10,234

Carolina Beach, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 202, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $723/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Costin Nest Realty

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 202, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Canal Dr Unit D-15, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1801 Canal Dr Unit D-15, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $633/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Humphrey BlueCoast Realty Corporation

  • /20

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $2,138,889 per Acre

    109 Hooks, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    One of two remaining BUILD READY lots to build your custom coastal dream home in the highly anticipated Fisher's Reserve Community in Carolina Beach. This 70' x 118' homesite offers the perfect footprint for a thoughtfully designed residence with space for a private pool, outdoor living, and generous parking -- all just minutes from the beach, greenway, and vibrant island dining. This is a

    Agent Photo

    Michael Urti

    Nest Realty

    (910) 460-6890

    109 Hooks, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /39

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    102 Carolina Beach Ave S Unit 203, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Thomas Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    102 Carolina Beach Ave S Unit 203, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1037 1-B Saint Joseph St, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      1037 1-B Saint Joseph St, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Jones Jones Property Group Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /26

    $310,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 535 Sq Ft

    1600 Canal Dr Unit 19, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Beautifully updated and fully furnished condo just steps away from the ocean, the Carolina Beach pier, and Freeman Park. This property is ideal for use as an investment opportunity or a second home. Featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, and a modern kitchen with shaker cabinets, a butcher block counter/bar, and industrial pipe shelving. The living area is

    Agent Photo

    Mary-Kathryn Smith

    Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    (472) 226-8152

    1600 Canal Dr Unit 19, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /45

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    312 Hamlet Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,618

    Last Listing Agent Kim Myers Carmichael Real Estate

    312 Hamlet Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /62

      Est $827,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Lake Park Blvd S Unit 201, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      307 Lake Park Blvd S Unit 201, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Spruill Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /2

    $400,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 448 Sq Ft

    222 N Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 210, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Coastal living with front-row ocean views! This 1-bedroom, 1-bath oceanfront condo offers stunning unobstructed views from the second floor and direct access to both the beach and boardwalk - because the best part of island living is having it all just steps away. Located in a fully gated, secure complex with covered parking, an elevator, on-site laundry, and a sparkling in-ground pool. Currently

    Agent Photo

    Michael Urti

    Nest Realty

    (472) 238-3271

  • /53

    $613,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    914 Old Dow Rd Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,697

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Saxman Real Broker, LLC

    914 Old Dow Rd Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1722 Pinfish Ln Unit A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1722 Pinfish Ln Unit A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $394/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Broughton Prosper Real Estate

  • /32

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    712 Saint Joseph St Unit 103, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Welcome to your coastal escape--this mostly furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo at Sound View Condos captures everything you imagine in a dream Carolina Beach getaway. Sound View is an owner-occupied community - no short-term rentals here, so you can enjoy a peaceful residential coastal atmosphere. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly from the living area into a stylish, modern kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Dovel

    eXp Realty

    (472) 333-0085

    712 Saint Joseph St Unit 103, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /43

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 403, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $927/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Costin Nest Realty

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 403, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /52

      Est $688,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Canal Dr Unit 14, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1405 Canal Dr Unit 14, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $566/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harriet Mcneill Network Real Estate

  • /2

    $430,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,869,565 per Acre

    105 Hooks Rd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    LOTS FOR SALE! - Fishers Reserve, Carolina Beach Here's your chance to purchase land and build the home you've always envisioned. Choose your builder, follow our ARC guidelines, and design a home that fits your lifestyle in Fishers Reserve. Drawing inspiration from coastal communities like Bald Head Island, NC, and Kiawah Island, SC, Fishers Reserve blends Charleston-style charm with modern

    Agent Photo

    Michael Urti

    Nest Realty

    (472) 251-1669

    105 Hooks Rd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /43

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1801 Canal Dr Unit C12, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $559/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Jewell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1801 Canal Dr Unit C12, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /50

      Est $414,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Virginia Ave Unit 304a, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      400 Virginia Ave Unit 304a, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Dakoulis Sky's the Limit Realty

  • /19

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $2,222,222 per Acre

    106 Hooks, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

Agent Photo

    Michael Urti

    Nest Realty

    (472) 238-7218

    106 Hooks, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /13

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    117 Hooks, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $2,083,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Urti Nest Realty

    117 Hooks, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Mackerel Ln Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1205 Mackerel Ln Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $418/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Broughton Prosper Real Estate

