24,839

Carrollton, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 0 Lovvorn Rd Unit 10486903, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $28,200

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 Lovvorn Rd Unit 10486903, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $17,962 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brock Eady Georgia West Realty Inc

    0 Lovvorn Rd Unit 10486903, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 250 Cedar Heights Rd Unit LOT 33, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Est $125,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      250 Cedar Heights Rd Unit LOT 33, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      250 Cedar Heights Rd Unit LOT 33, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Bevins Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty HOR

  • /21

    $318,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    57 Harpers Way, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Welcome to this charming, well-maintained home offering comfort, functionality, and a prime location. Featuring a spacious layout filled with natural light, this home creates a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Enjoy generously sized bedrooms, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and comfortable living areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates

    Anthony Ocampo Century 21 Novus Realty

    57 Harpers Way, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 40 Westbrook Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    40 Westbrook Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,787

    Last Listing Agent Steven Freeman Real Broker, LLC.

    40 Westbrook Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 114 Asher, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Asher, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      114 Asher, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,999
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Peppers SDC Realty

  • /41

    $750,000

    New Construction $70K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,215 Sq Ft

    133 W Lake Blvd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    Absolutely Stunning & Spacious - 6 Bedrooms, 5 Full Baths + 3-Car Garage! This exceptional home is an entertainer's dream, offering an expansive open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the family room, breakfast area, and kitchen - perfect for gatherings and everyday living. Natural light pours in through the oversized windows along the back of the home, creating a warm and inviting

    Kellie Wiggins Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    133 W Lake Blvd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 1921 Star Point Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1921 Star Point Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tritt T Tritt Realty, LLC

    1921 Star Point Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 3246 Georgia 5, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Not Listed For Sale

      3246 Georgia 5, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3246 Georgia 5, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Able Real South Realty

  • /67

    $355,980

    $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 32.62 Acres
    • $10,913 per Acre

    142 Riversong Rd Unit 56, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Tract 18 is the largest tract in RiverSong, offering 32.62 acres of mostly mature pines with hardwood bottoms near the river. Magnificent 341 acres with over 1.5 miles of River Frontage subdivided into only 26 tracts. Amazing, hard-to-find, 5-acre to 30+ acre tracts of very desirable land. Choices of settings that range from river front to mature hardwood tracts and more. There is something to

    Curtis North Century 21 Novus Realty

    142 Riversong Rd Unit 56, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 304 Tanglewood Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    304 Tanglewood Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,015

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sides Metro West Realty Group LLC

    304 Tanglewood Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 371 Roy Morgan Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 Roy Morgan Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      371 Roy Morgan Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,295
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Peppers SDC Realty

  • /3

    $576,250

    • Land
    • 46.1 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    212 W Mandeville Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    This 46.1-acre tract consisting of two parcels located off Hwy 27. Situated just 7 miles north of downtown Carrollton and 3 miles south of I-20 (Exit 11), this property offers significant potential for residential development or a private estate. The land is predominantly wooded with a mix of pine and hardwoods, providing aesthetic appeal and flexibility for clearing or phased development. The

    Brian Prusik National Land Realty

    212 W Mandeville Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 152 Country Cottage Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $247,250

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    152 Country Cottage Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,958

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Leshin Real Broker, LLC

    152 Country Cottage Cir, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 116 Asher Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Asher Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      116 Asher Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,999
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Peppers SDC Realty

  • /40

    $449,900

    New Construction $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft

    309 Oak Mountain Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    Fish from your backyard. This Home is TO BE Built with you in mind. Act now to pick your lot, pick you plan and make your personal selections. This is the incredible Cedar Creek Plan and if you think the exterior of this home is impressive, wait until you see the interior! This stunning 2-story, 2240 sq ft home holds 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, plus an additional 267 sq ft bonus room over the

    Sandra Harvey Tributary Real Estate Group, LLC

    309 Oak Mountain Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 100 Cresthaven Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $394,914

    Sold May 30, 2025

    100 Cresthaven Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 406 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,163

    Last Listing Agent Meri Suddeth Metro West Realty Group LLC

    100 Cresthaven Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 1764 E Hwy 5 E, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Not Listed For Sale

      1764 E Hwy 5 E, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1764 E Hwy 5 E, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Morris Georgia West Realty, Inc.

  • /6

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2018 Star Point Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    White Pine Log Home on 7.8 acres. This property features 3 Bedrooms, 2 baths, loft space perfect for an office or playroom. Commercial Building 40X50 feet, equipped with three 10X10 roll-up doors for easy access, plus a 36x80 walkthrough door. features a robust 200-amp service box, providing ample power for commercial use. Durable 5,000 PSI concrete floor, 6 inches thick suitable for heavy-duty.

