9,773

Homes in ZIP Code 89701

Section Image Section Image
    • /34

      Est $248,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Ashby Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1314 Ashby Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Hodges Real Broker LLC

  • 6813 Morgan Hill Rd Unit 39601530, Carson City, NV 89701

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    The Daylily Plan at Timberline Crossing - Floral Grove, Carson City, NV 89701

    This elegantly crafted Daylily floor plan covers 1,469 square feet, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample space for relaxation. The centerpiece of the home is an open-concept design that seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas, fostering a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The attached two-car garage provides hassle-free

    Jenuane Communities Builder
    6813 Morgan Hill Rd Unit 39601530, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /9

    $179,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2233 Gentry Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $179,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,652

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Logan Equity Nevada RE-Excellence

    2233 Gentry Ln, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /40

      Est $755,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Clear Creek Ave, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      230 Clear Creek Ave, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,420
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Brummer RE/MAX

  • /28

    $619,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    Cross Creek, Plan 4 at Cross Creek, Carson City, NV 89701

    Plan 4 features a 204 sq. ft. garage space capable of fitting a vehicle up to 16', in addition to the standard two-car side-by-side garage. At the front of the home, an office can be transformed into a fourth bedroom. Next to the office, there's a junior suite with a walk-in closet and private bathroom, which can also serve as a multi-generation living space with a separate entrance and

    Ryder Homes Builder
    192 Wildcat Peak Dr Unit 36448505, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /40

    $339,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1155 Denise Cir, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Priou Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1155 Denise Cir, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /39

      Est $680,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      852 Buzzys Ranch Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      852 Buzzys Ranch Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia DuHamel Coldwell Banker Select Reno

  • /26

    $415,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    1016 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    Find your home in Arbor Villas, a collection of new townhomes in Carson City, NV. Designed to offer the perfect blend of convenience and community, Arbor Villas is the choice for those wanting the low-maintenance lifestyle that comes with quality new home construction in a great location. Just minutes from downtown Carson City's best restaurants, breweries, arts scene, and McFadden Plaza events,

    Missy Hinton D.R. Horton

    1016 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /56

    $644,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    734 and 732 Sean Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,347

    Last Listing Agent Christy Nolting Intero

    734 and 732 Sean Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /25

      Est $261,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Ashby Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1330 Ashby Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,400
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Mangum Redfin

  • /26

    $179,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2217 Bordeaux St, Carson City, NV 89701

    Located in 55+ Senior Park on leased land. Well-appointed home located in the beautiful Parc De Maison Park. This home is located on a premium lot with a private, park-like backyard featuring a covered patio, mature landscaping, automatic sprinklers, and a drip system. There are two storage sheds with ample storage space. This home offers a wonderful floor plan, including 3 bedrooms and 2

    April Tomasco April Tomasco Realty

    2217 Bordeaux St, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /12

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5959 Sedge Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,029

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    5959 Sedge Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /35

      Est $487,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      1156 Drake Way, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1156 Drake Way, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $303/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jazmine Lee The Agency Reno

  • /18

    $678,998

    New Construction Open Sun 10AM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft

    1147 Grove St Unit Homesite 85, Carson City, NV 89701

    LAST PLAN 4! Quick move in! Next gen Living on main floor! Modern Farmhouse Elevation, 3 story with Slate cabinets/matte black pulls. Our Plan 4 Kitchen is a cooks dream! Cabinets abound with a gorgeous quartz island, large enough for all of your family and entertaining! Enjoy the massive deck off of your double glass doors in the great room! Snuggle up in front of your fireplace with built in

    Katherine Figueiredo KAM RE Services

    1147 Grove St Unit Homesite 85, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /2

    $489,990

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1136 Little Ln Unit Homesite 94, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,103

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Figueiredo KAM RE Services

    1136 Little Ln Unit Homesite 94, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /33

      Est $754,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      3951 Conte Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3951 Conte Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Smith RE/MAX

  • /25

    $391,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft

    1032 Arbor Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    Popular Arbor Villas in Carson City located ideally to shopping, schools and beautiful downtown. Vacant, property and carpets recently professionally cleaned, move in ready. Perfect for small family or investor. Opens to cute greenbelt and common area for outdoor fun! 1034 Arbor, which shares common wall is also for sale by the same owner.

