9,773

Homes in ZIP Code 89701

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $499,990

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1290 Grove St Unit Homesite 66, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,466

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Figueiredo KAM RE Services

    1290 Grove St Unit Homesite 66, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /40

      Est $565,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 Lahontan Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1137 Lahontan Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,500
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Robles Coldwell Banker Select Reno

  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,153,846 per Acre

    611 E Proctor St, Carson City, NV 89701

    Unlock endless potential with this rare corner lot located in the heart of Carson City. This 0.13 parcel offers unmatched flexibility and opportunity, zoned General Office ideal for a wide range of uses, professional or residential. Perfectly located near the courthouse, downtown Carson City, restaurants, shops and amenities, this lot is prime for a residence, investment property or business.

    Crystal Jackson CalNeva Realty

    611 E Proctor St, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /29

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2984 Pinebrook Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,091

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Fasiang Chase International Carson Cit

    2984 Pinebrook Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /15

      Est $585,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Grove St Unit Homesite 11, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1321 Grove St Unit Homesite 11, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Williams KAM RE Services

  • /45

    $679,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft

    4399 Ponderosa Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    Want an beautiful indoor pool for year round swimming? This is a great property consisting of a 1534 sq. ft. house and a 1099 sq. ft. enclosed pool room. The house has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a large laundry room/mud room with a sink and additional storage. There are laminate floors, a gas insert fireplace and newer windows. Attached is the indoor swimming pool that is 11' x 24' and a 2 car

    Kathy Tatro RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    4399 Ponderosa Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /31

    $729,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1350 Rocky Bluff Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,412

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Thomson Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    1350 Rocky Bluff Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /25

      Est $416,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      958 Villa St, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      958 Villa St, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Peterson Redfin

  • /27

    $401,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    Navarro Plan at Arbor Villas, Carson City, NV 89701

    The Navarro floorplan offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, all within 1,421 sq. ft. Arbor Villas features four, five, and six unit buildings. On the first floor, you are greeted by the staircase and two secondary bedrooms with a full bathroom. The laundry room is conveniently located next to the two-car garage. Once you head up the stairs to the second floor, you will be greeted

    D.R. Horton Builder
    844 Centerville St Unit 37046800, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2190 S Edmonds Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $303,279 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,870

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Gonzalez Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    2190 S Edmonds Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /31

      Est $697,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1369 Rocky Bluff Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1369 Rocky Bluff Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nick Philips RE/MAX

  • /35

    $1,100,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    5180 S Edmonds Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    Welcome to a rare 1-acre property in Carson City, where functionality meets comfort, style, and space. Designed for the way you actually live. This move-in-ready home offers everything you could need and more, with room to spread out, entertain, and enjoy every hobby imaginable. The 2,068 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms and 2 beautifully remodeled bathrooms, plus a versatile office/den that can

    Renon George Chase International Carson Cit

    5180 S Edmonds Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /2

    $554,971

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6599 Morgan Mill Rd Unit Homesite 36, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wilson Jenuane Communities

    6599 Morgan Mill Rd Unit Homesite 36, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /22

      Est $619,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Little Ln Unit Homesite 27, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1250 Little Ln Unit Homesite 27, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,500
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Williams KAM RE Services

  • /5

    $518,756

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    1365 Vine Gate Rd Unit Homesite 48, Carson City, NV 89701

    Brand new Build, ready June 2026! Your beautiful Plan 1 offers bountiful cabinets in Irish Cream, Chrome Pulls throughout. Stainless steel appliances with a walk-in pantry. Enjoy lots of windows for a bright open home. With your courtyard finished with pavers & shrubs! We offer HOA maintained full landscaping and snow removal and winter prep. We are a turnkey community in the heart of town.

    Katherine Figueiredo KAM RE Services

    1365 Vine Gate Rd Unit Homesite 48, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /71

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1968 Hogan Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,513

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Buonacorsi RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    1968 Hogan Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /7

      Est $431,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      2049 2053 Sheffield Manor E, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2049 2053 Sheffield Manor E, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Dean RE/MAX

  • /20

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    2214 Cognac Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

    Located on leased land in a 55+ Senior Park. Well-maintained home that shows pride of ownership. This stunning home has a new roof, furnace, water heater, dishwasher, and stove, all under a year old. You will find new carpet with upgraded padding throughout, fresh interior paint, and new window treatments. The backyard is low-maintenance, with a beautiful, newly installed paver patio for enjoying

    April Tomasco April Tomasco Realty

    2214 Cognac Ct, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1218 Bandtail Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,530

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Brummer RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    1218 Bandtail Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /40

      Est $707,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      6508 Copper Mountain Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6508 Copper Mountain Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Rodriguez RE/MAX

  • /14

    $289,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    508 E Telegraph St, Carson City, NV 89701

