10,232

Carolina Beach, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $670,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    400 Tennessee Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,586

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bollinger Network Real Estate

    400 Tennessee Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /101

      Est $1,999,283 Not Listed For Sale

      203 S Carolina Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      203 S Carolina Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,939,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Urti Nest Realty

  • /45

    $489,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft

    1500 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 2d, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Rare opportunity to own a fully renovated oceanfront home! This beautifully updated property offers peace of mind with significant structural and exterior improvements, including replaced pilings and a roof installed in 2016, along with recent beach renourishment to enhance and protect the shoreline. Enjoy breathtaking coastal views in a home that is truly move-in ready--ideal as a primary

    Stephanie Gasparovic Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    1500 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 2d, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /2

    $715,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    213 Spartanburg Ave Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jethwa Real Esta Team Nest Realty

    213 Spartanburg Ave Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /61

      Est $759,059 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Tahiti Ct, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      402 Tahiti Ct, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Page Carolina One Properties Inc.

  • /31

    $464,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft

    302 Canal Dr Unit 13, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Steps to the Beach, Dining & Nightlife | Fully Furnished | Renovated | Turnkey Investment Located in the heart of Carolina Beach, 302 Canal Drive, Unit 13 presents a rare turnkey coastal condo opportunity just steps from the beach, popular dining, and vibrant nightlife. The unit is sold completely furnished as-is, allowing a new owner to move in or begin rental operations immediately. The condo

    Chris Meek Century 21 Vanguard

    302 Canal Dr Unit 13, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /40

    $310,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    200 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 7a, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Marcinowski Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    200 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 7a, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /44

      Est $581,563 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Greenville Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      104 Greenville Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Urti Nest Realty

  • /25

    $630,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    1200 Saint Joseph St Unit 51, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Investor special on the intracoastal! This 3BR/3BA townhome in Forest by the Sea is packed with potential and ready for your vision. Situated directly on the waterway, the property includes a 33-foot boat slip just steps from your door and a full-size garage--perfect for all your beach and fishing gear. Located in a quiet, family-friendly community, this is the perfect project if you are looking

    Nathan Pelsh Latitude 34 Realty

    1200 Saint Joseph St Unit 51, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /104

    $1,295,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    303 N Carolina Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,515

    Last Listing Agent Team Gale Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    303 N Carolina Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /49

      Est $753,961 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Ocean Blvd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      401 Ocean Blvd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Keenan Nest Realty

  • /23

    $579,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    511 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 4, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    This is the one you have been waiting for! A true townhome across the street from the ocean, with ocean view and a peekaboocanal view with an easy walk to the Carolina Beach boardwalk where you can enjoy restaurants, rides, live music without thehassle of paying to park! Some of the lowest dues on the island at 150/month covers the grounds maintenance and the pool. Thisbeautifully

    Kevin Mckoy Network Real Estate

    511 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 4, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /49

    $575,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    208 Hamlet Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,604

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bullock Team RE/MAX Executive

    208 Hamlet Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /74

      Est $920,089 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Lewis Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      309 Lewis Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Rouse Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /21

    $824,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    506 Greenville Ave Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this stunning new construction townhouse in sought-after Carolina Beach. Thoughtfully designed with both style and durability in mind, this home offers high-end finishes, modern conveniences, and timeless coastal charm. The exterior showcases fiber cement siding with a striking combination of board and batten and lap detailing, complemented by

    Jennifer Bullock Team RE/MAX Executive

    506 Greenville Ave Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1101 S Lake Park Blvd Unit C19, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Roggeman 1st Class Real Estate Coastal Choice

    1101 S Lake Park Blvd Unit C19, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /52

      Est $2,205,834 Not Listed For Sale

      434 Oceana Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      434 Oceana Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $787/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Costin Nest Realty

  • /89

    $923,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft

    615 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Amazing price on this townhome-style, 2nd-row condominium unit with great ocean and canal views and beach access just steps away. Due to the larger width of the lot, this unit lives more like a home, and has a unique wide and open floor plan that includes 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 6 porches (3 in front, 3 in back). There is a living area on each level (a wonderful 2-story great room, a family

    Lisa Heglar Sound and Sea Realty LLC

    615 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /65

    $845,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    207 Spartanburg Ave Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Urti Nest Realty

    207 Spartanburg Ave Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /30

      Est $536,482 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Colonial Cir, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      917 Colonial Cir, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Register Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

  • /6

    $650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft

    404 Third St N, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Rare chance to own a multi-family lot on the island of Carolina Beach, just steps from the vibrant central business district. This prime location offers easy access to restaurants, shops, the boardwalk, charter fishing, and endless coastal activities.Currently, a cottage sits on the property, but the lot is zoned and sized to accommodate a new triplex building once the existing structure is

