6,378

Homes in ZIP Code 89706

Section Image
  • /21

    $444,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    1790 Bobarly Ct, Carson City, NV 89706

    Charming home tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac with stunning mountain views and the peaceful lifestyle Northern Nevada is known for. This inviting property offers a comfortable and functional layout filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The spacious living areas provide the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining family and friends. The

    Claudia Duenas RE/MAX Professionals-Carson

    1790 Bobarly Ct, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /78

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    95 E Bonanza Dr, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,644

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Smith Real Broker LLC

    95 E Bonanza Dr, Carson City, NV 89706
    • /14

      Est $248,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Cygnet Dr, Moundhouse, NV 89706

      24 Cygnet Dr, Moundhouse, NV 89706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, INC.

  • /20

    $429,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    32 Castle Way, Carson City, NV 89706

    Great Location! Easy commute to Reno and Close to shopping. Charming Home with Cottage Style Accents. Living Room features Knotty pine ceiling and a gas fireplace. The dinette slider opens to a covered patio and low maintenance rear yard. There is an additional enclosed side yard too. The primary bedroom is spacious. The kitchen has a small pantry, a Lazy Susan and a wide counter-top that might

    DONNA JULIAN Pioneer Real Estate Center

    32 Castle Way, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /27

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1453 Molly Dr, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,848

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Moore Redfin

    1453 Molly Dr, Carson City, NV 89706
    • /40

      Est $616,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      549 S Sutro Terrace, Carson City, NV 89706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      549 S Sutro Terrace, Carson City, NV 89706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ballard Chase International Carson Cit

  • /19

    $415,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1610 N Stewart St, Carson City, NV 89706

    Lots of updates through the years on this low-maintenance duplex conveniently located in the heart of Carson City. New roof installed recently. Electrical and plumbing was replaced approx. 11 years ago as well as double pane vinyl windows. Each unit has a dishwasher and granite tile counter tops in the kitchen. The upstairs unit has hardwood flooring throughout and the downstairs unit has easy to

    Kyle Wentz Dickson Realty - Gardnerville

    1610 N Stewart St, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /44

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    210 N Sutro Terrace, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,518

    Last Listing Agent Eric Crosby RE/MAX Gold

    210 N Sutro Terrace, Carson City, NV 89706
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      3122 Dale Dr, Carson City, NV 89706

      3122 Dale Dr, Carson City, NV 89706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /16

    $1,375,000

    • Land
    • 9.4 Acres
    • $146,277 per Acre

    0000 Old Us Highway 50 Unit 14, 15, 16, Dayton, NV 89403

    Sale includes 3 parcels totaling10.08 acres Gross and approx. 9.4 acres net. APNs: 016-042-14, 016-042-15 and 016-042-16. Parcels are on the South East Corner of US Hwy 50 and Occidental. Utilities are stubbed to property, in the street, or very close. Lots of new construction in the area and with the Suburban Residential zoning, the parcels can have a variety of mixed uses. Close to Dayton

    David Shriver Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    0000 Old Us Highway 50 Unit 14, 15, 16, Dayton, NV 89403
  • /29

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    602 Jenni Ln, Mound House, NV 89706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Segura Reno Real Estate

    602 Jenni Ln, Mound House, NV 89706
    • /10

      Est $378,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      3649 Emerson Dr Unit Lot 23, Carson City, NV 89706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3649 Emerson Dr Unit Lot 23, Carson City, NV 89706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 582 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,577
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Polley Realty One Group Eminence

  • /85

    $7,880,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,438 Sq Ft

    130 Granite Crest Dr, Stateline, NV 89706

    At the edge of Heavenly's Boulder Lodge parking lot, where a discreet paved road vanishes into the forest, lies one of Lake Tahoe's most private and extraordinary estates. Virtually unknown to the public, this rare compound is as secluded as they come—so hidden that most people don't even know it exists. Behind a stone gate, the drive meanders nearly a mile through towering pines before revealing

    Mark Salmon Compass

    130 Granite Crest Dr, Stateline, NV 89706
  • /24

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2756 Table Rock Dr, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,045

    Last Listing Agent Jazmine Lee The Agency Reno

    2756 Table Rock Dr, Carson City, NV 89706
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Bryan Cir, Carson City, NV 89706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9 Bryan Cir, Carson City, NV 89706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Smith RidgeNV, LLC

  • /24

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    1507 E Long St, Carson City, NV 89706

    Perfect for first time buyer or investor! This 3bd/2ba/2 car garage townhouse is close to everything. Clean and comfortable with brand new carpet and ready for your updates and improvements, this functional floor plan has so much potential. Schedule your tour today.

