24,839

Carrollton, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $8,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $5,970 per Acre

    0 W Mandeville Rd Unit 10707210, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Great opportunity to own a private parcel of land (1.34 acre) ready for your vision! This property offers a peaceful setting with plenty of potential for a future homesite or investment. Access will require the establishment of an easement, allowing the next owner the opportunity to create a private entrance to the property. Buyers are encouraged to conduct their due diligence regarding access

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Grant

    BHGRE Metro Brokers

    (470) 684-3054

    0 W Mandeville Rd Unit 10707210, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • /10

    Starting at $1,115 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    300 Bledsoe St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Eagles Nest Apartments

    (470) 946-7110

    300 Bledsoe St, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 115 Riviera Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $237,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    115 Riviera Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,969

    Last Listing Agent Jordan McEnery Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    115 Riviera Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 281 Northwinds Blvd Unit D2, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Northwinds Blvd Unit D2, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      281 Northwinds Blvd Unit D2, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Tolleson Ivey Century 21 Novus Realty

  • /11

    $235,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    409 Reids Mill Way, Carrollton, GA 30116

    This welcoming 3 bedroom 2 bath home on 1.62 acres at the end of a quiet cul de sac was built in 2005. The roof was replaced in 2022. The home offers a spacious layout and peaceful setting and is ready for your personal touch.

    Agent Photo

    Patrick Pike

    Keller Williams River Cities

    (470) 712-5587

    409 Reids Mill Way, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • /35

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    200 Bledsoe St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Welcome to New Carrollwood Apartments A New Era of Luxury LivingUnder new ownership and undergoing a major transformation, New Carrollwood Apartments is redefining modern living. Our fully renovated interiors feature brand-new kitchens with high-end appliances, gas stoves, above-range microwaves, and stylish cabinets with tile backsplashes and countertops. Enjoy the sleek look of new

    New Carrollwood

    (470) 868-2237

    200 Bledsoe St, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 39 Hampton Way, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $407,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    39 Hampton Way, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,445

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Arriaga Boardwalk Realty Associates, Inc.

    39 Hampton Way, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 281 Northwinds Blvd Unit B2, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Northwinds Blvd Unit B2, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      281 Northwinds Blvd Unit B2, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rettro Group Century 21 Novus Realty

  • /57

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    20 Meadowcliff Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116

    Well-maintained ranch on a large, level lot offering comfort, space, and everyday livability. This 3 bed / 2 bath home features an open-concept layout with a cozy stone fireplace anchoring the main living area, creating a warm and inviting space from the moment you walk in. The durable metal roof and quality finishes throughout reflect the care this home has received. Step outside to the large

    Agent Photo

    Jordan McEnery

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    (470) 466-9020

    20 Meadowcliff Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • /24

    Starting at $1,009 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    250 Northwinds Blvd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    We are currently fully occupied with a waiting list.

    Northwinds - MUST BE AGE 55+ TO LIVE HERE

    (470) 868-2566

    250 Northwinds Blvd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 206 Glacier Ct, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    206 Glacier Ct, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,633

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Hester BHGRE Metro Brokers

    206 Glacier Ct, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 601 Burson Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $199,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Burson Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      601 Burson Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,100
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mashburn Metro West Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $8,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $5,970 per Acre

    0 W Mandeville Rd Unit 7732471, Carrollton, GA 30117

Agent Photo

    Natalie Grant

    BHGRE Metro Brokers

    (470) 243-9232

    0 W Mandeville Rd Unit 7732471, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • /35

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds

    1205 Maple St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Discover Carrollton Crossing, where modern living meets convenience in the heart of downtown Carrollton, GA. Our community offers an exceptional array of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle, making it the perfect place to call home. Enjoy the convenience of community-wide WiFi, on-site maintenance and property management, and 24-hour availability. Whether you're looking to stay

    Carrollton Crossing

    (470) 868-4096

    1205 Maple St, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 141 Bethlehem Church Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $79,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    141 Bethlehem Church Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $16,458 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,485

    Last Listing Agent MALINDA SMALLWOOD Southern Classic Realtors

    141 Bethlehem Church Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 1811 Four Notch Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Est $1,065,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 Four Notch Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1811 Four Notch Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Allen Georgia Life Realty

  • /67

    $469,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,556 Sq Ft

    309 Plantation Walk, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Cottage Hill Plantation, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and thoughtful updates. With nearly 4,000 square feet and one of the larger lots in the neighborhood, there's room to spread out both inside and out. The main level features hardwood floors, a vaulted family room, and a well-designed

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Berry

    Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    (470) 466-6827

    309 Plantation Walk, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • /20

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    201 Hays Mill Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Governor's Court is a residential community featuring large 2BD 1BA flat apartments convenient to Carrollton schools and shopping, and walking distance to the Carrollton Greenbelt. Units have eat-in kitchens and come with stove, refrigerator, dishwasher and have washer/dryer hook-ups. Vinyl flooring in kitchen and bathrooms with carpet in bedrooms. Units are all electric with brand new HVACs and

    Governor's Court Apartments

    (470) 619-5226

    201 Hays Mill Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 164 Oak Mountain Pkwy, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $460,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    164 Oak Mountain Pkwy, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,200

    Last Listing Agent Cody Layman Southern Homes & Land Realty

    164 Oak Mountain Pkwy, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 269 Castleman Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Est $239,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Castleman Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1862
      269 Castleman Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Garcia Maximum One Premier Realtors

