10,233

Carolina Beach, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $826,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1200 Saint Joseph St Unit 56, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Steele Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    1200 Saint Joseph St Unit 56, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /38

      Est $626,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Bonito Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1311 Bonito Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $676/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Elenio DASH Carolina

  • /2

    $869,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    1610 Swordfish Ln Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Close to the BEACH!!! Elevator!!! Four Bedrooms and Four Bathrooms!!! This one won't last at this price! Starting to pick out colors!! Master Bath will be tiled. Rest of home will be floored with LVP. Outdoor shower. So close to the ocean you can almost see it in one window!!!

    Kathy Long Coastal Lights Realty

    1610 Swordfish Ln Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /35

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    402 Canal Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,411

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Luczak Century 21 Vanguard

    402 Canal Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /43

      Est $690,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 Carolina Sands Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      922 Carolina Sands Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Page Carolina One Properties Inc.

  • /49

    $724,000

    $1K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 822 Sq Ft

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 303, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    LIMITED TIME: $25K Buyer Credit for the Next 5 Contracts - Act Now!! Nestled at the coveted North End of Carolina Beach, North Pier Ocean Villas has undergone a complete transformation—now boasting high-end, designer finishes and upscale upgrades throughout. This oceanfront haven offers a resort-style lifestyle, featuring a stunning pool, hot tub, and expansive sun deck with unobstructed views of

    Matthew Costin Nest Realty

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 303, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /56

    $770,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    500 N Carolina Ave Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Barnett Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    500 N Carolina Ave Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /49

      Est $648,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Searidge Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      916 Searidge Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $396/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Urti Nest Realty

  • /69

    $1,099,000

    New Construction Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft

    1516 Pinfish Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Welcome to a rare and versatile new construction home in Carolina Beach, just a few blocks from the ocean and located in a quiet neighborhood that offers the perfect balance of coastal living and privacy. This thoughtfully designed property features two completely separate living areas, making it ideal for multi-generational living, hosting guests, or maximizing rental flexibility. The main

    Michael Otelsberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1516 Pinfish Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /49

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    303 Harper Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,147

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ebersole Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    303 Harper Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /46

      Est $606,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 Coast Walk Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      929 Coast Walk Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renee Reitzel Nest Realty

  • /35

    $496,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    408 Risley Rd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Experience effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained single-level retreat just minutes from the sand. Privately situated for added peace and quiet -- and not located in a flood zone -- this home offers the perfect blend of serenity and convenience. Enjoy quick access to local boutiques, popular dining spots, and the lively energy of the Carolina Beach Boardwalk. Outdoor enthusiasts

    Brandon Cox Real Broker, LLC

    408 Risley Rd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /31

    $92,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    A1 Green Turtle Ln Unit 1-A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Register Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    A1 Green Turtle Ln Unit 1-A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /31

      Est $654,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Carolina Sands Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      505 Carolina Sands Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Bollinger Network Real Estate

  • /11

    $1,295,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft

    109 Reef, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Pre-sale luxury residence in Carolina Beach with an estimated completion of July 2026. Design boards have been established. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home will offer approximately 2,429 square feet of living space, complete with an elevator servicing all levels. The ground level is designed for everyday functionality, featuring dual one-car garages, a dedicated storage room,

    Reidi Troy Prosper Real Estate

    109 Reef, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /51

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    801 Atlanta Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,752

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Webb Corcoran HM Properties

    801 Atlanta Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /56

      Est $746,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Seafarer Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      306 Seafarer Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Santucci Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /32

    $615,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    511 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit I, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Ideally situated across the street from the beach with access to a community pool, this end-unit townhome is designed for relaxation and easy coastal living. The main level features an open floor plan filled with natural light, making it ideal for gatherings. Ceramic tile flooring throughout the main level allows for easy cleanup and low-maintenance living after beach days. Double French doors

    Jesse Canady Salt and Stone Property Group

    511 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit I, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /79

    $545,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    206 Greenville Ave Unit A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,855

    Last Listing Agent Brad Jones Jones Property Group Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    206 Greenville Ave Unit A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /48

      Est $608,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Sumter Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      315 Sumter Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tidal Realty Partners eXp Realty

  • /41

    $479,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    1701 Bowfin Ln Unit E, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Welcome to your ideal beachside retreat! This exquisite two-bedroom, two-bathroom condominium is situated just a stone's throw from the shoreline, providing an unparalleled combination of comfort, convenience, and coastal allure. Whether you seek a permanent second home or a low-maintenance getaway, this fully furnished (excluding personal belongings) condominium is prepared for your immediate