  • /55

    $595,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    1711 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Oceanfront Condo on North End of Carolina Beach - Million Dollar Views Without the Price Tag!Discover coastal living at its finest in this oceanfront 3-bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom condo located on the highly sought-after north end of Carolina Beach, NC. Wake up to breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views and enjoy your morning coffee as the sun rises over the Atlantic. Just steps from the beach,

    Agent Photo

    Donna Waller

    Corcoran HM Properties

    (472) 213-9376

    1711 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /55

    $1,265,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1224 Croaker Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,967

    Last Listing Agent Justin Donaton Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    1224 Croaker Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /29

      Est $449,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 1c, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1503 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 1c, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Szafran Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /5

    $400,000

    $33K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $2,222,222 per Acre

    118 Hooks, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

Agent Photo

    Michael Urti

    Nest Realty

    (472) 213-8989

    118 Hooks, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /32

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    505 Tennessee Ave Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,129

    Last Listing Agent Brian Baucom Anchored Real Estate, LLC

    505 Tennessee Ave Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /48

      Est $500,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Bowfin Ln Unit G, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1701 Bowfin Ln Unit G, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Merkle Barber Realty Group Inc.

  • /38

    $535,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft

    1615 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 612, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Opportunity to own a 2-bedroom oceanfront condo at Atlantic Towers. Unit 612 offers the simple, coastal lifestyle buyers are looking for--morning coffee on the balcony, easy beach access, and the ability to truly settle in and enjoy the coast. This unit is part of Atlantic Towers' full-service rental management program, making it a strong option for both personal use and income potential heading

    Agent Photo

    Morgan Beatty Group

    RE/MAX Essential

    (472) 238-3344

    1615 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 612, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /68

    $830,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    927 Carolina Sands Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,341

    Last Listing Agent Heather Smith Keller Williams Innovate-Pleasure Island

    927 Carolina Sands Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /6

      Est $502,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 N Carolina, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      204 N Carolina, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Theodorakis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /50

    $489,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 725 Sq Ft

    222 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 132, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    HARD TO FIND 2-Bedroom/2-Bath END UNIT on the OCEAN in the charming, Central Business District of Carolina Beach, off the boardwalk, overlooks dunes, the waves, the pool, has all the extra windows and light! STR's ARE allowed! Terrific investment! This one has updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, lots of added trim and details, Italian tile

    Agent Photo

    Mary-Kathryn Smith

    Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    (472) 238-8007

    222 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 132, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /33

    $455,272

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1616 Bonito Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,759

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Puleo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1616 Bonito Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /75

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Pinfish Ln Unit 1 & 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1717 Pinfish Ln Unit 1 & 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $354/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Urti Nest Realty

  • /44

    $825,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    906 Second St S Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    906 Second Street, Unit 2 - FULLY FURNISHED!Only 2 Units Remaining! Welcome to Social on Second, Carolina Beach's newest townhome community just a short walk to beach access. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, pool house with kitchenette and restrooms, pickleball court, grilling area, private road, golf-cart parking, and dog waste stations. Each townhome features GE

    Agent Photo

    Michael Urti

    Nest Realty

    (472) 223-8199

    906 Second St S Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /38

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    248 Silver Sloop Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,010

    Last Listing Agent Jan Roggeman 1st Class Real Estate Coastal Choice

    248 Silver Sloop Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /62

      Est $479,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 3a, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      505 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 3a, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,100
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team Prestige Homes eXp Realty

  • /56

    $775,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    906 Second St S Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    906 Second Street, Unit 1 - Only 2 Units Remaining! Welcome to Social on Second, Carolina Beach's newest townhome community just a short walk to beach access. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, pool house with kitchenette and restrooms, pickleball court, grilling area, private road, golf-cart parking, and dog waste stations. Each townhome features GE stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Michael Urti

    Nest Realty

    (472) 250-0314

    906 Second St S Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /47

    $945,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1218 Pinfish Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,384

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Brock Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    1218 Pinfish Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /46

      Est $333,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 S Lake Park Blvd Unit B1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1411 S Lake Park Blvd Unit B1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $676/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Moran Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /34

    $335,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    619 Spencer Farlow Dr Unit 530, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this inviting condo located in the heart of Carolina Beach. This 2-bedroom unit offers a bright and airy open layout designed for easy living and relaxed entertaining. The main living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating a comfortable setting for everyday life or weekend getaways. Large windows invite natural light while

    Ken Fitzpatrick Redfin Corporation

    619 Spencer Farlow Dr Unit 530, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /34

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1614 Pinfish Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Long Coastal Lights Realty

    1614 Pinfish Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home