10,232

Carolina Beach, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /10

      Est $761,800 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Lighthouse Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2005
      136 Lighthouse Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 291% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Donaton Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /2

    $26,250,000

    • Land
    • 70.28 Acres
    • $373,506 per Acre

    700 Dow Rd N, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    70.28 + or - acres including 2 tax tracts per New Hanover Co Tax office. 59.5 acres + or - tax parcel R08800-006-001-000, unincorporated, and 10.78 acres + or - tax parcel R0880-006-001-001, incorporated into the Town of Carolina Beach. parcels are contiguous and deeded into Seller as one tract.2023 taxes paid based on Present Use Value.

    Hiram Tucker Tucker Bros Realty Co

    700 Dow Rd N, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /59

    $628,700 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1017 Trout Ln Unit B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,186

    Last Listing Agent Jaci Ponzoni Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    1017 Trout Ln Unit B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /45

      Est $763,364 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Georgia Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      106 Georgia Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Fitzpatrick Redfin Corporation

  • /21

    $219,500

    87 Harbour Point Yacht Club, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    45-foot boat slip located in the Harbor Point Yacht Club in Carolina Beach. This slip has a harbor master, community pool and clubhouse, finger pier, shore power and water. The slip number is C-87. The marina is in a No Wake Zone and very close to the Wildlife Boat ramp and fuel dock. You will enjoy the convenience of coming down to your dock and taking a cruise in the Carolina Beach Harbor or

    Harriet Mcneill Network Real Estate

    87 Harbour Point Yacht Club, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /68

    $1,650,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    902 Grand Bahama Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,679,642

    Last Listing Agent Renee Reitzel Nest Realty

    902 Grand Bahama Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /39

      Est $860,974 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Alabama Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      104 Alabama Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Fleury Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /15

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $4,090,909 per Acre

    1408 Searay Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Build your coastal dream just blocks from the beach in Carolina Beach! This 50' x 100' vacant lot offers the perfect blend of flexibility and location, zoned MH to allow for a manufactured home, single-family residence, or duplex - ideal for a primary home, second home, or investment opportunity. Enjoy peace of mind knowing this property is not located in a flood zone. Spend your days soaking up

    Kristen Dunn BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    1408 Searay Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /37

    $330,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    404 Carolina Beach Ave S Unit B7, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Drechsel Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    404 Carolina Beach Ave S Unit B7, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /25

      Est $482,722 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Hamlet Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      309 Hamlet Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $573/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Tregembo Tregembo & Associates Realty

  • /55

    $715,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    1603 Pinfish Ln Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Character? Absolutely. Location? You can't beat it. Welcome to beach living done right on Pinfish Lane, just a few blocks from the sand and a short stroll to the Island Greenway. Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained and updated since, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,655 square feet of stylish, low-maintenance living. Step inside on the first level where you're greeted by durable

    Jessica Keenan Nest Realty

    1603 Pinfish Ln Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /47

    $650,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1508 Pinfish Ln Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 507 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,945

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Pulliam Salt and Stone Property Group

    1508 Pinfish Ln Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /25

      Est $486,294 Not Listed For Sale

      714 Canal Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      714 Canal Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $644/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team Archer Brick & Mojo, LLC

  • /42

    $640,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    1518 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 3d, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Imagine waking up to the sound of ocean waves, stepping onto your private balcony with a morning coffee, and watching the sun rise over the water. This is the everyday reality that awaits you in this stunning coastal retreat. Designed for those who crave the salt air and slower pace of beach living, this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo delivers ocean views from the living room,

    Pam Kersting Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1518 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 3d, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /18

    $460,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    812 S 6th St, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,473

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Marlow Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    812 S 6th St, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /17

      Est $536,456 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Green Ct, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      502 Green Ct, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Cummings Real Estate Team Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /62

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    117 Lighthouse Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Tucked away in the sought-after Carolina Beach Village Neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers new wide plank LPV floors. As you step inside, you're welcomed by a charming den/office just off the foyer--ideal for a home office, or a cozy sitting area. The heart of the home is the spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and a charming fireplace creating an

    Tricia Keane Nest Realty

    117 Lighthouse Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /28

    $429,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    918 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 2b, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,049

    Last Listing Agent Van Coley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    918 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 2b, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /59

      Est $772,502 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Coast Walk Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      919 Coast Walk Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team KBT Realty Keller Williams Innovate-KBT

  • /40

    $625,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1080 Saint Joseph St Unit 1e, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Experience the best of Carolina Beach living in this beautifully updated furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo, ideally situated within the highly sought-after Harbor Oaks community. This property offers an inviting blend of comfort and modern elegance, all while overlooking the serene pool and picturesque harbor from the 30 foot balcony. With a perfect balance of lifestyle and convenience, this

    Shelley Steele Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    1080 Saint Joseph St Unit 1e, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /57

    $990,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1615 Bonito Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,155,025

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Gillespie Carolina One Properties Inc.

