4,472

Carrollton, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $695,290 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Liberty Way, Carrollton, VA 23314

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      128 Liberty Way, Carrollton, VA 23314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • Last Sold Price $580,000

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilks Mission Realty Group

  • /29

    $335,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    2039 Striper Ct, Carrollton, VA 23314

    Now selling the next phase at South Harbor Towns—a vibrant 55+ community in Carrollton, VA offering low maintenance living with first-floor owner’s suites, maintenance free-backyards, 2-car garages, and multi-million-dollar amenities. The Caroline model features nearly 1,800 sq ft of open living space, including a luxurious main-level owner’s suite with dual vanities, linen closet, and private

    Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2039 Striper Ct, Carrollton, VA 23314
  • 801 Kathy Ann Way W, Carrollton, VA 23314

    $270,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    801 Kathy Ann Way W, Carrollton, VA 23314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,589

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lurie 1st Class RE Barn Door Homes

    801 Kathy Ann Way W, Carrollton, VA 23314
    • /2

      Est $328,203 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Inland Walk Unit 88, Carrollton, VA 23314

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      605 Inland Walk Unit 88, Carrollton, VA 23314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • Last Sold Price $242,000

      Last Listing Agent Megan Costa Liz Moore & Associates-1

  • /18

    $285,519 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    1903 Kathy Ann Way, Carrollton, VA 23314

    Never worry grass cutting or exterior maintenance again, it is all done for you here at The Villages at Bartlett Station. The community includes a 2 story club house equipped with a private gym, kitchen, and party area. Enjoy the pool, bark park, nature trails, and an arcade room. Second floor Beacon with 1bedroom 2 full bathrooms and a flex room that makes a great office or guest room. Be sure

    Penny Boyd Pointe East Realty LLC

    1903 Kathy Ann Way, Carrollton, VA 23314
  • 13461 Prince Andrew Trail, Carrollton, VA 23314

    $308,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    13461 Prince Andrew Trail, Carrollton, VA 23314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,300

    Last Listing Agent Madison Sherwood Swell Realty Co.

    13461 Prince Andrew Trail, Carrollton, VA 23314
    • /30

      Est $494,239 Not Listed For Sale

      22240 Tradewinds Dr, Carrollton, VA 23314

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22240 Tradewinds Dr, Carrollton, VA 23314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent KIM ABNER HomeSmart

  • /38

    $283,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    910 Kathy Ann Way W, Carrollton, VA 23314

    Come see The Villages at Bartlett Station, featuring the 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom “Essex” model. This design offers a generous first-floor entry leading to a second-floor living space with vaulted ceilings, a main living area, a flexible bonus room, along with a kitchen and dining space. The layout includes a private primary suite, an additional bedroom, and a patio for outdoor relaxation. Residents

    Aaron Gutierrez Creed Realty

    910 Kathy Ann Way W, Carrollton, VA 23314
    • /2

      Est $492,521 Not Listed For Sale

      15116 Sundew Dr, Carrollton, VA 23314

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15116 Sundew Dr, Carrollton, VA 23314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,000

      Last Listing Agent Emily Krikorian RE/MAX

  • /43

    $499,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft

    15136 Evening Ct, Carrollton, VA 23314

    Welcome home to this highly sought after community in Ashby. No HOA, close to shopping, easy access to regional roads and may be the best location in the area. This beautiful home has 2,704 sq ft of living area, FROG could be 5th bedroom, office, or entertainment area with so many options. 4 bedrooms, 1st floor spacious owners bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms. Home sets on .62 acres, wooded, mature

    Craig Burton Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    15136 Evening Ct, Carrollton, VA 23314
  • /28

    $419,990 Sold Jan 19, 2026

    422 Early Station Trail, Carrollton, VA 23314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,248

    422 Early Station Trail, Carrollton, VA 23314
    • /2

      Est $300,550 Not Listed For Sale

      14195 Bartlett Cir, Carrollton, VA 23314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      14195 Bartlett Cir, Carrollton, VA 23314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • Last Sold Price $265,000