  • /33

    $389,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    121 Cedar Park Way, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Your lucky day may have just arrived in Carrollton! Welcome to 121 Cedar Park Way located in the desirable Carrollton City School District with GreenBelt access in the neighborhood. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a functional layout with the primary suite on the main level, including a laundry unit in the master bedroom, Vaulted ceilings, plus three additional bedrooms upstairs and a

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Perezcassar

    Georgia West Realty Inc

    (470) 470-4161

    121 Cedar Park Way, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • /18

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    460 Hays Mill Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Welcome to South of Maple Apartments, a comfortable and convenient community located at 460 Hays Mill Road in the heart of Carrollton.Enjoy the perfect blend of quiet living and easy access to everything the city has to offer. Just minutes from shopping, dining, and the vibrant downtown scene, South of Maple is ideal for residents looking for both value and location.Our

    South of Maple Apartments

    (470) 431-5771

    460 Hays Mill Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 1297 Bowdon Junction Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $167,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1297 Bowdon Junction Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,040

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Berry Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1297 Bowdon Junction Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 382 Lake Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Est $631,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      382 Lake Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      382 Lake Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Wylie Century 21 Novus Realty

  • /4

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $34,000 per Acre

    2574 US Highway 27, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Prime opportunity to acquire 25 acres of Heavy Industrial zoned land, ideally located just 5 miles south of I-20 between Bremen and Carrollton, GA. This property offers a rare combination of strategic location, heavy industrial zoning, and scale, making it ideal for a wide range of industrial uses, including trucking terminals, equipment storage, manufacturing, distribution, and logistics

    Agent Photo

    Lori McDowell

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    (470) 802-6574

    2574 US Highway 27, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • /20

    Starting at $1,135 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    903 Hays Mill Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Property contains 49 Affordable Units. Call for details.

    Hays Mill

    (470) 868-1584

    903 Hays Mill Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 35 Pawn Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    35 Pawn Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,956

    Last Listing Agent Andrew O'Callaghan Bolst, Inc.

    35 Pawn Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 555 Hog Liver Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 Hog Liver Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      555 Hog Liver Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Wylie Century 21 Novus Realty

  • /14

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 16.75 Acres
    • $89,552 per Acre

    4014 Carrollton Villa Rica Hwy, Carrollton, GA 30116

    16.75 acres of commercially zoned land with outstanding development and business potential. This property boasts approximately 375 feet of road frontage and a high-traffic location (over 24,000!), only 5 miles from I-20. This property is located on the main highway (hwy 61) that connects Carrollton and Villa Rica. The potential for growth in this area is HUGE! Existing structures on-site are

    Agent Photo

    Jordan McEnery

    Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    (470) 450-7743

    4014 Carrollton Villa Rica Hwy, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • /20

    Starting at $600 Per Month

    • 3 - 5 Beds

    333 Foster St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    UWG Off Campus Housing! Welcome to Flagship Carrollton! Our Carrollton student apartments are designed to elevate the college living experience, boasting open and spacious floor plans, contemporary interior features, a plethora of resort-style amenities, and a convenient location right next to the University of West Georgia. Contact Flagship Carrollton today to learn more about our community or

    Flagship Carrollton

    (678) 839-9654

    333 Foster St, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 112 Central Heights Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    112 Central Heights Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,299

    Last Listing Agent Chris Reynolds Metro West Realty Group LLC

    112 Central Heights Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 33 Holly Ct, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Holly Ct, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      33 Holly Ct, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Harris Maximum One Realty Greater ATL.

  • /8

    $5,433,000

    • Land
    • 11.6 Acres
    • $468,362 per Acre

    0 Skinner Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    68-Unit Approved Townhome Development - Prime Carrollton Location Near UWG & Greenbelt. Rare opportunity to acquire a fully approved 68-unit townhome development located within the City Limits of Carrollton, GA, just minutes from the University of West Georgia. This project has sewer, utilities, and curbing installed, with pavement coming soon. Designed for modern living with planned amenities

    Agent Photo

    Lori McDowell

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    (470) 735-8612

    0 Skinner Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • /2

    Starting at $988 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    646 N Park St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Park Place Of Carrollton I & II

    (470) 946-7765

    646 N Park St, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 110 Summerfield Place Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $349,650

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    110 Summerfield Place Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Weldon SDC Realty, LLC.

    110 Summerfield Place Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 202 Hay St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $943,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Hay St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      202 Hay St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 426% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,600
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tommie Berry Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

  • /31

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft

    315 Bledsoe St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Amazing opportunity to own a newly constructed, charming one-level home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a Great Room with natural light and generous walk-in closets. Thoughtfully designed with wide, accessible doors throughout. The level lot and sidewalks at the front of the home make outdoor strolls effortless, and you're just a short walk or bike ride from the scenic Greenbelt.

    Agent Photo

    Dena H. Wilson

    Robert Goolsby Real Estate Group

    (470) 912-1709

    315 Bledsoe St, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • /20

    $1,829 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    162 Bethany Forrest Ln, Carrollton, GA 30116

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,386 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (470) 497-5930

    162 Bethany Forrest Ln, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 170 Eldorado Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    170 Eldorado Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,050

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    170 Eldorado Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 206 Myrtle St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $202,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Myrtle St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      206 Myrtle St, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home