9,773

Homes in ZIP Code 89701

Section Image Section Image
    • /13

      Est $440,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      3840 Bonnie Place, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3840 Bonnie Place, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Sieben RE/MAX

  • /20

    $384,999

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    931 Ladera Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    Freshly updated and move-in ready! This charming home features fresh interior and exterior paint, new carpet, and stylish laminate flooring throughout. Enjoy the open feel created by high ceilings and thoughtful upgrades including new door knobs and a newer garage door. The spacious backyard offers plenty of room for entertaining, gardening, or play, complete with a covered patio and storage

    Juan Segura Reno Real Estate

    931 Ladera Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /2

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    324 Windtree Cir, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,937

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gillmor-Coons Chase International-Gardnerville

    324 Windtree Cir, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 N Edmonds Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1416 N Edmonds Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victor A Brown Intrepid Realty LLC

  • 6813 Morgan Hill Rd Unit 39601540, Carson City, NV 89701

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft

    The Marigold Plan at Timberline Crossing - Floral Grove, Carson City, NV 89701

    With 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this Marigold floor plan meets all your needs. The extra spacious living room seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an expansive open-concept design perfect for memorable gatherings with loved ones. Upgrade options include multi-sliding doors leading to covered patios with outdoor fireplaces, providing a cozy ambiance year-round. The

    Jenuane Communities Builder
    6813 Morgan Hill Rd Unit 39601540, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /49

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    460 E Overland St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,489

    Last Listing Agent Victor A Brown Intrepid Realty LLC

    460 E Overland St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1540 E Robinson St, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 8 Beds
      • 4,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1540 E Robinson St, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Austyn Jordan LPT Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $394,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    1027 N Wind Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    Find your home in Arbor Villas, a collection of new townhomes in Carson City, NV. This 1,374 sq. ft. townhome with a spacious loft is designed to offer the perfect blend of convenience and community. Arbor Villas is the choice for those wanting the low-maintenance lifestyle that comes with quality new home construction in a great location. Just minutes from downtown Carson City's best

    Jeanette Maiss D.R. Horton

    1027 N Wind Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /52

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    548 Briarwood Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,422

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dean RE/MAX Professionals-Dayton

    548 Briarwood Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /26

      Est $409,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      4033 Etta Place, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4033 Etta Place, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Kingsland Solid Source Realty

  • /24

    $416,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    1010 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    The property is located at 1010 MIDDLE GATE ROAD CARSON CITY NV 89701 priced at 416990, the square foot and stories are 1649, 2.The number of bath is 2, halfbath is 1 there are 3 bedrooms and 2 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1010 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /15

    $357,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1402 La Loma Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,027

    Last Listing Agent The Rasner Team Reno/Tahoe Realty Group, LLC

    1402 La Loma Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /40

      Est $466,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      1151 Drake Way, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1151 Drake Way, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Lepire RE/MAX

  • /26

    $1,395,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    207 Cedar Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    Experience elevated mountain living at 207 Cedar Ridge — a stunningly remodeled luxury retreat tucked away in the heart of Zephyr Cove, Nevada. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers 2,180 sq. ft. of refined living space, artfully blending modern comfort with timeless Tahoe character. Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, the home features a rare 3-car finished garage plus extra

    Paul Windt eXp Realty

    207 Cedar Ridge Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /37

    $713,960

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1862 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Ryder Homes Cross Creek

    1862 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /33

      Est $540,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      2345 Pintail Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2345 Pintail Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Sarda RE/MAX

  • /17

    $358,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    3015 Chubasco Way, Carson City, NV 89701

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo conveniently located in south Carson City near restaurants, shopping, schools, movie theater, parks and services. Approximately 10 minutes to downtown Carson City for events and a short drive to Lake Tahoe for outdoor activities. Enjoy your morning coffee or an evening dinner outdoors on the covered deck. Beautifully maintained lush landscaping along with

    Linda Baker Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    3015 Chubasco Way, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /15

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1558 Trolley Way, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,282

    Last Listing Agent Nate Harris Valley Realty & Management

    1558 Trolley Way, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /27

      Est $538,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      1096 Drake Way, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1096 Drake Way, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent McKenna Berg Keller Williams Group One Inc.

