10,232

Carolina Beach, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /87

    $1,325,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1229 Croaker Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,319,446

    Last Listing Agent Michael Urti Nest Realty

    1229 Croaker Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /45

      Est $836,491 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Raleigh Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      302 Raleigh Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $872,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Des Muraglia The Prana Agency, LLC

  • /56

    $839,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    103 Charlotte Ave Unit 104, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Unicorn at the Beach! This beautiful 3 level condo is located in the heart of Carolina Beach, each level with it's own private deck and unparalleled ocean views! Walk to nearby shopping, dining & entertainment. Just steps to the CB boardwalk and the weekly summer concerts! Watch the summer fireworks over the ocean from the privacy of your home. Spend the day with your toes in the sand. The

    Van Coley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    103 Charlotte Ave Unit 104, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /76

    $1,550,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    208 Oak Outlook Way N, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,556,851

    Last Listing Agent Tidal Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

    208 Oak Outlook Way N, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /120

      Est $640,958 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Harper Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      210 Harper Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Keenan Nest Realty

  • /43

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft

    814 Cape Fear Blvd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    This charming coastal retreat offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,762 sq ft, positioned on a spacious .42-acre homesite (120 x 150) just a short stroll from the heart of Carolina Beach. As the only residential street with a dedicated walking & bike path to the beach, this location offers a truly rare coastal lifestyle. Hardwood floors run throughout the main living areas, while the expansive

    Jeff Lesley Century 21 Vanguard

    814 Cape Fear Blvd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /38

    $315,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    609 Spencer Farlow Dr Unit 20, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,393

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Chalmers Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    609 Spencer Farlow Dr Unit 20, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /60

      Est $748,096 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Atlanta Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      504 Atlanta Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andra Browning Nest Realty

  • /63

    $1,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    1602 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Experience Oceanfront Living the best of coastal living in this stunning oceanfront home in Carolina Beach, where unobstructed views and modern design come together seamlessly. Offering over 2,000 square feet, this 4-bedroom, 5-bathroom residence is perfectly suited as a primary home, luxury getaway, or high-performing investment property as Short Term Rentals are Allowed. Positioned directly on

    White Singh & Associates Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    1602 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /63

    $570,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    506 Augusta Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,471

    Last Listing Agent Kim Crouch eXp Realty

    506 Augusta Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /47

      Est $807,227 Not Listed For Sale

      607 Hamlet Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      607 Hamlet Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,202
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Mattox RE/MAX

  • /36

    $474,999 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1501 Fishermans Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Tucked away in Maritime Village, this Carolina Beach property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and great income potential. The open living area connects seamlessly to a sunroom that's perfect for slow mornings or hosting after a day at the beach. Out back, there's room to create your ideal outdoor space; think firepit nights, garden beds, or summer cookouts. Whether you're looking for a rental

    Reidi Troy Prosper Real Estate

    1501 Fishermans Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /75

    $1,430,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    619 Carolina Beach Ave S Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,495

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Mckoy Network Real Estate

    619 Carolina Beach Ave S Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /21

      Est $387,619 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Charlotte Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1997
      511 Charlotte Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Sink Coastal Realty Associates LLC

  • /42

    $374,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft

    1311 Lake Park Blvd S Unit 2b, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Welcome to coastal living at Sea Colony, an oceanside condominium community ideally located in the heart of Pleasure Island in Carolina Beach. This 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit offers stunning ocean and pool views and features private beach access along with a private community pool. Inside, you'll find a spacious living and dining area, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, and a convenient

    Chris Stewart Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1311 Lake Park Blvd S Unit 2b, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /26

    $295,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1618 Canal Dr Unit C40, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $536/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,203

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Thompson Real Broker, LLC

    1618 Canal Dr Unit C40, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /6

      Est $558,781 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Raleigh Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      519 Raleigh Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Clontz Carolina Retreats Vacations LLC

  • /62

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 815 Sq Ft

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 306, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    LIMITED TIME: $25K Buyer Credit for the Next 5 Contracts - Act Now!! Nestled at the coveted North End of Carolina Beach, North Pier Ocean Villas has undergone a complete transformation—now boasting high-end, designer finishes and upscale upgrades throughout. This oceanfront haven offers a resort-style lifestyle, featuring a stunning pool, hot tub, and expansive sun deck with unobstructed views of

    Matthew Costin Nest Realty

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 306, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /45

    $715,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    704 Ocean Blvd Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,693

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Costin Nest Realty

    704 Ocean Blvd Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /44

      Est $700,487 Not Listed For Sale

      518 Raleigh Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      518 Raleigh Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Higgins Northrop Realty

