14,918

Homes in ZIP Code 30117

Section Image Section Image
    • 101 Sandalwood Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $409,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Sandalwood Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      101 Sandalwood Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Mitchell Metro West Realty Group LLC

  • /27

    $302,535

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    209 Laney Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Under Construction! Discover a rare opportunity to own new construction in Carrollton, GA at Canterbury Villas. Built for comfort, beauty, and long-term value, this thoughtfully designed home offers quality craftsmanship such as Brick front/LP siding, upgraded finishes, such as matte black fixtures - this ranch offers a closely-accessible lifestyle in one of Carrollton's most sought-after

    Erin Gainey Adams Homes Realty Inc.

    209 Laney Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 135 Camp Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $331,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    135 Camp Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,277

    Last Listing Agent Cathye Dowda Cota Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    135 Camp Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 108 Red Oak Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Red Oak Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      108 Red Oak Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $724,914
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Britt Duffey Duffey Realty

  • 409 Maple View Dr Unit 39404088, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $455,819

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    The Hickory Plan at The Birches on Maple, Carrollton, GA 30117

    The Hickory has everything you’ll need to embrace a luxurious lifestyle. An entertainer’s dream, this plan features a large kitchen with a walk-in pantry, a gorgeous dining room with plenty of space for a large table, and a spacious family room with a gas fireplace. Also on the main floor is a beautiful primary bedroom with a large en suite bathroom. The second level has plenty of space for

    Linco Properties, LLC. Builder
    409 Maple View Dr Unit 39404088, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 145 Bowen B4 St Unit B4, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    145 Bowen B4 St Unit B4, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Yates Metro West Realty Group LLC

    145 Bowen B4 St Unit B4, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 113 Deese Ct, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $309,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Deese Ct, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      113 Deese Ct, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Watson The Realty Group

  • /70

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    541 N White St Unit 11, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Lock and Leave LIfestyle at Village Square! This is an opportunity to live within walking or golf cart distance to the Carrollton Square, Greenbelt, dining, and shopping. Low maintenance, quiet atmosphere, and convenience. Ready for a new owner with new paint, flooring, open kitchen, walk-in laundry room and more. Covered parking, addl front parking spot, and rear deck. A perfect place to call

    MARY JANE GOODSON Georgia West Realty Inc

    541 N White St Unit 11, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 113 Richmond Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    113 Richmond Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,413

    Last Listing Agent Shaka Walker Compass

    113 Richmond Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • /2

      Est $248,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Gammon Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      46 Gammon Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • Last Sold Price $219,900

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Yates Metro West Realty Group LLC

  • /48

    $409,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft

    103 Red Oak Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    *Under Construction* Discover modern comfort and timeless Southern charm in this stunning new construction craftsman-style home perfectly nestled in the heart of Carrollton! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this beautifully designed residence blends classic craftsmanship with today's most desired features. Step inside and be greeted by an inviting open-concept

    Benjamin Hudnall Tributary Real Estate Group

    103 Red Oak Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 35 N Robinson Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $262,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    35 N Robinson Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,202

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

    35 N Robinson Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 99 Red Oak Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Red Oak Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      99 Red Oak Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $714,914
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Britt Duffey Duffey Realty

  • /21

    $189,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    281 Northwinds Blvd Unit B3, Carrollton, GA 30117

    The seller will provide up to $4,000 in Closing Cost towards a buyers loan. This home is a one level floor plan with no steps. 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths with a nice kitchen with lots of cabinets and counter space. The kitchen, dining area and living room are open for a large space. This unit is the end unit of a triplex building located a short distance from the River Bridge Shopping Center. This

    Dale Johnson Duffey Realty

    281 Northwinds Blvd Unit B3, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 75 Armstrong Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $185,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Armstrong Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      75 Armstrong Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Barber Metro West Realty Group LLC

  • /25

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    85 Mary Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

    This charming - move in ready home has just been renovated with fresh paint, new flooring, new lights and is ready for someone to make it a home. When you enter the foyer it opens to a dining room which then opens to the kitchen and breakfast area which leads to a door onto the back deck - perfect for grilling / entertaining. This home also features a nice size family room, 3 bedrooms. The main

    Mark Adams Metro West Realty

    85 Mary Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 35 Blackberry Hollow, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    35 Blackberry Hollow, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,150

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Hickom Metro West Realty Group LLC

    35 Blackberry Hollow, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 100 Red Oak Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Red Oak Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      100 Red Oak Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $736,239
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Britt Duffey Duffey Realty

  • /26

    $70,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.59 Acres
    • $19,499 per Acre

    469 Lee Williams Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility on this 3.59-acre property in Carrollton, ideally situated just minutes from I-20 and Highway 27-making your commute in any direction quick and effortless. Located in the desired Mount Zion School District! Whether you're dreaming of building your custom home, establishing a private retreat, or investing in land with future potential, this

    Megan Johnson Magnolia Realty Co.

