24,839

Carrollton, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $279,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    119 Harmon Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Cute in town raised ranch with fenced yard. Must see completely remodeled including updates for an easy move in today! Stepless walk right in the front door. The back has a small deck with storage underneath. New HVAC – two years old new blown insulation in attic Fully encapsulated crawlspace plus closed cell foam sprayed under subfloor. Large fenced in backyard Fully remodeled interior Two bed

    Brock Eady Georgia West Realty

    119 Harmon Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • /2

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • A Rare Find!

    100 Peek Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

    This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Carrollton, GA offers spacious living with a large backyard and a detached garage. The layout provides comfortable accommodation across four bedrooms and two full baths, while the expansive outdoor area is ideal for gardening, recreation, or entertaining. Conveniently located in Carrollton, this property combines practical indoor space with valuable outdoor

    100 Peek Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 1239 Cross Plains Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $33,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1239 Cross Plains Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    1239 Cross Plains Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 365 Timber Mill Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Est $338,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Timber Mill Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      365 Timber Mill Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,351
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Goolsby HomeSmart

  • /34

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    382 Price Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    Nikki Nunn Truss Southern Homes Management Solutions

    382 Price Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • /26

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1085 Horsley Mill Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick ranch situated on a large private lot! This home features beautiful hardwood floors throughout, fresh interior paint, and a spacious open-concept layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The rooms are generously sized, offering plenty of space and natural light. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Carrollton, the University of West

    Steve Kubon My Rent Source LLC

    1085 Horsley Mill Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 101 Grove Park Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $394,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    101 Grove Park Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,268

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    101 Grove Park Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 105 Quail Hollow Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Quail Hollow Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      105 Quail Hollow Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Stacey Group eXp Realty

  • /19

    $309,990

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    19 Crescent Blvd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    From the front porch, you enter into the foyer and are immediately welcomed into the open family room, dining area, and kitchen. Just off the kitchen is the primary bedroom, which includes a primary bath, walk-in closet, and convenient access to the laundry room. The family room opens to a back patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation. On the opposite side of the kitchen, you’ll find two additional

    Starlight Homes Builder
    19 Crescent Blvd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • /26

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    105 Carroll Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Welcome to Carrollton’s newest boutique community with beautiful views of Lake Carroll! This brand-new construction offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, combining modern style with comfortable living.This home showcases LVP flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, tile showers, and more—all situated on a low-maintenance lot.Enjoy an easy,

    105 Carroll Cir, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 167 Little River Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    167 Little River Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,333

    Last Listing Agent Rettro Group Century 21 Novus Realty

    167 Little River Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 603 Burson Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $201,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Burson Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      603 Burson Ave, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,540
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Mashburn Metro West Realty Group LLC

  • /26

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    61 Holly Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116

    HUD case # 106-411015 managed by A Team and marketed by Southern Home Real Estate is a three bed , two bath double wide mobile home. The home was remodeled in 2021 with upgraded appliances paint and carpet. In FHA-insured condition. Currently sold AS-IS . FHA $100 down program available on this property. Be sure to check out our interactive 3D Matterport virtual walk through.

    Windy Gamel Southern Home Real Estate

    61 Holly Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • /9

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    107 Burns Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Welcome to Carrollton's newest boutique community with beautiful views of Lake Carroll! This brand-new construction offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, combining modern style with comfortable living. This home showcases LVP flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, tile showers, and more-all situated on a low-maintenance lot. Enjoy an easy, low-maintenance

    Ashley Cruey Novus Property Management

    107 Burns Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 193 Stonegate Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    193 Stonegate Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,265

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Perezcassar Georgia West Realty Inc

    193 Stonegate Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 102 Goolsby Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $222,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Goolsby Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2020
      102 Goolsby Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Valorie Booth Duffey Realty

  • /18

    $312,990

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    Larissa Plan at Crescent Pointe, Carrollton, GA 30116

Starlight Homes Builder
    42 Carl Jordan Place Unit 39324605, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • /9

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    304 Cedar St Unit D, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Carrollton City! This recently remodeled two-bedroom, one-bath apartment offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and convenient living. Unit D is an upstairs unit.$25 billed monthly pest control/landscaping.No WASHER/DRYER hookups

    304 Cedar St Unit D, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 183 Muse Bridge Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $442,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    183 Muse Bridge Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,956

    Last Listing Agent Rettro Group Century 21 Novus Realty

    183 Muse Bridge Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 103 Turtle Walk, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Est $250,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Turtle Walk, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      103 Turtle Walk, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Edison Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

  • /74

    $339,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    160 Watson St, Carrollton, GA 30117

    PERFECT FOR FAMILY, OR RENTAL WITH INCOME PRODUCING ASSET LOFT APARTMENT, 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH DOWNSTAIRS, AND TEEN SUITE LOFT 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH OUTSIDE ENTRANCE, HARDWOOD FLOORS, APPLIANCES REMAIN. PAVED DRIVE STORAGE BUILDING OUTSIDE.