  • /38

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    4028 Pheasant Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    Gorgeous, low maintenance townhouse that you just can't pass up! This well maintained 3 bedroom townhome has several upgrades that you definitely need to consider wen buying a home. Newer A/C and furnace, beautiful LVP floors everywhere, newer stainless-steel refrigerator, microwave and updated dual vinyl pane windows. Enjoy the private patio off the kitchen area and proximity to Highway and

    Jason Lococo Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    4028 Pheasant Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /81

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    674 Buzzys Ranch Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,497

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lamb Realty One Group Eminence

    674 Buzzys Ranch Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /31

      Est $324,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Allouette Way, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      120 Allouette Way, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Berman Dickson Realty

  • /15

    $29,999

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    3429 S Carson St Unit 67, Carson City, NV 89701

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features and an open living room and is located in a family park in south Carson City. Kitchen has lots of cabinets and stainless gas range and refrigerator are included in the sale. The covered deck overlooks a fenced yard, and the property also includes a shed for extra storage. Home needs TLC but has lots of potential

    Gino Piccirilli

    3429 S Carson St Unit 67, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /2

    $661,990

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1875 Gilson Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF

    Current Estimated Value $658,523

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent Non MLS Office

    1875 Gilson Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /36

      Est $523,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Teal Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1409 Teal Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Thomas Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

  • /3

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    200 N Walsh St, Carson City, NV 89701

    Unlock endless potential with this rare corner lot located in the heart of Carson City. This 0.20 parcel offers unmatched flexibility and opportunity, zoned General Office ideal for a wide range of uses, professional or residential. Perfectly located near the courthouse, downtown Carson City, restaurants, shops and amenities, this lot is prime for a residence, investment property or business.

    Crystal Jackson CalNeva Realty

    200 N Walsh St, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /40

    $589,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8 Woodbend Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,574

    Last Listing Agent Raul Rodriguez RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    8 Woodbend Ct, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /16

      Est $397,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      1173 Monte Rosa Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1173 Monte Rosa Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dilyn Rooker Marmot Properties, LLC

  • /29

    $537,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    3869 Bonnie Place, Carson City, NV 89701

    Highly upgraded, designer finishes, lightly used - like new construction. Price per sq. ft. is significantly under what the last two homes sold for w/ out these upgrades! Fully customized down to door knobs. Mountain Views. Largest floor plan. One of just two corner homesites w/ rare oversized lot w/ beautiful fully landscaped backyard w/ large cobblestone paver patio and zero maintenance

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    3869 Bonnie Place, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /24

    $632,790

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1302 Grove St Unit Homesite 64, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,932

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Figueiredo KAM RE Services

    1302 Grove St Unit Homesite 64, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /21

      Est $460,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Palo Verde Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1216 Palo Verde Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lita Kaufman MV Realty of Nevada LLC

  • /42

    $412,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    965 Centerville St, Carson City, NV 89701

    Welcome to 965 Centerville Street — a beautifully maintained newer-construction townhome in the heart of Carson City! Built in 2019 and proudly cared for by its original owner, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and convenience. Featuring an open-concept layout filled with natural light, this home showcases contemporary finishes, a spacious kitchen with

    Rachael Walker RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    965 Centerville St, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /40

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    421 S Carson Meadow Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,700

    Last Listing Agent Chris Yochum Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    421 S Carson Meadow Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /40

      Est $909,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      1384 Camballeria Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1384 Camballeria Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,500
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kari Breuer Dickson Realty - Carson City

  • /59

    $959,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft

    212 Riparian Way, Carson City, NV 89701

    Welcome to this completely renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 3,133 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on a generous .33-acre lot. With all bedrooms and main living areas on the ground floor, this home provides the ease and convenience of true single-level living. The heart of the home features a well-appointed kitchen complete with a walk-in pantry and a pot filler over the

    April Tomasco April Tomasco Realty

    212 Riparian Way, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4139 Hillview Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,269

    Last Listing Agent Kari Breuer Dickson Realty - Carson City

    4139 Hillview Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /36

      Est $487,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      4155 Spring Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4155 Spring Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alanna Martin Keller Williams Group One Inc.

  • /25

    $749,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    3949 Ponderosa Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    Welcome to your perfect blend of small town charm and modern living. This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a generous acre of land in the desirable Carson Valley community, offering the rare combination of in-town convenience with spacious property. This is more than just a residence it's a canvas for your dreams and aspirations. The kitchen has been completely remodeled

    Richard Berman Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    3949 Ponderosa Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /6

    $499,990

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1112 Little Ln Unit Homesite 96, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,725

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Figueiredo KAM RE Services

    1112 Little Ln Unit Homesite 96, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /22

      Est $363,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      4282 Furgerson Ranch Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4282 Furgerson Ranch Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Childers Sierra Sotheby's International

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home