    469 Lee Williams Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 1175 Burwell Mount Zion Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $367,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1175 Burwell Mount Zion Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,247

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tipton Robert Goolsby Real Estate Group

    1175 Burwell Mount Zion Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 2994 Mount Zion Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $736,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      2994 Mount Zion Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2994 Mount Zion Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $842,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Gambrell Georgia West Realty Inc

  • /60

    $525,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft

    45 Buell Jones Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Situated in one of Carrollton's most desirable pockets, this charming residence offers more than just square footage - it delivers lifestyle. Inside, you'll find generous living spaces, natural light that dances through every room, and a layout that welcomes both everyday comfort and entertaining with ease. The kitchen is a true showpiece - completed in March 2025, it features gleaming white

    Lisa Edison Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    45 Buell Jones Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 314 Belva St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    314 Belva St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,175

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Johnson Porch Property Group, LLC

    314 Belva St, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 409 Maple Valley Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Maple Valley Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      409 Maple Valley Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $313/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Camp Linco Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $255,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    109 7th St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    This home has been well maintained and is ready for your home to be in before Christmas. There are three bedrooms and two baths on the main level and much room in the basement to be completed for more space. There is a one car garage in the basement and a large storage building with electricity in the back. In the City of Carrollton School District System.

    Sandra Houston Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    109 7th St, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 105 Woodbine Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $242,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    105 Woodbine Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,029

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    105 Woodbine Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 409 Maple View Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $522,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Maple View Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      409 Maple View Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,900
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Camp Linco Realty, LLC

  • /100

    $849,900

    Open House 5/26
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,620 Sq Ft

    203 S Ole Hickory Trail, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Buyer Bonus! Seller is offering $25k toward closing costs/concessions, rate buydown, or price discount with accepted contract terms by May 31, 2026. You MUST see this timeless two-story stately brick home in Heritage Hills - one of Carrollton's finest neighborhoods. Built in 1975, a rare find being sold by only its 2nd owner. The welcoming foyer with winding staircase separates the living room

    MARY JANE GOODSON Georgia West Realty Inc

    203 S Ole Hickory Trail, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 2519 Hog Liver Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $740,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2519 Hog Liver Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,583

    Last Listing Agent Rod Williams Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2519 Hog Liver Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 25 Sunrise Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $278,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Sunrise Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      25 Sunrise Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ophelia Gaskin Metro West Realty Group LLC

  • /12

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    400 Stripling Chapel Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Prime Redevelopment Opportunity! Presenting two tracts totaling approximately 24 acres on either side of Stripling Chapel Road, perfectly positioned for future development. The northern tract is surrounded by Carrollton city limits and features a newly established easement connecting the property to a future neighborhood, providing direct access to Stripling Chapel Road. Sewer access is already

    Rettro Group Century 21 Novus Realty

    400 Stripling Chapel Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 213 Randall Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $380,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    213 Randall Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,599

    Last Listing Agent Jill Vaughan Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    213 Randall Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 19 Sunrise Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $286,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Sunrise Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      19 Sunrise Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

• /29

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    102 Laney Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Picture yourself living in a brand-new ranch home in Canterbury Villas with direct access to the Carrollton GreenBelt and just minutes from downtown Carrollton, UWG, shopping, dining, and Tanner Medical Center. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers approximately 1,522 sq ft of comfortable open-concept living. Imagine hosting family and friends in a spacious kitchen featuring

    Abeni Acosta Adams Homes Realty Inc.

    102 Laney Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 95 Camp Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    95 Camp Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,638

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Yates Metro West Realty Group LLC

    95 Camp Ln, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 55 Armstrong Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $219,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Armstrong Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      55 Armstrong Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Sides Metro West Realty Group LLC

  • 132 Frances Place, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $225,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    132 Frances Place, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,252

    Last Listing Agent Britt Duffey Duffey Realty

    132 Frances Place, Carrollton, GA 30117

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home