    Brock Eady Georgia West Realty Inc

    160 Watson St, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • /14

    $945 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    122 Mandeville Ave Unit A, Carrollton, GA 30117

    2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable living in a convenient location just minutes from Adamson Square in downtown Carrollton, where you'll find a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. The property features access to a shared laundry room, along with dedicated washer and dryer hookups for your own appliances (washer and dryer not included). Lawn care and landscaping are

    Ashley Cruey Novus Property Management

    122 Mandeville Ave Unit A, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 59 Tulip Way, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $312,000

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    59 Tulip Way, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,735

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Black Heritage Oaks Realty Westside, LLC

    59 Tulip Way, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 104 Smith Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $270,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Smith Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      104 Smith Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,848
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Tritt T Tritt Realty, LLC

  • /136

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 72.01 Acres
    • $6,943 per Acre

    922 Shoemake Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    72.01 Acres Consisting of 3 Parcels located Just 11 miles South of Carrollton and 25 Minutes off of Interstate 20. This Unique Property features frontage on both the Caney Creek and the Cartbody Creek on its eastern and western boundary that'll give you and yours the opportunity to catch a shoal bass or just sit by the babbling brooks and rapids from your own Creek banks and relax. Throughout the

    Phil Wilson Georgia Land Brokerage

    922 Shoemake Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • /20

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    200 Laney Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Direct Greenbelt access gives this 2,628 sq. ft. home an extra edge in one of Carrollton’s most desirable communities. With 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, the layout offers plenty of space to spread out while still feeling warm and inviting. The open-concept design connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it easy to entertain or simply enjoy everyday life.At the center of it

    200 Laney Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 212 Lane Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $373,200

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    212 Lane Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,217

    Last Listing Agent Abeni Acosta Adams Homes Realty Inc.

    212 Lane Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 116 Charlcie Ct, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $298,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Charlcie Ct, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      116 Charlcie Ct, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darcia Pittman Prestige Brokers Group, LLC.

  • /50

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 50.17 Acres
    • $7,953 per Acre

    0 Buffalo Creek Rd Unit 25806402, Carrollton, GA 30117

    LocationLocated about 5 minutes southwest of Downtown Carrollton, Georgia this fantastic property offers a great location to build your dream home and have excellent hunting in your back yard, while still being close to town. The property joins paved Buffalo Creek Road (565 feet +/- on the west side and 289 +/- on the east side), and County water is available.HomesitesThere are

    Jesse Thompson Southeastern Land Group, Inc.

    0 Buffalo Creek Rd Unit 25806402, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • /17

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,188 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    1725 Oak Grove Church Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, ideally located in a quiet and convenient area. The home features a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living. Inside, you'll find an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area that provides a seamless flow, making it great for both relaxing and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes its own en-suite bathroom for

    gunar Overbeck

    1725 Oak Grove Church Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 36.70 ACRES Holmes Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    36.70 ACRES Holmes Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • Land
    • 36.7 Acres
    • $3,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Sellers Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    36.70 ACRES Holmes Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 169 Garnett Point Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $852,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Garnett Point Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2024
      169 Garnett Point Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 966% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rettro Group Century 21 Novus Realty

  • /14

    $213,800

    • Land
    • 10.69 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Hwy 27 N, Carrollton, GA 30117

    This 10.69-acre parcel is strategically positioned along a major connecting corridor between the cities of Carrollton and Bremen, Georgia. The area is characterized by a mix of commercial and light industrial development, making it ideal for a variety of business and investment opportunities. The property benefits from excellent accessibility, located just three miles from Interstate 20, offering

    Chris Rentz Gable Land Co.

    0 Hwy 27 N, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • /4

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 0004

    110 Whooping Creek Rd Unit 4, Carrollton, GA 30116

    110 Whooping Creek Rd Unit 4, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 208 Holliday Way, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $254,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    208 Holliday Way, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,667

    Last Listing Agent Kesha Patel Century 21 Novus Realty

    208 Holliday Way, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 125 Garnett Point Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $90,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Garnett Point Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      125 Garnett Point Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Yates Metro West Realty Group LLC

  • /35

    $429,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft

    115 Nugget Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Charming home on a pretty 3.5 acre wooded tract with a detached garage, private back deck and lots of extra nooks and flexible spaces that make a house into a home. The kitchen has beautiful wood cabinets, solid surface counters, a breakfast area, walk in pantry, and a separate dining room. The main level has two bedrooms each with full baths and walk in closets. Upstairs has two more bedrooms, a

    Nichol Langley Harper Realty

    115 Nugget Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • /2

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    783 Horsley Mill Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    Brand New 3BR/2BA Home on Private 1.18 Acre Lot - $1,850/month Be the first to live in this brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch home located in the highly desired Central School District, just minutes from Downtown Carrollton and the Carrollton Greenbelt. Situated on a private 1.13-acre wooded lot, this home offers space, privacy, and a peaceful setting while still being conveniently close to

    Jake Puckett Southern Homes & Land Realty

    783 Horsley Mill Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 109 National Way, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $577,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    109 National Way, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 311 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,971

    Last Listing Agent Paula Waters Georgia West Realty Inc

    109 National Way, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 3430 Carrollton Villa Rica Hwy, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Est $217,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      3430 Carrollton Villa Rica Hwy, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3430 Carrollton Villa Rica Hwy, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Hollis Hollis Realty LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home