    Jarvis Wise Tregembo & Associates Realty

    404 Third St N, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /27

    $515,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    504 Carolina Beach Ave S Unit 2l, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,951

    Last Listing Agent Irma Ramos-Rivera Kingsley Realty, LLC

    504 Carolina Beach Ave S Unit 2l, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /36

      Est $1,281,626 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Marina St, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      407 Marina St, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Riffle Edwards Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /52

    $725,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    2 Clam Shell Ln Unit 7, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Motivated Sellers! Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and unwind with stunning sunsets from the spacious front deck of this beautifully appointed 2,580 square foot coastal condo. No need to worry about climbing steps this condo has a private elevator. Located just steps from the beach and a short walk to the Carolina Beach Boardwalk, this 4-bedroom, 4-bath residence offers the perfect blend of

    Denise Lucky Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    2 Clam Shell Ln Unit 7, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /34

    $360,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    400 Virginia Ave Unit 203D, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,879

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Holt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    400 Virginia Ave Unit 203D, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /34

      Est $672,492 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Fern Creek Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      505 Fern Creek Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Full Circle Real Estate Full Circle Real Estate

  • /46

    $849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    1105 Bowfin Ln Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Steps to the Beach! You will love this location close enough to walk but far enough away for peace and relaxation. This 4 bed, 3 full bath home is on a Street with no ''thru traffic'' and has lots of parking. A very private feel and and literally a ''stonesthrow' to the ocean! There is a small fenced in backyard, 3 balconies, an outside shower and ''peek a poo'' views of the ocean that is 1 block

    Robi Bennett Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1105 Bowfin Ln Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /38

    $599,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    820 Kenneth Ave Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Gillespie Carolina One Properties Inc.

    820 Kenneth Ave Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /57

      Est $669,639 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Silver Sloop Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      235 Silver Sloop Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $658,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Hanson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /29

    $335,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 804 Sq Ft

    1004 Carolina Beach Ave S Unit A4, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Charming Furnished Condo in the Heart of Carolina Beach. Discover your perfect coastal getaway with this cozy, fully furnished condo in the sought-after Tropical Winds community. Nestled in the heart of Carolina Beach, this inviting retreat offers the best of both worlds—peaceful relaxation and convenient access to all the area has to offer. Whether you're looking for a serene beachside escape or

    Lanarial Jordan Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    1004 Carolina Beach Ave S Unit A4, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /49

    $780,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    403 Wilson Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,878

403 Wilson Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /82

      Est $741,458 Not Listed For Sale

      1718 Swordfish Ln Unit B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1718 Swordfish Ln Unit B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Williamson Navigate Realty

  • /75

    $1,250,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    604 S 3rd St, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    If coastal life is calling, this beautiful home is answering! Location, space, and an easy lifestyle all come together in this meticulously maintained home situated just steps from Carolina Beach Lake and a short walk to the ocean. With 3,000+ square feet of living space, this five bedroom home offers a flexible layout designed for comfortable full-time or vacation living. The main level features

    Jaci Ponzoni Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    604 S 3rd St, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /60

    $825,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 211, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $718/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Costin Nest Realty

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 211, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /70

      Est $1,378,017 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Oceana Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      400 Oceana Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carole Langheim Fathom Realty NC LLC

  • /47

    $969,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft

    109 Green Turtle Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Now offered at an exceptional value, this waterfront property presents a rare opportunity to own in one of Carolina Beach's most desirable locations. Thoughtfully repositioned to reflect current market conditions, the home combines stunning water views, generous living spaces, and incredible outdoor potential. With limited inventory at this price point, buyers will appreciate both the lifestyle

    Kathy Webb Corcoran HM Properties

    109 Green Turtle Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /39

    $352,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    101 Seahorse Ln Unit D2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $681/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

101 Seahorse Ln Unit D2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /63

      Est $815,129 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Ocean Blvd Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      503 Ocean Blvd Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Dugas Living Seaside Realty Group

  • /73

    $1,999,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft

    810 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    The top of line ocean front condo is the epitome of luxury coastal living. This stunning unit features 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths with a breathtaking ocean view. Two master suites offer ocean front and sound views . Attention to every detail ensures an ambiance of tranquilty. The spacious living areas offer abundant natural light. Multiple balconies to watch the ocean waves crashing in and listen

    Shelley Allen Carolina's Choice Real Estate Inc

    810 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /3

    $490,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1101 N Lake Park Blvd Unit 24a, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Rhodes Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1101 N Lake Park Blvd Unit 24a, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home