10,232

Carolina Beach, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $604,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    1408 Snapper Ln Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    4 bedroom, 3 bath condo two blocks from the Ocean Blvd beach access.Needs some updating however, this could make a great short-term rental or vacation home. This property did not flood during the last storm and seller mention they have never had flooding. No HOA. Owners responsible for their own insurance.Interior photos will be added soon.

    Suzanne Hoskins Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

    1408 Snapper Ln Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /46

    $530,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1225 Lake Park Blvd S Unit 1a, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,649

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Luczak Century 21 Vanguard

    1225 Lake Park Blvd S Unit 1a, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /33

      Est $846,538 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Birmingham Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      601 Birmingham Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Keenan Nest Realty

  • /2

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    701 S 4th St, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath, single-family home sits on a 50' x 125' corner lot. Bedrooms are upstairs. Rear deck and fenced in backyard. Zoned R-1...can build single-family home or a two-family building. Located close to the Carolina Beach Elementary School and the CB Lake.

    Kristen Dunn BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    701 S 4th St, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /38

    $595,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    804 Fayetteville Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,273

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Tregembo Tregembo & Associates Realty

    804 Fayetteville Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /43

      Est $609,890 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Fayetteville Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      303 Fayetteville Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Marquis Marquis Realty LLC

  • /43

    $1,650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 401, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    LIMITED TIME: $25K Buyer Credit for the Next 5 Contracts - Act Now!! Perched high above the waves on the top floor of the exclusive North Pier Condominium, Unit 401 is a rare gem; one of only four penthouse residences in the entire building. This 4th-floor retreat offers sweeping 360-degree views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway from a private wrap-around balcony with sleek impact

    Matthew Costin Nest Realty

    1800 Canal Dr Unit 401, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /45

    $595,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    307 Lumberton Ave Unit 1a, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,781

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Barnwell Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    307 Lumberton Ave Unit 1a, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /68

      Est $873,628 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Charlotte Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      616 Charlotte Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Jones Jones Property Group Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /81

    $465,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    1412 Canal Dr Unit B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Beach living at its best! While beach views may be limited, this cozy coastal getaway is all about salt air therapy, affordability, and location -- just one block west of the beach with 2 convenient public beach accesses nearby and only a few blocks from Freeman Park access. The recently completed beach renourishment project has created an expansive, beautiful stretch of Carolina Beach shoreline

    Caroline Watkins BlueCoast Realty Corporation

    1412 Canal Dr Unit B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /73

    $797,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    927 Coast Walk Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,912

    Last Listing Agent Robert Winkler WIN Realty

    927 Coast Walk Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /36

      Est $750,578 Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Canal Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1314 Canal Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,500
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Luczak C21 Vanguard - North Carolina

  • /51

    $787,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft

    604 Augusta Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Location! Location! Location! Imagine the possibilities of coastal living on your own expansive piece of Carolina Beach. Set on a rare double lot, this property offers the space, privacy, and flexibility to create something truly special, whether that's a charming beach cottage, a thoughtfully renovated retreat, or a custom-built coastal escape designed entirely around your vision. The existing

    Marie Raynor Coastal Properties

    604 Augusta Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /33

    $499,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    402 Bay Ct, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,381

    Last Listing Agent Don Spiers Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    402 Bay Ct, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /44

      Est $476,447 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Cape Fear Blvd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      305 Cape Fear Blvd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Bailey Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /50

    $625,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    205 Silver Sloop Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Timeless Charleston-inspired charm meets relaxed coastal living in Harbour Point! This beautifully maintained home offers crown molding, living room built-ins, and plantation shutters throughout. The kitchen features all new appliances and a spacious walk-in pantry, while each of the three bedrooms includes its own private bath. The expansive primary suite showcases the thoughtfully renovated

    Heather Archer Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    205 Silver Sloop Way, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /19

    $170,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    100 Spencer Farlow Dr Unit 105, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harriet Mcneill Network Real Estate

    100 Spencer Farlow Dr Unit 105, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /31

      Est $503,990 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Alabama Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      205 Alabama Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Otelsberg Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /22

    $239,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    300 Spencer Farlow Dr Unit F, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Welcome to Compass Bend at Snow's Cut--where you can live simply, live smartly, and live steps from the point where the Cape Fear River meets the Intracoastal Waterway. This thoughtfully designed 400-sq-ft energy-efficient studio features an open, door-free layout with a seamless flow. Your 120-sq-ft patio offers a serene spot to relax and feel the coastal breeze do its magic. Just seconds away

    Heather Nealey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    300 Spencer Farlow Dr Unit F, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /42

    $690,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    104 Island Palms Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,147

    Last Listing Agent Alex McKinney SERHANT

    104 Island Palms Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /58

      Est $623,299 Not Listed For Sale

      306 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 101, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      306 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 101, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,900
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Damron JRD Real Estate Co.

