No HOA
About This Home
Fabulous Family Home in the Heart of Carmichael !!! This light bright 4 bedroom 3 bath home has been renovated inside and out. It has an open and spacious family and living room with access through French doors to the refreshing pool/spa & backyard. Beautiful kitchen with Island, built-in wine refrigerator, all stainless steel appliances, Marbel countertops, and fixtures. Nearby laundry room with inside cabinet. The cozy breakfast nook is perfect for quick meals and an extension for the formal dining room. Many upgrades include, outside stucco, Main electrical panel, water heater, Poll and Jacuzzi plaster and heater, Garage door, All doors and windows, flooring, cabinets, gates and many more. Step outside to this amazing backyard with a beautiful pool and outdoor brand new patio kitchen. Please check the side of the home for the possible RV access. This home has it all - don't miss seeing !!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1974 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned RD-5
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,058 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Soaking Tub
- Bathtub with Shower
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- 220 Volts In Laundry
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts in Kitchen
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 230-0650-014-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,575 | $446,478 | $110,252 | $336,226 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $437,725 | $108,091 | $329,634 |
| 2023 | $5,858 | $429,143 | $105,972 | $323,171 |
| 2022 | $5,121 | $420,730 | $103,895 | $316,835 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $412,481 | $101,858 | $310,623 |
| 2020 | $4,942 | $408,252 | $100,814 | $307,438 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $400,248 | $98,838 | $301,410 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $392,400 | $96,900 | $295,500 |
| 2017 | $4,475 | $370,000 | $95,000 | $275,000 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $97,317 | $17,111 | $80,206 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $95,856 | $16,854 | $79,002 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $93,979 | $16,524 | $77,455 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $679,900 | -2.7% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $699,000 | +88.9% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2017 03/02/17 | Sold | $370,000 | -3.9% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2016 11/16/16 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $370,000 | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $363,298 | FHA |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226026136
APN: 230-0650-014
- 5725 Misty Wind Ct
- 5812 Kimberly Hill Ct
- 5500 Stately Oak Ln
- 4668 Lue Ln
- 4660 Lue Ln
- 5437 Valhalla Dr
- 4393 Virgusell Cir
- 5925 Ranger Way
- 5412 Wildflower Cir
- 5503 Cypress Ave
- 5340 Adelaide Way
- 5501 Cypress Ave
- 5904 Bourbon Dr
- 5908 Bourbon Dr
- 5940 Rye Way
- 4504 Marble Way
- 4904 Manzanita Ave
- 4109 Northgreen Ct
- 4831 Cameron Ranch Dr
- 6100 Woodhaven Ave
- 4219 Casa Blanca Ln Unit 4219
- 4206-4208 Casa Blanca Ln Unit 4206 Casa Blanca Lane
- 4494 Mary Lynn Ln
- 5757 Cypress Ave
- 5710 Cypress Ave
- 5944 Lincoln Ave
- 4875 Manzanita Ave
- 6005 Rye Way
- 6049 Northcrest Cir
- 6167 Oakgreen Cir
- 5089 Connecticut Dr
- 5133 Connecticut Dr
- 5101 Hackberry Ln
- 5820 Sutter Ave
- 5755 Callie Ln
- 6221 Casita Ave
- 5000 Tufts St
- 4901 Little Oak Ln
- 3626 Hallelujah Ct
- 5300 Hackberry Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.