9,773

Homes in ZIP Code 89701

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    400 S Saliman Rd Unit 25, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,934

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Tprivate Solid Source Realty

    400 S Saliman Rd Unit 25, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /40

      Est $319,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      4221 Shelbyville Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4221 Shelbyville Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalia Butler Real Broker LLC

  • /37

    $175,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft

    400 S Saliman Rd Unit 104, Carson City, NV 89701

    Beautifully maintained one-bedroom condo featuring fresh, high-end carpet with upgraded padding, offering a comfortable, luxurious feel underfoot. The bedroom showcases a scenic view of Mt. Rose, creating a peaceful retreat. A freestanding fireplace is included with the sale, adding warmth and character to the living space. Conveniently located near downtown, shopping, dining, and everyday

    Rachael Walker RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    400 S Saliman Rd Unit 104, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    850 Travis Dr Unit A, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,751

    Last Listing Agent Julie Knecht RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    850 Travis Dr Unit A, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /35

      Est $543,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      1675 S Deer Run Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1675 S Deer Run Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Brien Dickson Realty

  • /23

    $849,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 864 Acres
    • $983 per Acre

    tbd El Dorado Canyon, Carson City, NV 89705

    Beautiful El Dorado Canyon with lots of trees and a creek . One of the most beautiful areas in northern Nevada. Take Johnson Lane to the end at the off road staging area. take Sunrise Pass east. Three sdocumented prings on the property. lat/long 39.09260, -119.55505, Buyer to confirm location as agent cannot show it to you. Cash only, seller will not carry paper, mark corners or assure legal

    Mary Cioffi Intero

    tbd El Dorado Canyon, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /29

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2489 Silver Sage Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,940

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Rodriguez RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    2489 Silver Sage Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /36

      Est $462,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      2825 Gillis Way, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2825 Gillis Way, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Pittman TrueNest Properties

  • /39

    $270,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $385,714 per Acre

    0 E Fifth St Unit 240006857, Carson City, NV 89701

    Located in a designated Opportunity Zone! Builders and Developers do not miss this great opportunity in the heart of Carson City. Walking distance to many State offices and downtown. The sale is townhouse PUD lots not existing townhouses. Comes with 3 existing storage areas, 3 existing garages, and to Potential to build 7 townhouses, and easements for 12 garages, each with separate APNS. 7 HOA

    Theresa Preston Coldwell Banker Select Reno

    0 E Fifth St Unit 240006857, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /26

    $409,990

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1035 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,000

    D.R. Horton Arbor Villas

    1035 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /35

      Est $550,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      1792 Mathe Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1792 Mathe Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darren Maxfield Sierra Nevada Properties

  • /55

    $474,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    2578 Blossom View Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

    Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Quiet Carson City Neighborhood Welcome to 2578 Blossom View Ln., a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 1,560 sq ft of comfortable living in a peaceful and well-kept community. This home features a recently replaced roof and all-new appliances, providing peace of mind and modern convenience. Step inside to a bright and open layout perfect for

    Shaun Guardanapo The Agency Reno

    2578 Blossom View Ln, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /33

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    541 Horizon Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,201

    Last Listing Agent Dan Berg Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    541 Horizon Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /40

      Est $433,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      2357 Eastwood Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2357 Eastwood Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Phenix RE/MAX

  • /12

    $789,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft

    1513 N Edmonds Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    Well-maintained 4-plex in Carson City featuring two 2BD/1BA units and two 3BD/2BA units. The two 2BD units are single level with private front yards. One 3BD/2BA unit is ground level with a private yard, and the second is an upper-level unit with a balcony. All units are currently month-to-month, offering flexibility for rent adjustments. One unit is owner-occupied. Based on pro-forma market

    Miranda Vaulet RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1513 N Edmonds Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /32

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4203 Shelbyville Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,160

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Hyman Elevate Realty

    4203 Shelbyville Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /40

      Est $829,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      4623 Conte Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4623 Conte Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Sieben RE/MAX

  • /53

    $508,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    4076 Sweetwater Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    Pride of ownership shines throughout this beautifully maintained home situated on a spacious corner lot in a desirable Carson City location. This south-facing residence is filled with natural light thanks to an abundance of windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the home features a highly functional layout with excellent use of space. Enjoy

    Jason Lococo Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    4076 Sweetwater Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /19

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    567 Southwest Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,728

    Last Listing Agent Jim Valentine RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    567 Southwest Ct, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Jewell Ave, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1241 Jewell Ave, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Fisk Sierra Nevada Properties

