4,734

Homes in ZIP Code 27510

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $578,799 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Melba Cir, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      102 Melba Cir, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blair Nell Boro Realty

  • /32

    $291,023 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    105 Riverbirch Point, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,382

    Last Listing Agent Jed Gronewald Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    105 Riverbirch Point, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /31

      Est $563,029 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Carol St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      206 Carol St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Wisnant Carrboro Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $400,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    112 Creekview Cir, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,101

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Sloop Waters Real Estate Brokerage

    112 Creekview Cir, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /20

      Est $562,439 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Oak Ave, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      200 Oak Ave, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,143
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Turner Weaver Street Realty & Auction

  • /18

    $235,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    121 Westview Dr Unit 36, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,958

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cassidy Mallard Realty Group

    121 Westview Dr Unit 36, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Old Pittsboro Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      119 Old Pittsboro Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,120,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Wiltberger Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

  • /25

    $195,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    115 Alabama Ave, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,634

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Gregory Top Brokerage LLC

    115 Alabama Ave, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /16

      Est $515,407 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Williams St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      108 Williams St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Lawing West & Woodall Real Estate - D

  • /24

    $330,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    201 Estes Dr Unit D, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,652

    Last Listing Agent Cappy Hagman Coldwell Banker - HPW

    201 Estes Dr Unit D, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /40

      Est $227,896 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Chaucer Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      129 Chaucer Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Weinstock Keller Williams Central

  • /46

    $513,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    101 Riverwalk Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,037

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rupkalvis Dwell Real Estate

    101 Riverwalk Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /40

      Est $229,363 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Chaucer Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      109 Chaucer Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Weinstock Keller Williams Central

  • /39

    $660,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    107A Spring Valley Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Lamb Coldwell Banker Advantage

    107A Spring Valley Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /44

      Est $239,422 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Friar Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      134 Friar Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Weinstock Keller Williams Central

  • /26

    $217,500 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    137 Friar Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,339

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Delgado Redfin Corporation

    137 Friar Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /44

      Est $224,702 Not Listed For Sale

      129 Coleridge Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      129 Coleridge Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Weinstock Keller Williams Central

  • /44

    $425,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    101 Beechwood Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,672

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Williams Elevation Realty, LLC

    101 Beechwood Dr, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /30

      Est $229,013 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Coleridge Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      131 Coleridge Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,900
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsay Berland NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

  • /27

    $670,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    103 W Poplar Ave, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,670

    Last Listing Agent Nate Howard Howard Group Real Estate LLC

    103 W Poplar Ave, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /13

      Est $229,872 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Coleridge Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      133 Coleridge Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Narsa Gaddam Primus Realty LLC

  • /41

    $730,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    201 Wild Oak Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,464

    Last Listing Agent Ken Cannon Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    201 Wild Oak Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /40

      Est $226,838 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Friar Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      117 Friar Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Weinstock Keller Williams Central

  • /23

    $220,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    126 Friar Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,380

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Duncan DASH Carolina

    126 Friar Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /39

      Est $238,906 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Friar Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      115 Friar Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Weinstock Keller Williams Central

  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1703 N Greensboro St, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $757,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,316

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Huntington Pickett-Sprouse Commercial RE

    1703 N Greensboro St, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /29

      Est $226,886 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Friar Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      113 Friar Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Weinstock Keller Williams Central

  • /59

    $980,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    101 Wild Oak Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,309

    Last Listing Agent Wendy tanson Nest Realty of the Triangle

    101 Wild Oak Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /35

      Est $230,343 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Coleridge Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      145 Coleridge Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Weinstock Keller Williams Central

  • /32

    $686,250 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    457 S Greensboro St, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,905

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Thompson Just Be Home Realty

    457 S Greensboro St, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /41

      Est $232,583 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Chaucer Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      124 Chaucer Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Weinstock Keller Williams Central

  • /27

    $745,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    311 Sweet Bay Place, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,008

    Last Listing Agent Yang Yuan CHK Realty

    311 Sweet Bay Place, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /34

      Est $755,282 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Juniper Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      108 Juniper Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Morgan Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

  • /25

    $239,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    121 Westview Dr Unit 22, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,635

    Last Listing Agent Judy Weinstock Keller Williams Central

    121 Westview Dr Unit 22, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /36

      Est $428,850 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Pine St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      109 Pine St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Cummins Chatham Homes Realty

  • /52

    $732,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    103 Inara Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,765

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Fisher Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    103 Inara Ct, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /20

      Est $309,227 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Prince St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      203 Prince St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Everly Dwell Real Estate

  • /5

    $435,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    206 Hillsborough Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $925,532 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,960

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Lamb Coldwell Banker Advantage

    206 Hillsborough Rd, Carrboro, NC 27510
    • /47

      Est $850,287 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Orchard Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      301 Orchard Ln, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $859,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Youngblood Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    • /66

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Pine St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      116 Pine St, Carrboro, NC 27510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Watts Coldwell Banker - HPW

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home