    Andrew Kelly Nest Realty

    1701 Bowfin Ln Unit E, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /44

    $505,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    901 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 407, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $557/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,440

    Last Listing Agent Christi Siegel Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    901 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 407, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /12

      Est $664,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Carolina Beach Ave S, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      806 Carolina Beach Ave S, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $612,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Blackmon Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure III

  • /61

    $775,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 814 Sq Ft

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 304, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Nestled at the coveted North End of Carolina Beach just behind the iconic Carolina Beach Pier, North Pier Condominium has undergone a complete transformation—now boasting high-end, designer finishes and upscale upgrades throughout. This oceanfront haven offers a resort-style lifestyle, featuring a stunning pool, hot tub, and expansive sun deck with unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean. The

    Matthew Costin Nest Realty

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 304, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /37

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    109 Teakwood Dr Unit 802, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,931

    Last Listing Agent Sherwood Strickland Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    109 Teakwood Dr Unit 802, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /48

      Est $567,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Spartanburg Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4 Spartanburg Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $753/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brown-Weiss Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /34

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 550 Sq Ft

    1618 Canal Dr Unit C44, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Turnkey short-term rental opportunity on the desirable north end of Carolina Beach! This bright and airy 2nd-floor end unit offers 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths and is perfectly positioned with views of the landscaped gardens and resort-style pool. With beach access just one short block across the street, this condo is ideal as an investment property, weekend getaway, or low-maintenance coastal retreat.

    Wendy Thompson Real Broker, LLC

    1618 Canal Dr Unit C44, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /16

    $680,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    517 Greenville Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $2,956,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,088

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Phelps Long & Foster Real Estate

    517 Greenville Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /48

      Est $784,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 Carolina Beach Ave S, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      807 Carolina Beach Ave S, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ellington Salt Water Real Estate LLC

  • /44

    $644,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    1308 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 3c, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Step into 1308 Carolina Beach Ave #3C and instantly feel surrounded by the coast - this top-floor condo offers stunning ocean and sound views from every bedroom, each with its own private deck to take in the scenery. Out back, the extra-spacious sun deck gives you even more room to entertain, relax, and watch the sunset, while the building's sparkling swimming pool and private beach access keep

    Tidal Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

    1308 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 3c, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /58

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1225 Pinfish Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $388/SF

    Current Estimated Value $955,925

    Last Listing Agent Karen Drechsel Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1225 Pinfish Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /51

      Est $1,089,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Carolina Beach Ave S, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      311 Carolina Beach Ave S, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,318/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Stowe Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /21

    $795,000

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    504 Greenville Ave Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully crafted new construction townhome located in the highly sought-after and rapidly growing community of Carolina Beach. Thoughtfully designed to blend timeless Craftsman architecture with relaxed coastal elegance, these residences offer exceptional quality, durability, and low-maintenance living with carefully curated high-end finishes

    Jennifer Bullock Team RE/MAX Executive

    504 Greenville Ave Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /48

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 106, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Costin Nest Realty

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 106, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /57

      Est $803,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Greenville Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      501 Greenville Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $427/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Harris Group Nest Realty

  • /33

    $600,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    233 Silver Sloop Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Welcome to Harbour Point, where everyday life feels like a breath of coastal air. This thoughtfully designed townhome with numerous recent updates sits in a community known for quiet streets, tree-lined views, and close proximity to the water -- an atmosphere that sets the tone the moment you arrive.The spacious front porch welcomes you home and introduces the coastal architecture carried

    Sherwood Strickland Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    233 Silver Sloop Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /37

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    300 Spencer Farlow Dr Unit H, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,020

    Last Listing Agent Diana Jewell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    300 Spencer Farlow Dr Unit H, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /63

      Est $785,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      932 Tidewater Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      932 Tidewater Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Waller Corcoran HM Properties

  • /57

    $824,500

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    929 Riptide Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 5-bath coastal retreat in the highly desirable Carolina Sands community offers the space, upgrades, and lifestyle that make island living truly exceptional. Recent improvements include a brand-new fortified roof, fresh interior paint throughout and professional landscaping, providing peace of mind and move-in-ready convenience. As you arrive, you're welcomed

    Jennifer Bullock Team RE/MAX Executive

    929 Riptide Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /65

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    103 Carolina Sands Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,580

    Last Listing Agent Mende Kitzman Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    103 Carolina Sands Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home