4,734

Homes in ZIP Code 27510

Section Image
  • /24

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    123 Weatherhill Point, Carrboro, NC 27510

    **INTEREST RATE reduction: seller will provide $10,000 towards a rate dropin addition to the recent **PRICE ADJUSTMENT -$25,000+ below tax value. Low-maintenance living meets everyday comfort in this inviting one-level home, where a private patio opens to peaceful wooded surroundings. With exterior upkeep handled for you, you can spend more time enjoying your space--whether that's gardening,

    Kim Dawson Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    123 Weatherhill Point, Carrboro, NC 27510
  • /49

    $420,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    107 Mulberry St Unit B, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,617

    Last Listing Agent Clara Harrison Inhabit Real Estate

    107 Mulberry St Unit B, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /34

      Est $492,075 Not Listed For Sale

      100 James St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      100 James St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Ellis Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /32

    $217,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    115 Coleridge Ct Unit 4, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,719

    Last Listing Agent John Delgaldo Keller Williams Elite Realty

    115 Coleridge Ct Unit 4, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /61

      Est $739,546 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Misty Pines Place, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      101 Misty Pines Place, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Jo Roberts Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /48

    $710,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    606 Hillsborough Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,003

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Kreller Dwell Real Estate

    606 Hillsborough Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /26

      Est $260,233 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Daffodil Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      112 Daffodil Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Greaves Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

  • /50

    $635,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    209 Morningside Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,657

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Beal Absolute Realty Company, LLC

    209 Morningside Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /62

      Est $846,819 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Stable Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      203 Stable Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Parker Weaver Street Realty & Auction

  • /49

    $299,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    105 Fidelity St Unit B9, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,799

    Last Listing Agent Michele Burris Local Market Realty, LLC

    105 Fidelity St Unit B9, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /29

      Est $580,348 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Hillview St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      107 Hillview St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Phillips Weaver Street Realty & Auction

  • /40

    $575,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    501 N Greensboro St, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,742

    Last Listing Agent Lee Waters Waters Real Estate Brokerage

    501 N Greensboro St, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /37

      Est $620,071 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Quail Roost Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      208 Quail Roost Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Patterson Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /16

    $207,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    121 Westview Dr Unit 43, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,249

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Hartwell Hartwell, Cathryn Mary

    121 Westview Dr Unit 43, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /21

      Est $324,659 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Thomas Ln Unit C3, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      101 Thomas Ln Unit C3, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shenandoah Nieuwsma EXP Realty LLC

  • /72

    $1,075,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    106 Mill Rock Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,217

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Owen Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    106 Mill Rock Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /36

      Est $365,530 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Forest Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      304 Forest Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Barry Inhabit Real Estate

  • /32

    $365,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    107 Pine Hill Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,661

    Last Listing Agent Tony Hall Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    107 Pine Hill Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /17

      Est $229,788 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Friar Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      124 Friar Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elad (Dale) Sela Blue Moon Properties

  • /38

    $435,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    300 Simpson St, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,536

    Last Listing Agent Becky Fricke Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    300 Simpson St, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /42

      Est $727,159 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Sweet Bay Place, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      300 Sweet Bay Place, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Levine Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /49

    $1,090,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    121 W Braxton Foushee St, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,161

    Last Listing Agent Maria Jaime Fiorito Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    121 W Braxton Foushee St, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /2

      Est $392,455 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Lorilane Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      107 Lorilane Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • Last Sold Price $395,000

      Last Listing Agent Terri Turner Weaver Street Realty & Auction

  • /36

    $572,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    306 Spring Valley Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,868

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Barry Inhabit Real Estate

    306 Spring Valley Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /49

      Est $699,533 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Lorraine St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      204 Lorraine St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $691,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Delin Flex Realty

  • /72

    $725,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    104 Red Sunset Place, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,221

    Last Listing Agent Michele Burris Local Market Realty, LLC

    104 Red Sunset Place, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /22

      Est $337,023 Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Hillsborough Rd Unit A, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1207 Hillsborough Rd Unit A, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marybeth Dennett Triangle Star Realty

  • /19

    $312,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    103 Hargraves St Unit K, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,852

    Last Listing Agent Allison Zimmerman Cooke Property

    103 Hargraves St Unit K, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /33

      Est $461,086 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Weatherhill Point, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      128 Weatherhill Point, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Armand Lenchek EXP Realty LLC

  • /54

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    104 Sparkleberry Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,646

    Last Listing Agent Kara Pittman Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    104 Sparkleberry Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /50

      Est $653,582 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Manor Ridge Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      602 Manor Ridge Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Williams Elevation Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    702 N Greensboro St, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,444

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Shaw Keller Williams Elite Realty

    702 N Greensboro St, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /25

      Est $528,122 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Westbrook Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      302 Westbrook Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

  • /36

    $498,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    105 Jones Ferry Rd Unit H, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,704

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Shaw Inhabit Real Estate

    105 Jones Ferry Rd Unit H, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /17

      Est $302,121 Not Listed For Sale

      506 N Greensboro St Unit 45, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      506 N Greensboro St Unit 45, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Murdock Doherty Howard Hanna Allen Tate Hillsb

  • /30

    $645,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    102 Ashe St, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF

    Current Estimated Value $517,027

    Last Listing Agent Masha Halpern Keller Williams Elite Realty

    102 Ashe St, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /30

      Est $626,664 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Creekview Cir, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      116 Creekview Cir, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Ryan Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /35

    $670,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    301 Hillsborough Rd Unit A+B, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,838

    Last Listing Agent Nate Howard Howard Group Real Estate LLC

    301 Hillsborough Rd Unit A+B, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /21

      Est $339,659 Not Listed For Sale

      702 Davie Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      702 Davie Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $389/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

• /22

    $229,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    103 Coleridge Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,480

    Last Listing Agent Armand Lenchek EXP Realty LLC

    103 Coleridge Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home