  • /66

    $740,000

    $59K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    5500 S Edmonds Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    Beautifully updated single-story home in desirable South Carson City! This charming 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers 1,688 sq ft of comfortable living space on a spacious 1-acre lot with a 1-car attached garage. Step inside to find a fresh, neutral interior with new paint throughout, all-new outlets, can lighting in the kitchen and living room, and elegant 4-inch baseboards. Every door

    Raul Rodriguez RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    5500 S Edmonds Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /35

    $238,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    400 S Saliman Rd Unit 142, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $277/SF

    Current Estimated Value $231,418

    Last Listing Agent Audra Clarke Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    400 S Saliman Rd Unit 142, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /38

      Est $402,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 E Telegraph St, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      710 E Telegraph St, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Brummer RE/MAX

  • /20

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 11.69 Acres
    • $171,086 per Acre

    5155 Highway 50, Carson City, NV 89701

    Rare Land opportunity in Carson City. Multiple parcels are included in this sale and include 008-371-36, 19, 17, 35, and 41. These lots sit between Hwy 50 and Empire Golf Course. Development opportunities.

    Bob Fredlund Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    5155 Highway 50, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /39

    $297,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3924 Pheasant Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,526

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Sandoval Realty One Group Eminence

    3924 Pheasant Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /29

      Est $516,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      4225 Quinn Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4225 Quinn Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Fisk Sierra Nevada Properties

  • /37

    $219,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    400 S Saliman Rd Unit 14, Carson City, NV 89701

    Centrally located and full of convenience, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo is nestled within a well-maintained community offering a seasonal swimming pool and added security. This desirable upper-level corner unit features a spacious, light-filled living area, enhanced by updated interior doors, trim, and frames. The home includes an updated bathroom with a stackable washer and dryer, tile flooring,

    Audra Clarke Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    400 S Saliman Rd Unit 14, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /65

    $910,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    199 Pasture Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,336

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kastens Dickson Realty - Carson City

    199 Pasture Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /33

      Est $576,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      4113 Lepire Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4113 Lepire Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,300
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Alexander LPT Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $868,000

    • Land
    • 3.32 Acres
    • $261,446 per Acre

    0 Akron Way, Carson City, NV 89701

    General Industrial (GI) development site located just off HWY 50 E. Recently graded and build ready. Multiple access points with close proximity to HWY 50 East at signalized intersection. +/- 2 miles to Interstate 580/395 interchange.

    Bryan Drakulich Drakulich Commercial Partners

    0 Akron Way, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /48

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4800 E 5th St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,754

    Last Listing Agent Annette Junell Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    4800 E 5th St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /36

      Est $458,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      2374 Blue Haven Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2374 Blue Haven Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi McKinnon Keller Williams Group One Inc.

  • /27

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft

    1777 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    Welcome to luxury living in one of Carson City's most exciting new communities. This stunning 3 bedroom/ 2 bath / 1989 sq ft Ryder home delivers in premium upgrades and thoughtful design at every turn. From the moment you arrive, the oversized covered front porch sets the tone — an inviting space to relax and connect with neighbors. Step inside and you're greeted by a dedicated home office just

    Rossalyn Hoid Equity Nevada RE-Excellence

    1777 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /15

    $202,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3316 Woodside Dr Unit 16, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,855

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Green Pioneer Real Estate Center

    3316 Woodside Dr Unit 16, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /30

      Est $598,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Regent Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      420 Regent Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $369/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Largen Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

  • /28

    $679,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    2057 Divot Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    Empire Ranch - No apologies needed, you will find pride in ownership here. Meticulously cared for with newer roof, updated HVAC, and new water heater. This single-level stunner in the beating heart of Nevada's capital, with clean lines and quiet confidence—no stairs, no wasted space, just pure livability. Sunlight pours through with its open floor plan, anchored by a kitchen that is ready to

    Raymond Solorzano RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    2057 Divot Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /36

    $574,996

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6652 Morgan Mill Rd Unit Homesite 17, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wilson Jenuane Communities

    6652 Morgan Mill Rd Unit Homesite 17, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /40

      Est $444,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      2620 Brookside Way, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2620 Brookside Way, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Cornu Real Broker LLC

  • /30

    $416,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    Trinity Plan at Arbor Villas, Carson City, NV 89701

    Our Trinity floorplan is our largest home option in our Arbor Villas community. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,649 sq. ft., you can find yourself right at home in this two-story attached townhome. When you step off the porch and through your front door, the open-concept first floor will greet you. The great room, dining area, and kitchen flow together. Your kitchen will feature modern

    D.R. Horton Builder
    844 Centerville St Unit 37046798, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /36

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1031 Arbor Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,153

    Last Listing Agent Laura Spear Chase International-Damonte

    1031 Arbor Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home