    Valorie Booth Duffey Realty

    2018 Star Point Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 1764 Georgia 5, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Not Listed For Sale

      1764 Georgia 5, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1764 Georgia 5, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Morris Georgia West Realty Inc

  • /39

    $1,275,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,316 Sq Ft

    442 Buffalo Creek Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Serene Country Living with Modern Comforts Welcome to Seven Oaks Farm - a peaceful retreat where rustic charm meets modern convenience. Nestled on a tranquil, sprawling lot in the heart of Carrollton, this stunning 7-bedroom, 6.5-bathroom home offers over 7,300 square feet of beautifully maintained living space. It's an ideal haven for families seeking space to grow, entertain, or unwind in

    Michael Morrison Maximum One Greater Atlanta Realtors

    442 Buffalo Creek Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 92 Old Bowdon Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $299,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    92 Old Bowdon Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,230

    Last Listing Agent The Stacey Group eXp Realty

    92 Old Bowdon Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 726 Burns Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $238,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Burns Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      726 Burns Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,343
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Tritt T Tritt Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $119,500 per Acre

    1711B Bankhead Hwy, Carrollton, GA 30116

    Welcome to this 2-acre commercial lot located in the Carrollton City limits. This lot features C-2 zoning, over 350 feet ofroad frontage, level topography, and all utilities available at the street for connection. Located on HWY 61, across thehighway from the Quick Trip and Raceway fuel stations. Annual Average Daily Traffic count 33,000+/-.

    Dylan Wylie Century 21 Novus Realty

    1711B Bankhead Hwy, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 115 Don Rich Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    115 Don Rich Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,781

    Last Listing Agent Fran Cirillo Century 21 Connect Realty

    115 Don Rich Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 367 Roy Morgan Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 Roy Morgan Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      367 Roy Morgan Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,290
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Peppers SDC Realty

  • /95

    $989,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft

    575 Liberty Church Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    Set on nearly 19 private acres in the desirable Lowell community, 575 Liberty Church Road offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and thoughtful luxury. Tucked away from the road, this custom-built Southern home welcomes you with a classic wraparound porch and picturesque views of the surrounding pastures. Inside, the home features 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, including a spacious

    Rettro Group Century 21 Novus Realty

    575 Liberty Church Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 214 Summer Chase, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $409,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    214 Summer Chase, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,963

214 Summer Chase, Carrollton, GA 30116
    • 115 Asher Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Asher Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      115 Asher Dr, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,400
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Peppers SDC Realty

  • /36

    $319,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft

    206 Ridley Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    LOCATION, LIFESTYLE, AND A BACKYARD YOU'LL NEVER WANT TO LEAVE....Right in the heart of Carrollton, this home delivers the kind of location buyers are always searching for - close to everything, yet tucked into a quiet corner where life feels a little slower and more peaceful. Located only 1/3 mile from Carrollton High School and less than a mile from the other Carrollton schools, daily routines

    Kristi Navarre Keller Williams Atlanta Partners Newnan

    206 Ridley Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 100 Grove Park Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $449,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    100 Grove Park Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,697

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cobia Real Broker, LLC

    100 Grove Park Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 00 Lowell Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Lowell Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      00 Lowell Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Nagy Atlanta Communities

  • /58

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    110 Lake Terrace Ct, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Just a short walk to Lake Carroll, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a unique mid-century modern feel you don?t come across often. Newly painted inside and full of character, the home features a layout that feels both inviting and functional. Step outside to the back deck where you?ll find a working hot tub, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. Whether you?re enjoying time at

    Kesha Brown Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    110 Lake Terrace Ct, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 406 Holly Springs Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    406 Holly Springs Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,500

    Last Listing Agent Chris Owensby Tributary Real Estate Group, LLC

    406 Holly Springs Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117
    • 106 Adamson Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Est $245,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Adamson Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      106 Adamson Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Puckett Southern Homes & Land Realty

  • /95

    $1,060,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,828 Sq Ft

    320 E Club Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117

    Perched along the coveted inner circle of Sunset Hills, this iconic mid-century modern residence is a rare offering where architecture, setting, and lifestyle converge effortlessly. Built in 1956 and thoughtfully positioned on a rolling slab, this home is as enduring as the stone that defines its striking exterior-solid, substantial, and unforgettable. Overlooking the lush fairways, this

    Julie Parrish Metro West Realty Group LLC

    320 E Club Dr, Carrollton, GA 30117
  • 225 Meadowcliff Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $349,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    225 Meadowcliff Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,950

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whatley-Thompson Tributary Real Estate Group

    225 Meadowcliff Trail, Carrollton, GA 30116
  • 210 Davis Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    $1,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    210 Davis Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $2,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,482

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Waldrop Flat Rock Realty

    210 Davis Rd, Carrollton, GA 30116

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home