9,773

Homes in ZIP Code 89701

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $519,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    Plan 2 at Little Lane, Carson City, NV 89701

    Residence Two welcomes you home with the quaint front porch. Upon entering, you will notice the spacious great room with 9-foot ceilings and large front-facing windows for neighborhood views. On the first floor, the open-concept living area melds distinct zones for living, dining, and cooking with a level of connectivity that allows your whole family to come together. The great room flows into

    Bates Homes Builder
    1368 Little Lane St Unit 36724762, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /21

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    215 N Roop St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,907

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Zoellner Brick & Mortar Properties LLC

    215 N Roop St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /40

      Est $662,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      6537 Copper Mountain Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6537 Copper Mountain Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Phenix RE/MAX

  • /23

    $395,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    1018 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    Find your home in Arbor Villas, a collection of new townhomes in Carson City, NV. This 1,374 sq. ft. townhome with a spacious loft is designed to offer the perfect blend of convenience and community. Arbor Villas is the choice for those wanting the low-maintenance lifestyle that comes with quality new home construction in a great location. Just minutes from downtown Carson City's best

    Missy Hinton D.R. Horton

    1018 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /23

    $394,990

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1040 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,000

    D.R. Horton Arbor Villas

    1040 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /22

      Est $584,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      1093 Lahontan Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1093 Lahontan Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Thomas-Wils Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /33

    $89,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    170 Koontz Ln Unit 32, Carson City, NV 89701

    Check out this move-in ready 3 Bed, 2 Bath manufactured home offering thoughtful upgrades throughout. Brand-new upgraded carpet and pad have just been installed, creating a fresh, welcoming feel in every room. The spacious kitchen features a cozy eat-in breakfast nook, a convenient pantry, and recently replaced dishwasher and garbage disposal. You'll also enjoy peace of mind with a newly

    Gino Piccirilli

    170 Koontz Ln Unit 32, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /31

    $610,100

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1861 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Ryder Homes Cross Creek

    1861 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /18

      Est $129,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      4015 Lepire Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      4015 Lepire Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 432 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Karasawa RE/MAX

  • /29

    $649,990

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    1281 Bismark Peak Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    Built in 2020 and centrally located, this home delivers the lifestyle, space, and upgrades today's buyers are looking for, without the restrictions of an HOA. Step into an open-concept layout with soaring ceilings and a bright, inviting feel, centered around a chef-inspired kitchen featuring high-end GE Café appliances. Wake up to mountain views and unwind under your covered patio in a fully

    Patrick McMullen LPT Realty, LLC

    1281 Bismark Peak Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /2

    $641,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4247 Northview Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,577

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Soto Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    4247 Northview Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /24

      Est $426,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      973 Centerville St, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      973 Centerville St, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Reyes Haute Properties NV

  • /40

    $305,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    718 Travis Dr Unit B, Carson City, NV 89701

    This charming 2-bedroom townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Each spacious bedroom features its own private attached bathroom, providing ideal privacy and convenience for residents and guests alike. One of the bathrooms has been newly remodeled with modern finishes, adding a fresh, updated touch. The home boasts beautiful flooring throughout, enhancing its warm, inviting

    Rachael Walker RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    718 Travis Dr Unit B, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /23

    $655,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1848 Boundary Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,805

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Whitaker Sandra Whitaker

    1848 Boundary Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /16

      Est $521,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 Little Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1214 Little Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Williams KAM RE Services

  • /23

    $396,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    1008 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    The property is located at 1008 MIDDLE GATE ROAD CARSON CITY NV 89701 priced at 396990, the square foot and stories are 1374, 2.The number of bath is 2, halfbath is 1 there are 2 bedrooms and 2 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1008 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /27

    $559,990

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1959 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Ryder Homes Cross Creek

    1959 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /19

      Est $586,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Little Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1202 Little Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,850
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Williams KAM RE Services

  • /13

    $925,000

    • Land
    • 4.43 Acres
    • $208,804 per Acre

    0 Us Hwy 50 E - Apn#00837154, Carson City, NV 89701

    General Industrial (GI) development site located just off HWY 50 E. Recently graded and build ready. Multiple access points with close proximity to HWY 50 East at signalized intersection. +/- 2 miles to Interstate 580/395 interchange.