      Last Listing Agent Leighton Stone KW Allegiance

  • /29

    $394,665 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    2102 Striper Ct, Carrollton, VA 23314

    Now selling the next phase at South Harbor Towns—a vibrant 55+ community in Carrollton, VA offering low-maintenance living with first-floor owner’s suites, maintenance free-backyards, 2-car garages, and multi-million-dollar amenities. The Caroline model features nearly 1,800 sq ft of open living space, including a luxurious main-level owner’s suite with dual vanities, walk-in shower, linen

    Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2102 Striper Ct, Carrollton, VA 23314
  • 100 Tyler Ct, Carrollton, VA 23314

    $639,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    100 Tyler Ct, Carrollton, VA 23314

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,098

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Battles 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    100 Tyler Ct, Carrollton, VA 23314
    • /19

      Est $275,554 Not Listed For Sale

      602 Kathy Ann Way W, Carrollton, VA 23314

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      602 Kathy Ann Way W, Carrollton, VA 23314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,990
      • Mar 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Taylor RE/MAX

  • /38

    $330,000 Open Sun 12PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    13286 Regent Park Walk, Carrollton, VA 23314

    Welcome to easy living in sought after Eagle Harbor. This beautifully updated condo offers an open floor plan with high ceilings and a spacious first floor primary suite featuring a remodeled en suite bath. The large family room with fireplace flows into an updated kitchen with ample counter space, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you will find three additional

    Catherine Underwood BHHS RW Towne Realty

    13286 Regent Park Walk, Carrollton, VA 23314
  • 203 Early Station Trail, Carrollton, VA 23314

    $460,960 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    203 Early Station Trail, Carrollton, VA 23314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    203 Early Station Trail, Carrollton, VA 23314
    • /25

      Est $332,709 Not Listed For Sale

      606 Kathy Ann Way W, Carrollton, VA 23314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      606 Kathy Ann Way W, Carrollton, VA 23314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,287
      • Mar 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Taylor RE/MAX

  • /23

    $281,990 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    MM Beacon @ Villages at Bartlett Station, Carrollton, VA 23314

    The Beacon plan offers exceptional one-level living on the second floor, combining comfort, privacy, and modern design. This thoughtfully designed home features a spacious, open-concept layout that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy an abundance of natural light throughout the main living areas, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living spaces. Step outside to

    Penny Boyd Pointe East Realty LLC

  • 2003 Mainsail Dr, Carrollton, VA 23314

    $413,510 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2003 Mainsail Dr, Carrollton, VA 23314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2003 Mainsail Dr, Carrollton, VA 23314
    • /2

      Est $292,488 Not Listed For Sale

      603 Kathy Ann Way W, Carrollton, VA 23314

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      603 Kathy Ann Way W, Carrollton, VA 23314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • Last Sold Price $274,207

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Taylor RE/MAX

  • /44

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    10142 Bolling Blvd, Carrollton, VA 23314

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the desirable Rescue area of Carrollton! Built in 2004 and offering nearly 2,900 square feet of living space, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home sits on a spacious half-acre lot in a quiet neighborhood with private beach access. Inside you'll find an open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and a gourmet kitchen that flows into the main living area—great for

    Michael Remy EXP Realty LLC

    10142 Bolling Blvd, Carrollton, VA 23314
  • 411 Tributary Ln, Carrollton, VA 23314

    $531,494 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    411 Tributary Ln, Carrollton, VA 23314

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    411 Tributary Ln, Carrollton, VA 23314
    • /18

      Est $274,810 Not Listed For Sale

      2202 James River Trail, Carrollton, VA 23314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2202 James River Trail, Carrollton, VA 23314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Aug 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Rob White Rob White Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $336,475 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    2074 Striper Ct, Carrollton, VA 23314

Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2074 Striper Ct, Carrollton, VA 23314
  • 13357 Inlet Cove Ln, Carrollton, VA 23314

    $535,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    13357 Inlet Cove Ln, Carrollton, VA 23314

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,507

    Last Listing Agent Debi Warren Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    13357 Inlet Cove Ln, Carrollton, VA 23314
    • /30

      Est $548,437 Not Listed For Sale

      22377 Moss Creek Cir, Carrollton, VA 23314

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      22377 Moss Creek Cir, Carrollton, VA 23314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Nov 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Wackowski RE/MAX

  • /40

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    601 Kathy Ann Way W, Carrollton, VA 23314

    Move-In Ready & Better Than New!Skip the wait for new construction this beautifully maintained home includes premium upgrades, including refrigerator and full-size washer & dryer for added convenience. Home also features Stainless Steel appliances, Granite Countertop, Modern Shaker-style cabinetry. Enjoy an open floor plan with LVP flooring in high-traffic areas, The eat-in kitchen flows

    Marketa Kirts KW Allegiance

    601 Kathy Ann Way W, Carrollton, VA 23314
  • 13389 Chesapeake Place, Carrollton, VA 23314

    $545,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    13389 Chesapeake Place, Carrollton, VA 23314

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,383

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Warren ONYX Realty Professionals

    13389 Chesapeake Place, Carrollton, VA 23314
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      .82 AC Smiths Neck Rd, Carrollton, VA 23314

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2021
      .82 AC Smiths Neck Rd, Carrollton, VA 23314

      Last Sold Summary

      • $14/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,750
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Cowling BHHS RW Towne Realty

  • /22

    $296,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft

    MM Essex @ Villages at Bartlett Station, Carrollton, VA 23314

    The Essex plan offers one-level living at its finest—conveniently situated on the second floor for added privacy and elevated views. This thoughtfully designed home features vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel, blending a style that is both contemporary and inviting. Step outside to your covered patio, ideal for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. Enjoy access to an amenity-rich

    Penny Boyd Pointe East Realty LLC

  • 1027 Breakwater Trail, Carrollton, VA 23314

    $332,450 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1027 Breakwater Trail, Carrollton, VA 23314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1027 Breakwater Trail, Carrollton, VA 23314
    • /2

      Est $333,669 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Overlook Terrace, Carrollton, VA 23314

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      905 Overlook Terrace, Carrollton, VA 23314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,000

      Last Listing Agent Kayla L. Jones Long & Foster

  • /29

    $364,925 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    2062 Striper Ct, Carrollton, VA 23314

Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2062 Striper Ct, Carrollton, VA 23314
  • 1602 James River Trail, Carrollton, VA 23314

    $235,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1602 James River Trail, Carrollton, VA 23314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,083

    Last Listing Agent LJ Hunt Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    1602 James River Trail, Carrollton, VA 23314
    • /2

      Est $522,063 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Courtney Ln, Carrollton, VA 23314

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      225 Courtney Ln, Carrollton, VA 23314

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Malaika 'Angel' Tyler EXP Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $450,414 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    2142 Mainsail Dr, Carrollton, VA 23314

    Welcome to South Harbor 55+, a vibrant community in Isle of Wight near Smithfield, offering single-family homes with first-floor living, no yard work, and resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, walking trails, and pickleball courts. The Bramante Ranch is designed for easy living - say goodbye to stairs! This beautiful ranch-style home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms,

    Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2142 Mainsail Dr, Carrollton, VA 23314
  • 1405 Kathy Ann Way E, Carrollton, VA 23314

    $296,524 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1405 Kathy Ann Way E, Carrollton, VA 23314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penny Boyd Pointe East Realty LLC

    1405 Kathy Ann Way E, Carrollton, VA 23314
    • /41

      Est $666,035 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Alexandria Way, Carrollton, VA 23314

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      117 Alexandria Way, Carrollton, VA 23314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Steve Van Kirk Howard Hanna William E Wood

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home