  • /40

    $309,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 609 Sq Ft

    200 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 3B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Experience the ultimate beachside living with this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located directly at the Carolina Beach Boardwalk. Enjoy breathtaking views, the sound of the waves, and the convenience of being steps away from local restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Whether you're looking for an investment property or a second home to unwind and recharge, this condo offers both comfort

    Grace Stamp Sea Scape Properties

    200 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 3B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /57

    $1,195,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1613 Bowfin Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,554

    Last Listing Agent Tidal Realty Partners Real Broker, LLC

    1613 Bowfin Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /28

      Est $420,173 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Goldsboro Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      211 Goldsboro Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Bass Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /44

    $520,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    124 Ocean View Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Own your slice of paradise with this charming 2 bedroom 1 bath classic coastal cottage less than a block from beach access in desirable Kure Beach near one of the island's best surf spots. The quiet connected neighborhood makes exploring easy while keeping a peaceful quaint coastal feel. Freshly painted with LVP flooring throughout, the interior feels bright and move in ready. Wake to ocean

    Barbara Bass Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    124 Ocean View Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /79

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1315 Croaker Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,677

    Last Listing Agent Angie Cole LPT Realty

    1315 Croaker Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /28

      Est $450,941 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Myrtle Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      115 Myrtle Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kaye Hester Nest Realty

  • /15

    $455,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $2,527,778 per Acre

    201 Virginia Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Located on the desirable north end of Carolina Beach, 201 Virginia Ave offers a rare opportunity to build your dream coastal home just two blocks from public ocean access. This uncleared corner lot provides added flexibility for design, access, and potential views, making it an ideal canvas for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property. Enjoy the relaxed beach lifestyle with

    Aimee Sposeep Real Broker, LLC

    201 Virginia Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /34

    $692,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1116 Snapper Ln Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Gillespie Carolina One Properties Inc.

    1116 Snapper Ln Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /21

      Est $640,974 Not Listed For Sale

      1612 S Lake Park Blvd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1612 S Lake Park Blvd, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jarvis Wise Tregembo & Associates Realty

  • /55

    $1,499,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,972 Sq Ft

    715 Carolina Beach Ave N, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Rare opportunity for a recently refreshed, multi-unit, turnkey investment property with a one-minute walk to the beach! 3 units spread across 2 structures. The main house, offering 9 bedrooms and 7 baths, has recently been refreshed with new interior paint throughout and all new LVP flooring. The secondary dwelling (not included in square footage) has new LVP flooring and features two separate 2

    Eddie Brock Carolina One Properties Inc.

    715 Carolina Beach Ave N, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /86

    $1,450,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    219 Virginia Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,452,573

219 Virginia Ave, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /30

      Est $341,611 Not Listed For Sale

      1615 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 603, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1615 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 603, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • $563/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Beatty Group RE/MAX

  • /48

    $359,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 828 Sq Ft

    1404 Canal Dr Unit 11, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    This updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath beach condo is sold fully furnished and ready for you or your guests. Inside, you'll find newer cabinetry, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, luxury LVP in the main living areas, and carpeted bedrooms, plus a stylishly tiled bath surround and a walk-in shower for a polished look. A covered deck with peekaboo ocean views and access to the community pool

    Ian Rosenbaum Wit Realty LLC

    1404 Canal Dr Unit 11, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /39

    $535,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    511 Spencer Farlow Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,913

    Last Listing Agent Heather Smith Keller Williams Innovate-Pleasure Island

    511 Spencer Farlow Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /49

      Est $1,037,618 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1506 S Lake Park Blvd Unit 2, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristal Oelkers Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /20

    $1,565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    503 Peninsula Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Coastal living made easy! This Carolina Beach pre-sale opportunity features a luxury new construction home built by Lewis Coastal Homes, complete with a 28-foot boat slip, all conveniently located on the island. Designed with durability, comfort, and efficiency in mind, the proposed 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence will offer approximately 2,596 square feet of living space. Interior plans include

    Jesse Canady Salt and Stone Property Group

    503 Peninsula Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
  • /38

    $1,000,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1514 Mackerel Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,400

    Last Listing Agent John Theodorakis Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1514 Mackerel Ln, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
    • /74

      Est $1,389,407 Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Bowfin Ln Unit 11, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1520 Bowfin Ln Unit 11, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,440,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alison Keller Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

  • /40

    $614,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    304 Columbia Ave Unit B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

    Coastal Living at Its Best! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-level condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open layout, and new HVAC, this home is ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace on cooler coastal evenings, or enjoy warm breezes from two private decks with stunning views of

    Crystal Danford Buy Coastal Real Estate

    304 Columbia Ave Unit B, Carolina Beach, NC 28428

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home