    Shele Pandl Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    1032 Arbor Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /19

    $459,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1663 Pullman Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,726

    Last Listing Agent Richard Canale RE/MAX Gold

    1663 Pullman Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /40

      Est $648,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      4041 Lepire Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4041 Lepire Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Armolea Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks

  • /35

    $540,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    1689 Gregg St, Carson City, NV 89701

    Open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, skylights, and tons of natural light throughout. Functional kitchen connects to dining area with direct access to the backyard and large wraparound deck for everyday living and outdoor entertaining. Real wood floors, single-level design with no interior steps, and a finished garage. Situated on a fully landscaped 0.58-acre lot with a gently sloping

    Shirley Larkins Nevada Real Estate Connections

    1689 Gregg St, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /9

    $354,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1242 Figuero Way, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,420

    Last Listing Agent Christine Newell RE/MAX Professionals-Dayton

    1242 Figuero Way, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /34

      Est $503,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Appaloosa Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1504 Appaloosa Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Warburton RE/MAX

  • /38

    $725,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    7021 Saddlehorn Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    Step into this lovely multi-gen home featuring an open, grand layout with a spacious great room connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy granite countertops, tile flooring throughout the main living spaces, carpeted bedrooms, a separate laundry room, and a 3 car tandem garage

    Savannah Beauchemin Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    7021 Saddlehorn Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1129 Sonoma St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,861

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Phenix RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    1129 Sonoma St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /23

      Est $324,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      3135 Heaton Way, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3135 Heaton Way, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Masters RE/MAX

  • /24

    $299,999

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    14 Condor Cir, Carson City, NV 89701

    Desirable end unit townhome in the heart of Carson City with lots of greenbelt surrounding it. The HOA community has huge grassy common areas, a pool, and also includes water, sewer, trash, and RV storage. The unit itself has brand new double pane, vinyl windows with an upstairs Sierra view! Interior blinds on sliding glass door, accessing a good sized, sunny, South facing patio. New LVP

    Rhiannon Connelly Chase International Carson Cit

    14 Condor Cir, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /39

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    410 Dublin St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,185

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Davis Nevada Premier Properties LLC

    410 Dublin St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /35

      Est $419,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      3715 Woodside Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3715 Woodside Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Mendoza RE/MAX

  • /27

    $379,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    1221 Fonterra Way, Carson City, NV 89701

    Welcome to Governors' Square townhome community beautifully located in the heart of Carson City. This property quite literally has been completely remodeled. Interior paint, fixtures, blinds, LVP, carpet, it is move-in ready! Contemporary, open, bright floorplan, half bath downstairs, two bedrooms and full baths on the second level with a balcony off the primary bedroom overlooking the pretty

    Shele Pandl Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    1221 Fonterra Way, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /7

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2650 Blue Haven Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $269/SF

    Current Estimated Value $475,054

    Last Listing Agent Jody Call RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2650 Blue Haven Ln, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /29

      Est $482,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      4069 Spring Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4069 Spring Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Lococo Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

  • /27

    $625,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    855 Sundance Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

    Welcome to 855 Sundance Ct - a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded home nestled in one of Carson City's most peaceful cul-de-sacs. Built in 2005, this 1,990 sq ft residence offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a layout designed for both comfort and style. Step inside to find an inviting living space filled with natural light, high ceilings, and a seamless flow perfect for

    Claudia Duenas RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    855 Sundance Ct, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /2

    $704,820

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1934 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $239/SF

    Current Estimated Value $698,951

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent Non MLS Office

    1934 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /17

      Est $668,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      4023 Hells Bells Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4023 Hells Bells Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,500
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marvin J. Parker Chase International-Damonte

  • /21

    $339,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft

    1753 Jamie Way, Carson City, NV 89701

    Welcome to this easy living townhouse centrally located with easy access to everything downtown. Please note that all of the interior flooring is brand new!

    Laurie VandeBrake Bliss Realty LLC

    1753 Jamie Way, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /16

    $469,990

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1124 Little Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,456

    Bates Homes Little Lane

    1124 Little Ln, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /40

      Est $1,000,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      3018 Tucker Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3018 Tucker Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie VandeBrake Bliss Realty LLC

  • /9

    $150,000

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,153,846 per Acre

    4631 Snyder, Carson City, NV 89701

    Positioned just off S. Carson St, and in close proximity to the freeway on-ramp, this property provides seamless connectivity to major transportation routes, leading to Lake Tahoe Minden/Gardnerville, or Reno the convenience of this location cannot be overstated. This parcel offers multiple development opportunities from storage, small retail or coffee shop, auto or auto storage - Bring your

    Bob Fredlund Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    4631 Snyder, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /60

    $885,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4961 Conte Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,059

    Last Listing Agent Teri Karlsson eXp

    4961 Conte Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /27

      Est $428,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      492 Sunwood Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      492 Sunwood Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Fisk Sierra Nevada Properties

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home