    1615 Bonito Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /45

      Est $697,304 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Mainship Ct, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      401 Mainship Ct, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $321/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eleanor Crow Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /39

    $925,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    1080 Saint Joseph St Unit P1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Harbor Oaks Penthouse! The best view on Carolina Beach is on the market! The north windows provide a breathtaking view of the harbor and north end with Wrightsville Beach in the distance and a stunning ocean views from the 45 foot oversized balcony. The balcony is the perfect place to entertain and watch the weekly fireworks in the summer! Newly installed hurricane screens provide protection from

    Shelley Steele Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    1080 Saint Joseph St Unit P1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /53

    $650,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    109 Greenville Ave Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,353

    Last Listing Agent White Singh & Associates Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    109 Greenville Ave Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /42

      Est $738,766 Not Listed For Sale

      206 S Carolina Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      206 S Carolina Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Keenan Nest Realty

  • /15

    $560,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $4,000,000 per Acre

    906 Canal Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Large, 50'x125', vacant lot ready to be built on now. This lot is positioned in the 900 block of Canal drive, across the street from the yacht basin with wide views of the entire harbor. Short walk to the beach for the day with sunset views on your front porch in the evening. Zoned for single family or duplex. Seller has engineered plans for a duplex ready to go if desired. Potential for ocean

    John Theodorakis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    906 Canal Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /38

    $710,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1419 Mackerel Ln Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,457

    Last Listing Agent Pinpoint Properties Real Broker, LLC

    1419 Mackerel Ln Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /61

      Est $1,868,650 Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Waterview Ct, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1022 Waterview Ct, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Bass Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /21

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $1,706,897 per Acre

    809 Monroe, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Build your dream coastal retreat on this spacious 100 x 125 lot located in Carolina Beach! This oversized homesite offers the perfect opportunity to create a custom single-family residence just minutes from the sand, surf, and local attractions. With single-family homes only permitted, you'll enjoy a peaceful, neighborhood setting ideal for full-time living, a vacation getaway, or an investment

    Sharon Stout Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    809 Monroe, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /55

    $800,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    908 Second St S Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Urti Nest Realty

    908 Second St S Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /47

      Est $684,594 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Georgia Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      111 Georgia Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy James Fathom Realty NC LLC

  • /107

    $519,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    500 Lewis Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Discover the perfect blend of charm and modern comfort in this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath beach cottage, ideally situated on a huge corner lot with a fully fenced, private backyard, storage shed for yard tools, an additional storage for bikes/beach toys, and a grill deck. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home features new flooring, HVAC, electrical, and plumbing, along with a

    Wanda Berry Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    500 Lewis Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /4

    $281,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    718 Glenn Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $1,876,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Shellman Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    718 Glenn Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /13

      Est $513,609 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Tennessee Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      207 Tennessee Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abby Harris Nest Realty

  • /48

    $969,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 307, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Coastal Luxury Retreat - North End of Carolina Beach Welcome to a truly exceptional oceanfront condo in the highly coveted north end of Carolina Beach, where tranquility, natural beauty, and upscale living come together. Nestled in the North Pier complex, ideally positioned between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway, this residence offers the rare opportunity to enjoy both sunrise

    Tammy Arlidge Grow Local Realty LLC

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 307, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /44

    $735,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    308 Lewis Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,678

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Rouse Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    308 Lewis Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /48

      Est $684,992 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Carolina Beach Ave S, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1002 Carolina Beach Ave S, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Below List Price
      • $753/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,510,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Barnwell Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /52

    $695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    215 Silver Sloop Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Experience the best of coastal living at 215 Silver Sloop Way, located in the highly desirable Harbour Point community of Carolina Beach—and complete with a 30-foot assigned boat slip just steps from your door. This spacious 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome offers a well-designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with an open main level that flows seamlessly between the kitchen,

    Jonathan Edmiston HomeSmart Expert Realty

    215 Silver Sloop Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /80

    $878,875 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    121 Green Turtle Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,187

    Last Listing Agent Brad Jones Jones Property Group Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    121 Green Turtle Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /60

      Est $837,287 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Carolina Beach Ave S, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      802 Carolina Beach Ave S, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,017/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Devereaux Nest Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home