  • /64

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    304 Birmingham Ave Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Welcome to your ideal coastal retreat, perfectly positioned just steps from Carolina Beach Lake and its popular markets and festivals, and an easy stroll to the ocean, island greenway, shopping, and dining. This home is a hidden gem, offering everything you need to enjoy coastal life. It's affordable and spacious, with 1,800 SF of living space that features an easy flow between kitchen, dining,

    Jaci Ponzoni Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    304 Birmingham Ave Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /46

    $865,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    206 Teakwood Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,960

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Fritz Fritz Realty LLC

    206 Teakwood Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /66

      Est $559,296 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Cape Fear Blvd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      807 Cape Fear Blvd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,250
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brown-Weiss Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /52

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    300 Georgia Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    IMMEDIATE EQUITY! PRICED ACCORDINGLY, APPRAISAL ON HAND! NEW, NEW, NEW absolutely everything!Enjoy 100 percent warranty coverage on brand new roofing, HVAC, appliances, lighting, flooring, cabinets, hardie siding, garage doors, hurricane-rated windows, and even newly added square footage. This home has been completely transformed from top to bottom, offering the peace of mind of new

    Autumn Berry Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    300 Georgia Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /35

    $800,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    404 Fayetteville Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,357

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Bethell eXp Realty

    404 Fayetteville Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /60

      Est $978,591 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Cape Fear Blvd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      715 Cape Fear Blvd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Butch Saunders RE/MAX

  • /68

    $830,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 108, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Nestled in the coveted North End of Carolina Beach just behind the iconic Carolina Beach Pier, North Pier Condominium has undergone a complete transformation—now featuring high-end designer finishes and upscale upgrades throughout. This oceanfront escape offers a resort-style lifestyle with a pool, hot tub, and expansive sun deck boasting unobstructed views of the Atlantic. The Laird Floor Plan

    Matthew Costin Nest Realty

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 108, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /56

    $372,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1615 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 605, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,018

    Last Listing Agent Michael Urti Nest Realty

    1615 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 605, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /32

      Est $589,436 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Scallop Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      109 Scallop Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Peterson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /47

    $499,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft

    1717 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit C 16, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Welcome to your perfect slice of paradise in beautiful Carolina Beach! This adorable, move-in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers ocean views and an unbeatable location right next to the iconic Carolina Beach North End Pier, where you can enjoy live entertainment, and coastal vibes just outside your door. Beach access is only steps away, making sunrise walks and sunset strolls part of your

    Tara English Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /70

    $995,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1222 Croaker Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,511

    Last Listing Agent Justin Donaton Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    1222 Croaker Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /40

      Est $658,757 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Beech Ct, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      401 Beech Ct, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Register Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

  • /33

    $445,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft

    1305 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 1a, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Enjoy beach living at its finest in this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo on the second row, just a few steps from a public Carolina Beach access. Spend time enjoying all that Pleasure Island and Wilmington have to offer with this low-maintenance condo lifestyle. The oversized deck out front offers some peekaboo ocean views. Besides a deck out front, you also have a deck out back, just outside of the

    Anna Edwards Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    1305 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 1a, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /44

    $480,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1216 Canal Dr Unit C, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,589

    Last Listing Agent Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1216 Canal Dr Unit C, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /49

      Est $607,296 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Fern Creek Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      405 Fern Creek Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cori McQueen Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /52

    $715,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    238 Silver Sloop Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Welcome to coastal living at its finest in the idyllic Harbour Point community of Carolina Beach. This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 3-full-bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort-style amenities, including access to a private marina, sparkling pool, and welcoming clubhouse. The main living level features a fully renovated kitchen designed to impress, showcasing

    Henry McEachern Henry & Company Real Estate

    238 Silver Sloop Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /43

    $420,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1503 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 1a, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,045

    Last Listing Agent Brad Jones Jones Property Group Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    1503 Carolina Beach Ave N Unit 1a, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /5

      Est $557,691 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Wilson Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      306 Wilson Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Pridgen Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /48

    $735,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    503 Greenville Ave Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Brand new construction in the heart of Carolina Beach and the best price for the size on the island- you won't find a better deal than this right now! Seller is offering an INCREDIBLE incentive to the first homeowner of an interest rate as LOW AS 4.875. Location is everything here- you are less than 5 blocks to the beach, right near the island greenway which gives you easy and enjoyable biking

    Danielle Gillespie Carolina One Properties Inc.

    503 Greenville Ave Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /72

    $790,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1317 Bowfin Ln Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,550

    Last Listing Agent Michael Urti Nest Realty

    1317 Bowfin Ln Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home