10,232

Carolina Beach, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $348,914 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Carolina Beach Ave S Unit B1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      404 Carolina Beach Ave S Unit B1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Criscitiello Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /31

    $327,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 507 Sq Ft

    1618 Canal Dr Unit C45, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Welcome to your coastal escape in the heart of Carolina Beach! This bright and breezy third-floor end unit condo offers the perfect mix of beachy comfort, modern updates, and location—just a short distance from Freeman Park and the Carolina Beach Pier. With 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths, an open airy layout and thoughtful touches like the stocked coffee bar, this fully furnished unit is ready to enjoy or

    Jennifer Bullock Team RE/MAX Executive

    1618 Canal Dr Unit C45, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /30

    $366,250 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    408 Carolina Beach Ave S Unit A2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,317

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Luczak Century 21 Vanguard

    408 Carolina Beach Ave S Unit A2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /40

      Est $480,329 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Virginia Ave Unit 301A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      400 Virginia Ave Unit 301A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $428/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carly Forman Coastal Green Properties, Inc.

  • /32

    $350,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft

    1404 Canal Dr Unit B15, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Walk right in to this 1st floor 2 bedroom / 2 bath Furnished unit and you will want to stay awhile. You will notice that its been recently updated with refreshing colors and easy to clean floors. Rare unit that has the washer and dryer in the closet. Nice oceanside deck for enjoying your morning coffee or evening cocktails. For the days that you don't want to walk the block to the ocean you can

    Pam Peterson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1404 Canal Dr Unit B15, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /36

    $485,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    205 Raleigh Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $739/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,199

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Rouse Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    205 Raleigh Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /19

      Est $506,936 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 415, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      222 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 415, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $747/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Jones Jones Property Group Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /55

    $942,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Prime multifamily investment opportunity just steps from the beach and near the Carolina Beach North End Pier. Zoned duplex but currently configured as three separate units, this income producing property offers exceptional rental flexibility and strong short term or long term potential. The property features ocean views and coastal breezes along with significant updates including a fortified

    Barbara Bass Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    Unlisted Address
  • /38

    $370,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1717 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 19, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,710

    Last Listing Agent John Theodorakis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1717 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 19, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /40

      Est $341,057 Not Listed For Sale

      1615 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 405, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1615 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 405, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Day Spot Real Estate, LLC

  • /5

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 13,285 Sq Ft
    • $1,393,443 per Acre

    116 Virginia Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Make this lot yours and enjoy the unobstructed marsh views. Bring your own builder and build on your timeline...no time restrictions.

    Bradley Phelps Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    116 Virginia Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /73

    $568,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    196 Olde Mariners Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,350

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Bigg BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    196 Olde Mariners Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /38

      Est $558,855 Not Listed For Sale

      1423 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 1D, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1423 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 1D, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $743/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /50

    $379,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 862 Sq Ft

    400 Virginia Ave Unit 204b, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Your relaxing days begin here. Located on the North End of Carolina Beach, a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a gated community with amenities that include pool, basketball court, pickleball court, private community beach access, and a pass to Freeman Park. This condo on the 2nd floor has a covered balcony overlooking the intercoastal waterway. Unforgettable sunrises and sunsets are to

    Tona Hodge Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    400 Virginia Ave Unit 204b, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /45

    $525,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    418 Raleigh Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,709

418 Raleigh Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /47

      Est $354,455 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Carolina Beach Ave S Unit B10, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      404 Carolina Beach Ave S Unit B10, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Stout Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /56

    $1,099,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    305 Columbia Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Welcome to Our Perfect Spot in Carolina Beach! Built in 2017, this thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers approximately 2508 square feet of comfortable coastal living and is currently set up as a successful vacation rental. Inside, you'll find LVP flooring throughout, an open and airy layout, upgraded aluminum doors, and features that balance style with durability. Two large

    Callie Hager Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    305 Columbia Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /67

    $1,437,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1405 Pinfish Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,080

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Dunn Dunn & Associates

    1405 Pinfish Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /20

      Est $377,265 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Canal Dr Unit 39, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1404 Canal Dr Unit 39, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Grizzard Beach Town Realty

  • /59

    $1,195,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    1705 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Just steps from the sand, this coastal retreat is the kind of place where beach days turn into lasting memories. With a spacious, open floor plan spread across multiple levels, the home is designed to feel both welcoming and functional--whether you're gathering everyone together or carving out quiet moments to unwind. The kitchen, dining, and living areas connect effortlessly, making it easy to

    Aspyre Realty Group eXp Realty

    1705 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /44

    $675,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    700 Charlotte Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,379

700 Charlotte Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /37

      Est $561,321 Not Listed For Sale

      1080 Saint Joseph St Unit 1E, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1080 Saint Joseph St Unit 1E, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Dovel eXp Realty

