87

Recently Sold Carroll County VA Homes

Section Image
  • /94

    $750,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    277 Cabin Ridge Trail, Fancy Gap, VA 24328

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,738

    Last Listing Agent Keith Clark Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Hillsv

    277 Cabin Ridge Trail, Fancy Gap, VA 24328
  • /68

    $241,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    482 Gambetta Rd, Galax, VA 24333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Roberts Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    482 Gambetta Rd, Galax, VA 24333
  • /25

    $135,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    6201 Double Cabin Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,491

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Bowman Bowman Real Estate

    6201 Double Cabin Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /64

    $308,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    956 Honeycutt Dam Rd, Woodlawn, VA 24381

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,129

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dixon Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Hillsv

    956 Honeycutt Dam Rd, Woodlawn, VA 24381
  • /50

    $465,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    45 Wedgewood Ridge Ln, Fancy Gap, VA 24328

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Collins Keller Williams Realty Elite

    45 Wedgewood Ridge Ln, Fancy Gap, VA 24328
  • /48

    $490,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    163 Snow Ridge Ln, Fancy Gap, VA 24328

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,601

163 Snow Ridge Ln, Fancy Gap, VA 24328
  • /98

    $280,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    550 Dogwood Dr, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,808

    Last Listing Agent Tina Hayes Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    550 Dogwood Dr, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /68

    $240,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    310 Oak St, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,112

310 Oak St, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /45

    $207,900 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1970 Winding Ridge Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,290

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Simpson Garson McMillian Real Estate and Auction Co., Inc.

    1970 Winding Ridge Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /104

    $1,600,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    493 Pops Peak Rd, Fancy Gap, VA 24328

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,572,099

    Last Listing Agent Pamela White Wolsey TRINITY Real Estate

    493 Pops Peak Rd, Fancy Gap, VA 24328
  • /74

    $75,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    53 Woodberry Ln, Galax, VA 24333

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,397

    Last Listing Agent Tana Woodyard Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

    53 Woodberry Ln, Galax, VA 24333
  • /34

    $315,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1061 Nursery Rd, Laurel Fork, VA 24352

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,275

    Last Listing Agent Levi Cox U/C BLUE RIDGE LAND & AUCTION CO INC- FLOYD

    1061 Nursery Rd, Laurel Fork, VA 24352
  • /44

    $179,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1115 N Main St, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Reynolds Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1115 N Main St, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /36

    $272,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    389 Current Loop, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,144

389 Current Loop, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /39

    $289,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    41 Tall Pines Ln, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,138

    Last Listing Agent Levi Cox UC/Blue Ridge Land & Auction

    41 Tall Pines Ln, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /94

    $465,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8743 Wards Gap Rd, Cana, VA 24317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,617

8743 Wards Gap Rd, Cana, VA 24317
  • /63

    $112,999 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    199 Ranger Rd, Fancy Gap, VA 24328

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $50,110 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,647

    Last Listing Agent Eden Carpenter Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Hillsv

    199 Ranger Rd, Fancy Gap, VA 24328
  • /53

    $173,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3957 Poplar Camp Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,276

    Last Listing Agent Riley Hall eXp Realty

    3957 Poplar Camp Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /23

    $120,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2141 Terry's Mill Rd, Meadows of Dan, VA 24120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Canyon Re/Max Dominion

    2141 Terry's Mill Rd, Meadows of Dan, VA 24120
  • /84

    $670,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    4080 Glendale Rd, Galax, VA 24333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,121

4080 Glendale Rd, Galax, VA 24333
  • /37

    $100,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1015 Blossom View Rd, Ararat, VA 24053

    • Land
    • 12.25 Acres
    • $8,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Collins Homestead Realty

    1015 Blossom View Rd, Ararat, VA 24053
  • /4

    $315,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5771 Joy Ranch Rd, Woodlawn, VA 24381

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,685

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Office Non Member Office

    5771 Joy Ranch Rd, Woodlawn, VA 24381
  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    67 Bear Den Ln, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,239

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Crowgey Keller Williams New River Valley

    67 Bear Den Ln, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /54

    $166,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1291 Pipers Gap Rd, Galax, VA 24333

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,131

1291 Pipers Gap Rd, Galax, VA 24333
  • /38

    $200,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    90 Terrys Mill Rd, Laurel Fork, VA 24352

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,538

    Last Listing Agent Becky Brawley Nest Realty SWVA

    90 Terrys Mill Rd, Laurel Fork, VA 24352
  • /60

    $172,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1848 Stone Ridge Rd, Austinville, VA 24312

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Shumate Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    1848 Stone Ridge Rd, Austinville, VA 24312
  • /98

    $525,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    536 Mountain View Dr, Fancy Gap, VA 24328

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,963

    Last Listing Agent Darin Greear Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    536 Mountain View Dr, Fancy Gap, VA 24328
  • /31

    $295,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2727 Flower Gap Rd, Cana, VA 24317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,838

    Last Listing Agent Doris McMillian Garson McMillian Real Estate and Auction Co., Inc.

    2727 Flower Gap Rd, Cana, VA 24317
  • /46

    $197,500 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    TBD Windsong Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Robertson Robertson and Company Realty

    TBD Windsong Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2416 Old Pipers Gap Rd, Cana, VA 24317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,970

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Cockerham Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    2416 Old Pipers Gap Rd, Cana, VA 24317
  • /37

    $12,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    25 Sawmill Holler Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 278 Days On Market

25 Sawmill Holler Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /52

    $167,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    345 Apache Rd, Woodlawn, VA 24381

    • Land
    • 34.52 Acres
    • $4,838 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 376 Days On Market

345 Apache Rd, Woodlawn, VA 24381
  • /48

    $227,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    601 S Main St, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,571

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mundy All Faith Realty and Auctions, Inc.

    601 S Main St, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /16

    $4,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    Lot 109 Old Hollow Trail, Fancy Gap, VA 24328

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gallimore Virginia Mountain Realty

    Lot 109 Old Hollow Trail, Fancy Gap, VA 24328
  • /78

    $222,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    890 Laurel Fork Rd, Laurel Fork, VA 24352

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,172

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Montgomery Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    890 Laurel Fork Rd, Laurel Fork, VA 24352
  • /50

    $370,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    217 Retreat Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,000

217 Retreat Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /25

    $225,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1695 Elk Spur Rd, Fancy Gap, VA 24328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,571

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Peric Carolina Farms & Homes Danbury

    1695 Elk Spur Rd, Fancy Gap, VA 24328
  • /26

    $284,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    102 Flint Ridge Trail, Fancy Gap, VA 24328

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,675

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Epperly KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    102 Flint Ridge Trail, Fancy Gap, VA 24328
  • /17

    $120,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    423 Epworth Rd, Cana, VA 24317

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,726

423 Epworth Rd, Cana, VA 24317
  • /40

    $225,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    TBD Dr, Hillsville, VA 24343

    • Land
    • 47.99 Acres
    • $4,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

TBD Dr, Hillsville, VA 24343

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home