    Bryan Drakulich Drakulich Commercial Partners

    0 Us Hwy 50 E - Apn#00837154, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /40

    $482,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1509 Palo Verde Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,327

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Lepire RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    1509 Palo Verde Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /12

      Est $492,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      1226 Little Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1226 Little Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Williams KAM RE Services

  • /5

    $950,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,644 Sq Ft

    1312 Como St, Carson City, NV 89701

    Great income producing property! All 4 units are 1,161 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. All units are rented. Looking for a 6 percent cap, look no further. No sign on property, no showings without an accepted offer. Please do not disturb tenants.

    Kaycee Summers Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    1312 Como St, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /29

    $589,420

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1906 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Ryder Homes Cross Creek

    1906 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /13

      Est $526,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      1238 Little Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1238 Little Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Williams KAM RE Services

  • /48

    $775,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    1529 Valley View Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    Enjoy single-level living with a full acre on a quiet street—a rare combo of a beautifully remodeled home and ADU / Guest House, large fenced lot, and close convenience of downtown Carson City! The 4 bedroom/2.5 bathroom main home features gorgeous acacia hardwood flooring & a primary suite designed for comfort: walk-in closet, ensuite bathroom with granite counter and dual vanities, custom

    Andrew Adams Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    1529 Valley View Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /27

    $530,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4111 Spring Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,208

    Last Listing Agent Chris Feist Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    4111 Spring Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /12

      Est $528,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      1239 Grove St, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1239 Grove St, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Williams KAM RE Services

  • /5

    $518,756

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    1365 Vine Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    Step inside this new home in Carson City, NV, a beautifully designed new home that combines modern comfort, low-maintenance living, and an ideal Northern Nevada location. This thoughtfully crafted floor plan features an open-concept great room, dining area, and kitchen with a large island, creating a seamless space for entertaining, relaxing, and everyday life. Upstairs, this Carson City new home

    Bates Homes Builder
    1365 Vine Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /45

    $336,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1167 Fleetwood Ave, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Mendoza RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1167 Fleetwood Ave, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /18

      Est $591,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      1263 Grove St, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1263 Grove St, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Williams KAM RE Services

  • /2

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    170 Koontz Ln Unit 157, Carson City, NV 89701

    Step inside this light filled home and you'll appreciate the spacious open floor plan. Two prominent bay windows grace the front of this home with vaulted ceilings and open kitchen with central island, gas range, dishwasher, disposal and refrigerator. Home has 3 bedrooms with dedicated laundry room including washer and dryer. Primary bedroom has ceiling fan, spacious primary suite with step-in

    Gino Piccirilli

    170 Koontz Ln Unit 157, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /64

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2480 Meadowbrook Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,558

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Packwood Sierra Nevada Properties-Reno

    2480 Meadowbrook Ln, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /38

      Est $624,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      1298 Bismark Peak Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1298 Bismark Peak Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $629,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Willaim Merrill RE/MAX

  • /26

    $399,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    1034 Arbor Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    Price improvement!! A rare 3 bedroom spacious 1500 sq ft. townhome in popular Arbor Villas community -close to downtown, shopping, and schools is available! 1032 Arbor (common wall) just went into escrow-( both 1032 and 1034 are owned by same seller) Well kept with 2 bedrooms downstairs and primary up. New refrigerator and washer and dryer included in sale, Plantation shutters, granite kitchen,

    Shele Pandl Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    1034 Arbor Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1407 Goshute Way, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,550

    Last Listing Agent Tara Riddle Charles Kitchen Realty

    1407 Goshute Way, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      1119 Fleetwood Ave, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1119 Fleetwood Ave, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $292/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Miller LPT Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $592,593 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Come see this beautiful, large, buildable view lot in the popular Schulz Ranch subdivision for yourself. Private driveway on right side of new home construction is for this parcel. Located within 5 minutes of Wal-Mart, Costco, Trader Joes, Target, and Home Depot. All utilities on-site.

    Matthew Biscotti Coldwell Banker Select

    Unlisted Address
  • /38

    $346,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1143 Fleetwood Ave, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Tynan Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    1143 Fleetwood Ave, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /4

      Est $495,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      1529 Airport Rd Unit 2, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1529 Airport Rd Unit 2, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Rainey Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,153,846 per Acre

    611 E Proctor St, Carson City, NV 89701

    Unlock endless potential with this rare corner lot located in the heart of Carson City. This 0.13 parcel offers unmatched flexibility and opportunity, zoned General Office ideal for a wide range of uses, professional or residential. Perfectly located near the courthouse, downtown Carson City, restaurants, shops and amenities, this lot is prime for a residence, investment property or business.

    Crystal Jackson CalNeva Realty

    611 E Proctor St, Carson City, NV 89701

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home