10,232

Carolina Beach, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /68

      Est $881,356 Not Listed For Sale

      650 Saint Joseph St Unit 201, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      650 Saint Joseph St Unit 201, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Rouse Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /22

    $470,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $2,764,706 per Acre

    207 Sumter Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Discover a unique opportunity on Sumter Avenue in Carolina Beach. This wooded lot offers a serene, tucked‑away setting with natural vegetation and a sense of privacy rarely found on the island. Access is not currently provided by a public road and will require an easement, making this an ideal option for a buyer who values seclusion and is comfortable navigating the access process. The

    Myles Williams Southport Realty, Inc.

    207 Sumter Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /48

    $415,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1101 Canal Dr Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,269

    Last Listing Agent Jaci Ponzoni Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    1101 Canal Dr Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /49

      Est $798,838 Not Listed For Sale

      650 Saint Joseph St Unit 104, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      650 Saint Joseph St Unit 104, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $495/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Shapiro RE/MAX

  • /55

    $670,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    111 Florida Ave Unit 15, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Motivated sellers, bring your offer! Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo located in the sought after Yachtsman community in Carolina Beach. This home has been fully remodeled and features all new appliances, new HVAC, new washer and dryer, and a new hot water heater. Interior upgrades include LVP flooring throughout, recessed lighting, shiplap walls, custom woodwork, herringbone tile

    Angie & Cedric Robinson RE/MAX Executive

    111 Florida Ave Unit 15, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /36

    $730,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    708 S 3rd St, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $474/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,101

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ellington Salt Water Real Estate LLC

    708 S 3rd St, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /59

      Est $880,877 Not Listed For Sale

      630 Saint Joseph St Unit 203, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      630 Saint Joseph St Unit 203, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Hawley Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /80

    $2,174,900 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,825 Sq Ft

    1501 Canal Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Welcome to The Salt House -- Luxury Living at the Beach! Discover coastal elegance in this recently constructed 2024 custom-built masterpiece, located on Carolina Beach. With over 5,800 sq. ft. of exceptional design and high-end craftsmanship, the Salt House offers a rare opportunity to own a slice of paradise -- perfect as a luxury primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment property with

    Kevin Mckoy Network Real Estate

    1501 Canal Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /34

    $530,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1615 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 712, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,031

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Beatty Group RE/MAX Essential

    1615 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 712, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /42

      Est $935,231 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Canal Dr Unit B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      409 Canal Dr Unit B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $597/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcus Matzke Palm Air Realty

  • /12

    $1,195,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    101 Reef, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Pre-sale residence in Carolina Beach, ideally located just minutes from the shoreline, public boat ramp, CB State Park, and the CB Boardwalk. This thoughtfully designed home features a well-balanced floor plan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a two-car garage. The main level offers an open-concept layout centered around a spacious living room with an electric fireplace, seamlessly connecting

    Reidi Troy Prosper Real Estate

    101 Reef, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /88

    $1,635,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1109 Merchant Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,890,422

    Last Listing Agent The Domenico Grillo Real Estate Team Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    1109 Merchant Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /37

      Est $497,451 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Colonial Cir, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      910 Colonial Cir, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 227 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,750
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Berard Sold Buy the Sea Realty

  • /64

    $1,050,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    302 Alabama Ave Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Turnkey Beach Investment | Rooftop Deck, Swim Spa, No HOA - Walk to Ocean Turnkey investment opportunity in the heart of Carolina Beach with income potential up to $900/night. Fully furnished and move-in or rental ready, this 4-bedroom, 4-bath property is designed for both strong cash flow and luxury coastal living. Featuring a 360 rooftop deck perfect for entertaining, a year-round swim spa, and

    Aspyre Realty Group eXp Realty

    302 Alabama Ave Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /26

    $575,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 109, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $696/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Costin Nest Realty

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 109, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /9

      Est $385,980 Not Listed For Sale

      521 Monroe Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      521 Monroe Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Higgins Northrop Realty

  • /54

    $629,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft

    101 Delaware Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Located on the desirable north end of Carolina Beach near Freeman Park, this charming coastal cottage is just 2 blocks from beach access and minutes to the boardwalk, dining, and entertainment. 2BR/1BA with an open-concept layout, abundant natural light, and flexible second bedroom/den with pullout. Spacious primary suite with king bed and ample storage. Updated kitchen features stainless

    Rob Good BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    101 Delaware Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /60

    $835,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    207 Spartanburg Ave Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Urti Nest Realty

    207 Spartanburg Ave Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /17

      Est $524,141 Not Listed For Sale

      813 Monroe Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      813 Monroe Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Donaton Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /91

