9,773

Homes in ZIP Code 89701

Section Image Section Image
    • /39

      Est $898,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      5040 Hells Bells Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5040 Hells Bells Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Mendoza RE/MAX

  • /32

    $633,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4036 Village Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,628

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Woods Sierra Sotheby's Int'l. Realty

    4036 Village Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /25

      Est $611,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      746 Buzzys Ranch Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      746 Buzzys Ranch Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annie Taylor-Zufelt Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

  • /63

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    250 Porter Peak Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,671

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gemme NVG Properties LLC

    250 Porter Peak Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /40

      Est $578,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      1840 Sonoma St, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1840 Sonoma St, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bartshe RE/MAX

  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3860 Bonnie Place, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $390/SF

    Current Estimated Value $440,320

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sieben RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    3860 Bonnie Place, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /29

      Est $598,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      3230 Halleck Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3230 Halleck Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Johnson Solid Source Realty

  • /16

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1856 Rock Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,211

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Masters RE/MAX Gold

    1856 Rock Ct, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /40

      Est $584,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Harper Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1507 Harper Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Wass Coldwell Banker Select Reno

  • /2

    $288,400

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1760 Duke Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $334/SF

    Current Estimated Value $286,108

    Last Listing Agent Brad Phillips RE/MAX Gold-Midtown

    1760 Duke Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /36

      Est $575,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      3276 Oreana Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3276 Oreana Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Cowan Dickson Realty - Carson City

  • /39

    $587,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1772 Hogan Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,483

    Last Listing Agent Julie Knecht RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1772 Hogan Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /35

      Est $594,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      1626 Kingsley Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1626 Kingsley Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Jackson CalNeva Realty

  • /33

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    448 Windtree Cir Unit 3, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,908

    Last Listing Agent Carol Moore Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    448 Windtree Cir Unit 3, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /28

      Est $496,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Harper Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1808 Harper Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $498,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Adamson eXp Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6612 Morgan Mill Rd Unit Homesite 20, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wilson Jenuane Communities

    6612 Morgan Mill Rd Unit Homesite 20, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /3

      Est $392,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3185 Desatoya Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3185 Desatoya Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer West-Fredrickson Coldwell Banker Select RE M

  • /40

    $319,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1713 Duke Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,524

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Foster Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks

    1713 Duke Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /15

      Est $293,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      1754 Duke Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1754 Duke Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alisa Andrews Charles Kitchen Realty

  • /62

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1717 Damon Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,910

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Priou Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1717 Damon Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /12

      Est $296,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      1744 Duke Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1744 Duke Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Anderson Elevate Realty

  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3154 Minonee Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $966,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,702

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Duenas RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    3154 Minonee Ln, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /37

      Est $387,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      1712 Darin Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1712 Darin Ct, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Brummer RE/MAX

  • /40

    $575,200

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1848 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Ryder Homes Cross Creek

    1848 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /37

      Est $342,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Duke Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1704 Duke Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Marie Toohey Century 21 Americana

  • /19

    $526,920

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1877 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Ryder Homes Cross Creek

    1877 Monitor Peak St, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /24

      Est $352,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Jamie Way, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1707 Jamie Way, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desirae Munns Solid Source Realty

  • /21

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1121 Drake Way, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,234

    Last Listing Agent Kari Breuer Dickson Realty - Carson City

    1121 Drake Way, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /39

      Est $509,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      3089 Orovada Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3089 Orovada Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Shocket Dickson Realty

  • /33

    $299,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    718 Travis Dr Unit C, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,634

    Last Listing Agent David Hochgurtel Intero

    718 Travis Dr Unit C, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /23

      Est $472,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      1646 Panaca Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1646 Panaca Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Campbell Chase International Carson Cit

  • /26

    $409,990

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1035 N Wind Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,561

    D.R. Horton Arbor Villas

    1035 N Wind Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /34

      Est $820,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      6600 Sierra Vista Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6600 Sierra Vista Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 305 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Easley RE/MAX

  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    181 Silver Peak Loop Unit 3, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF

    Current Estimated Value $416,685

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Carter Ink Realty

    181 Silver Peak Loop Unit 3, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /31

      Est $1,001,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      3705 Hobbyhorse Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3705 Hobbyhorse Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $903,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rossalyn Hoid Equity Nevada RE-Excellence

  • /68

    $959,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4635 Northview Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,609

    Last Listing Agent Shandi Vanore Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose

    4635 Northview Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /30

      Est $532,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      3110 Oreana Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3110 Oreana Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Mangum Redfin

  • /6

    $489,990

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1136 Little Ln, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,103

    Bates Homes Little Lane

    1136 Little Ln, Carson City, NV 89701
    • /35

      Est $487,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      2899 Tangerine Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2899 Tangerine Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gumer Alvarez Coldwell Banker Select Reno

  • /35

    $351,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    817 Travis Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,807

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Pittman TrueNest Properties

    817 Travis Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home