    Regina Lockwood Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

    1507 E Long St, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /53

    $737,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    610 E Bonanza Dr, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,401

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Collings Dickson Realty - Carson City

    610 E Bonanza Dr, Carson City, NV 89706
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Jenni Ln, Mound House, NV 89706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      611 Jenni Ln, Mound House, NV 89706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX

  • /41

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft

    5355 Gabrielle Ct, Carson City, NV 89706

    Welcome to this spacious 1-acre property located in a desirable North Carson City neighborhood on a quiet cul-de-sac. The main level features the primary bedroom, an office, and a formal dining room or den, with three additional bedrooms and a large bonus/game room upstairs. The great room is filled with warm natural light from numerous windows. The kitchen and living areas flow comfortably, with

    Gina Winder Dickson Realty - Carson City

    5355 Gabrielle Ct, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /24

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    426 Traci Ln, Mound House, NV 89706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Philips RE/MAX Realty Affiliates

    426 Traci Ln, Mound House, NV 89706
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3033 Thurman Cir, Carson City, NV 89706

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3033 Thurman Cir, Carson City, NV 89706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie VandeBrake Bliss Realty LLC

  • /39

    $2,100,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft

    332 Barton Dr, Carson City, NV 89706

    When it's all about the view—and the access to it—332 Barton Ct delivers a rare blend of elevated alpine living and true ski-country convenience. Perched near the top of Kingsbury Grade on the Nevada side of Lake Tahoe, this fully renovated and furnished 6-bedroom, 3.5-bath retreat feels less like a residence and more like a private basecamp suspended between sky and Sierra. It offers sweeping,

    Rhonda Keen Compass

    332 Barton Dr, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    900 Highlands Dr, Mound House, NV 89706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    900 Highlands Dr, Mound House, NV 89706
    • /9

      Est $381,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Crimson Cir Unit Lot 17, Carson City, NV 89706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      723 Crimson Cir Unit Lot 17, Carson City, NV 89706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 324 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,039
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Polley Realty One Group Eminence

  • /4

    $299,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    1505 E Long St, Carson City, NV 89706

    Welcome to this clean, well-maintained two-story townhouse offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a convenient half bath on the main level, and a spacious, functional layout.. The open great room flows into a well-appointed kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, breakfast bar, gas stove/oven, stainless steel refrigerator, and a walk-in pantry, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent

    Lisa Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1505 E Long St, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /35

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    601 Jenni Ln, Mound House, NV 89706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Stevens Real Broker LLC

    601 Jenni Ln, Mound House, NV 89706
    • /10

      Est $378,693

      Not Listed For Sale

      3675 Emerson Dr Unit Lot 37, Carson City, NV 89706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3675 Emerson Dr Unit Lot 37, Carson City, NV 89706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 564 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,947
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Polley Realty One Group Eminence

  • /27

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $280,280 per Acre

    5730 Salk Rd, Carson City, NV 89706

    Discover the perfect blend of space, freedom, and convenience at **5730 Salk Rd in Carson City**. This exceptional one-acre property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful surroundings while still being just minutes from town. Fully fenced and entirely flat, the land is fully usable—ready for your vision to come to life. A completed perk test adds to the ease of development, while city water

    Leslie Lawson Coldwell Banker Select RE M

    5730 Salk Rd, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /46

    $207,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3409 Sherman Ln, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Sandoval Realty One Group Eminence

    3409 Sherman Ln, Carson City, NV 89706
    • /18

      Est $469,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Crimson Cir Unit Lot 18, Carson City, NV 89706

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      719 Crimson Cir Unit Lot 18, Carson City, NV 89706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 560 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,085
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Polley Realty One Group Eminence

  • /24

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    810 Clordi Ln, Mound House, NV 89706

    Charming move-in ready home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Move-in Ready!

    Steve O'Brien RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    810 Clordi Ln, Mound House, NV 89706
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    11 Castle Way, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,757

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Roberts Valley Realty & Management

    11 Castle Way, Carson City, NV 89706
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      743 Crimson Cir Unit Lot 13, Carson City, NV 89706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      743 Crimson Cir Unit Lot 13, Carson City, NV 89706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $430/SF
      • 621 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,937
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Polley Realty One Group Eminence

  • /26

    $117,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    90 Shady Tree Ln, Carson City, NV 89706

    This beautifully maintained 2 Bed, 2 Bath manufactured home is nestled in an enchanting 55+ community surrounded by mature picturesque trees. Inside, the home features vaulted ceilings and textured walls that really brighten up the living area. The thoughtfully designed layout has the living area separated from the kitchen by the dining area for a more defined and organized feel to the home. The

    Gino Piccirilli

    90 Shady Tree Ln, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3419 Sherman Ln, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Scattini RE/MAX Prime Properties

    3419 Sherman Ln, Carson City, NV 89706
    • /10

      Est $384,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      747 Crimson Cir Unit Lot 12, Carson City, NV 89706

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      747 Crimson Cir Unit Lot 12, Carson City, NV 89706

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 579 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,617
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Polley Realty One Group Eminence

  • /34

    $430,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1353 Molly Dr, Carson City, NV 89706

    Beautiful move-in ready home featuring thoughtful upgrades throughout! Improvements include new light fixtures, fresh paint, and remodeled bathrooms. Kitchen features a new dishwasher, plus modern touches like a smart thermostat, smart door lock, and ring doorbell. Additional improvements include new door hardware, cordless cellular shades, ceiling fans with lights, and a remodeled walk-in closet

    Patricia Rodriguez-Avalos Compass

    1353 Molly Dr, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /31

    $361,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2436 E Nye Ln, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Puz eXp Realty

    2436 E Nye Ln, Carson City, NV 89706
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      751 Crimson Cir Unit Lot 11, Carson City, NV 89706

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      751 Crimson Cir Unit Lot 11, Carson City, NV 89706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $314/SF
      • 577 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $483,420
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Polley Realty One Group Eminence

  • /20

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $1,908 per Acre

    2850 Arrowhead Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

    For Lease Vacant Land

    Bob Fredlund Coldwell Banker Select RE CC

    2850 Arrowhead Dr, Carson City, NV 89703

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home