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    125 Lighthouse Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Located in a private neighborhood just a short distance from the beach, local marinas, shopping and restaurants. This stunning property offers the perfect blend of luxury and functional living. From the covered front porch to the backyard resort, every detail has been thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience. Interior Elegance & FlowThe open floor plan is anchored by a cozy gas

    Leigh Saunders Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    125 Lighthouse Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /48

    $780,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    418 Columbia Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,316

    Last Listing Agent Abby Harris Nest Realty

    418 Columbia Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /76

      Est $1,169,548 Not Listed For Sale

      915 Canal Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      915 Canal Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $936/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,146,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Santucci Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /49

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    410 Greenville Ave Unit A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Three (3) ensuite bedrooms, being sold furnished, and just minutes from the beach! This Carolina Beach condo offers a rare combination of privacy, flexibility, and turnkey convenience. Designed with both personal use and rental potential in mind, each of the three bedrooms features its own private bath - a highly desirable layout for vacation guests, multi-generational living, or maximizing

    Kristin Ferris RE/MAX Essential

    410 Greenville Ave Unit A, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /57

    $755,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1205 Swordfish Ln Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,895

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Espinosa Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    1205 Swordfish Ln Unit 1, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /29

      Est $591,883 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Carolina Beach Ave N, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      905 Carolina Beach Ave N, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Below List Price
      • $1,705/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Halsey Network Real Estate

  • /27

    $345,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 603 Sq Ft

    1801 Canal Dr Unit B10, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    This fully furnished Breakers condo offers a perfect blend of coastal charm and modern elegance. The living room is enhanced by custom-crafted shelving, creating a welcoming and spacious atmosphere, while the master bedroom's built-in dressers provide plenty of storage for extra personal touches. The kitchen is designed with custom bead board cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and high-end

    Jeffrey Humphrey BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    1801 Canal Dr Unit B10, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /60

    $710,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1509 Snapper Ln Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,251

    Last Listing Agent Michael Urti Nest Realty

    1509 Snapper Ln Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /10

      Est $539,427 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Carolina Beach Ave N, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1008 Carolina Beach Ave N, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $854/SF
      • 411 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Hovis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /30

    $699,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    401 Donzi Ct, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Welcome to 401 Donzi Ct, a charming coastal retreat nestled in the heart of Carolina Beach, NC. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience, just minutes from sandy beaches, dining, shopping, and local attractions. Designed for comfortable coastal living, the home features a bright and inviting layout filled with natural light and plenty of

    Spencer Weston Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    401 Donzi Ct, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /57

    $812,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    305 Charlotte Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,467

    Last Listing Agent Mende Kitzman Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    305 Charlotte Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /69

      Est $1,784,618 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Waterview Place, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1013 Waterview Place, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Penrose Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /9

    $390,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $3,250,000 per Acre

    1209 Mackerel Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Excellent opportunity for two adjacent Carolina Beach building lots! 1207 Mackerel Lane also being marketed. Purchase one or both, within a neighborhood of single family homes and duplexes with a 50 ft height limit. Just 4 rows back from the beach and some shade trees left in place to choose from. Call for more information.

    Gary Foote Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    1209 Mackerel Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /36

    $295,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    633 Spencer Farlow Dr Unit 12, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,658

    Last Listing Agent Graham King Sold Buy the Sea Realty

    633 Spencer Farlow Dr Unit 12, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /100

      Est $1,907,008 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Merchant Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1111 Merchant Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,812,500
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Urti Nest Realty

  • /56

    $774,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    1713 Mackerel Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Don't Miss This Kure Beach Gem!!! Motivated sellers just made a large price improvement and updated the property with all New stainless-steel appliances, New Luxury Vinyl plank in bedrooms, Custom Hardwood tung & grove stairwell land, Fresh painted and much more. Welcome to your coastal retreat! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home is located in the highly desirable Wilmington beach

    Michael Knapton Bryant Real Estate

    1713 Mackerel Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /54

    $840,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    501 Birch Ct, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,312

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Matzke Palm Air Realty

    501 Birch Ct, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /30

      Est $457,214 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Lighthouse Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      100 Lighthouse Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Barber Barber Realty Group Inc.

  • /48

    $279,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 530 Sq Ft

    108 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 307, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Live where others vacation or let this be the perfect second home/investment property! This vibrant 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offers unbeatable beachfront living right along the iconic Carolina Beach Boardwalk. Wake up to the sound of the waves crashing, the view of the ocean and the luxury of being just steps from the best restaurants, shops, and entertainment on the island!This coastal

    The Domenico Grillo Real Estate Team Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    108 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 307, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /58

    $760,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    505 Peninsula Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,591

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    505 Peninsula Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /229

      Est $701,910 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Lighthouse Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      124 Lighthouse Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Mathis Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home