  • /9

    $200,000

    910 Basin Rd Unit C 35, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    No Wake Zone protected Marina!! Located on C dock slip 35. This 40-foot, ''double finger'' wet slip is rare to market in the ultra-desirable Federal Point Yacht Club located at 910 Basin Road. Federal Point Yacht Club is known as being one of the cleanest and well maintained Marina in Wilmington and the quality can be admired in person, FPYC offers 24-hour security for boat and owner safety/

    Jamie Jordan The Coastal Brokers LLC

    910 Basin Rd Unit C 35, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /75

    $865,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    601 Rocky Mount Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,154

    Last Listing Agent Dana White Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    601 Rocky Mount Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /31

      Est $578,941 Not Listed For Sale

      1423 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 1A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1423 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 1A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $628/SF
      • 445 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Keenan Nest Realty

  • /80

    $1,595,000 Pending

    • 10 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 4,980 Sq Ft

    1102 Canal Dr Unit A&B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    *INVESTORS TAKE NOTE!!! PRICED $100K BELOW APPRAISAL, this is a rare opportunity to own an entire side by side duplex totaling 10 BEDROOMS, 8 FULL BATHS, 2 half baths, and almost 5000 SQUARE FEET on one of the most highly sought after areas of Carolina Beach!!! FULLY FURNISHED with NO HOA DUES, PRIVATE ELEVATORS, STUNNING WATER VIEWS FROM EVERY ANGLE, and MASSIVE INCOME POTENTIAL (*SHORT-TERM

    Charlie Jones Charles Jones Realty, Inc.

    1102 Canal Dr Unit A&B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /52

    $550,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 102, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $680/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Costin Nest Realty

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 102, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /51

      Est $658,974 Not Listed For Sale

      1403 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 501, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1403 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 501, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Garner Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /68

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 208, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Nestled in the coveted North End of Carolina Beach just behind the iconic Carolina Beach Pier, North Pier Condominium has undergone a complete transformation—now featuring high-end designer finishes and upscale upgrades throughout. This oceanfront escape offers a resort-style lifestyle with a pool, hot tub, and expansive sun deck boasting unobstructed views of the Atlantic. The Laird Floor Plan

    Matthew Costin Nest Realty

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 208, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /9

    $540,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    100 Oak Outlook Way N, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $885,246 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

100 Oak Outlook Way N, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /44

      Est $551,524 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Bonito Ln Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1114 Bonito Ln Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Coffer Sound and Sea Realty LLC

  • /6

    $65,000

    202 Lewis Dr Unit 15, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    A 25-foot boat slip located at slip 15 is available for purchase with home at Otter Creek Yacht Club. It offers easy docking in a no-wake zone with new docks, lighting, fresh water, and a fish cleaning station. HOA dues include both water and electricity. Marina parking includes a lot to park your trailer.

    Jennifer Summers Team Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    202 Lewis Dr Unit 15, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /38

    $450,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    400 Virginia Ave Unit 101B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,192

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lewis NextHome Cape Fear

    400 Virginia Ave Unit 101B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /29

      Est $519,099 Not Listed For Sale

      901 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 406, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      901 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 406, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $602/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,700
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Watters Sound and Sea Realty LLC

  • /24

    $495,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    411 Spartanburg Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Come live the Beach life!This home is on a HUGE DUPLEX 50x125 BUILDABLE LOT! Walk or ride your bike to the beach access just 4 blocks away. Relax on your expansive front deck. This charming home was built in 1960 and features that Beach cottage charm with original hardwood floors in many rooms. The home has 2 bedrooms, an office, & 2 full bathrooms. The large eat-in kitchen is a wonderful place

    Van Coley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    411 Spartanburg Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /108

    $667,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1401 Canal Dr Unit 3, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,226

1401 Canal Dr Unit 3, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /60

      Est $477,144 Not Listed For Sale

      901 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 106, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      901 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 106, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Tackett Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /102

    $3,500,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,743 Sq Ft

    707 Canal Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    One of the most Impressive Custom Built Canal Front homes to ever hit the market!! This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home has everything you can dream of in waterfront living. To start with, the lot perhaps has the most usable space as any on Canal Drive. Parking for three to five vehicles in the driveway plus two or three in the garage. Rebuilt concrete bulkhead that captures a grandfathered boathouse,

    John Theodorakis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    707 Canal Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /31

    $375,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    400 Virginia Ave Unit 202A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,220

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Luczak Century 21 Vanguard

    400 Virginia Ave Unit 202A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /37

      Est $519,183 Not Listed For Sale

      901 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 104, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      901 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 104, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irina Zaslavskaya Keller Williams Innovate-OIB Mainland

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home