    Charming vintage home built in 1917, full of character and original simplicity. This cozy residence features a classic layout with a living room, kitchen, bathroom, and two bedrooms. True to its era, the bedrooms do not include built-in closets, offering an opportunity for customization. The property also includes a small backyard with a storage shed—perfect for additional space or projects. A

    Denny Cavnar Beverly Realty

    508 E Telegraph St, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /45

    $798,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4903 Killdeer Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,689

    Last Listing Agent Rossalyn Hoid Equity Nevada RE-Excellence

    4903 Killdeer Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /32

      Est $396,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      1047 Arbor Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1047 Arbor Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Lamb Realty One Group Eminence

  • /65

    $484,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    2447 Fieldcrest Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home in Carson City, where every detail has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. This move-in-ready property features a brand-new roof, fresh exterior and interior paint, and a bright, modern feel enhanced by an abundance of natural light throughout. Step inside to find stunning new LVP flooring in the main

    Chris Lamb Realty One Group Eminence

    2447 Fieldcrest Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /20

    $489,990

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1150 Little Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 469 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,409

    Bates Homes Little Lane

    1150 Little Ln, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /19

      Est $876,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      1579 Pinion Hills Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1579 Pinion Hills Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Rodriguez RE/MAX

  • /29

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1715 Armagnea St, Carson City, NV 89701

    Located in 55+ Senior Park on leased land. TOTAL REMODEL! Every inch of this home has been updated in 2025. * New roof * New windows * Luxury Vinyl Flooring *Hot water heater *New Whirlpool appliances - Washer, dryer, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher * HVAC, including all new lines under the house * All new sinks/faucets/disposal/plumbing * New toilets - shower heads *Safe step massage/ heated

    April Tomasco April Tomasco Realty

    1715 Armagnea St, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /22

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3115 Douglas Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,972

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Sweet Charles Kitchen Realty

    3115 Douglas Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1072 Parkland Ave, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1072 Parkland Ave, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosemary Loven ERA - Realty Central

  • /2

    $539,321

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    1377 Vine Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    Discover Little Lane Plan 1 in Carson City, a thoughtfully designed new home featuring stylish slate cabinets, an open-concept great room, and spacious upstairs bedrooms. Perfect for entertaining or everyday living, this home offers a large kitchen island, walk-in closets, and flexible space for a home office, gym, or guests. Enjoy modern comfort, designer finishes, and a location that puts you

    Bates Homes Builder
    1377 Vine Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /14

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    305 N Roop St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,682

    Last Listing Agent Dena Nordman eXp Realty

    305 N Roop St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /38

      Est $430,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      4169 Limerick Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4169 Limerick Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Kastens Dickson Realty - Carson City

  • /2

    $409,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1029 N Wind Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    Find your home in Arbor Villas, a collection of new townhomes in Carson City, NV. Designed to offer the perfect blend of convenience and community, Arbor Villas is the choice for those wanting the low-maintenance lifestyle that comes with quality new home construction in a great location. Just minutes from downtown Carson City's best restaurants, breweries, arts scene, and McFadden Plaza events,

    Jeanette Maiss D.R. Horton

    1029 N Wind Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /2

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1758 Boundary Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF

    Current Estimated Value $624,424

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Navarrete RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1758 Boundary Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /40

      Est $755,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      1578 Tule Peak Cir, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1578 Tule Peak Cir, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Thomas Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

  • /4

    $539,321

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    1377 Vine Gate Rd Unit Homesite 50, Carson City, NV 89701

    Brand new build, ready NOW! Gorgeous Slate cabinetry with Brushed Nickel hardware. Store your gear in the Mud Room upon entry from your 2 car finished/insulated garage. Stainless steel Kitchenaid appliances. Taxes are estimated

    Katherine Figueiredo KAM RE Services

    1377 Vine Gate Rd Unit Homesite 50, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    612 Armory Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,511

    Last Listing Agent The Rasner Team Reno/Tahoe Realty Group, LLC

    612 Armory Ln, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /17

      Est $558,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      4920 E 5th St, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4920 E 5th St, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,750
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Foster Lakeshore Realty

  • /38

    $349,999

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1428 Fleetwood Ave, Carson City, NV 89701

    Clean, Move-In Ready in Carson City ** Welcome to a home that perfectly balances comfort, functionality, and an unbeatable location. This move-in-ready manufactured home in Carson City offers the peace of a quiet neighborhood with the convenience of being minutes away from everything you need. ** Exceptional Outdoor Living & Storage ** - Step onto the spacious covered front porch, complete with a

    Mitch Argon CalNeva Realty

    1428 Fleetwood Ave, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /27

    $562,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    512 E Spear St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $333/SF

    Current Estimated Value $560,347

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Bloom Chase International Carson Cit

    512 E Spear St, Carson City, NV 89701

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home