970

Recently Sold Carson City, NV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $419,990 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1031 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,000

    D.R. Horton Arbor Villas

    1031 Middle Gate Rd, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /2

    $734,990 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    509 Solaris Ln Unit Homesite 1, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,891

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wilson Jenuane Communities

    509 Solaris Ln Unit Homesite 1, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /16

    $590,685 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1415 Copper Hill Ave, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,386

    1415 Copper Hill Ave, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /17

    $439,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2542 Ravenshorn Dr, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,399

    Last Listing Agent Colette Burau RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    2542 Ravenshorn Dr, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /14

    $390,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4300 Meadow Wood Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $319,672 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 1,218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,664

    Last Listing Agent Chad Coons Gillmor Coons Real Estate

    4300 Meadow Wood Rd, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /26

    $595,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    200 Heidi Cir, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,963

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Campbell Chase International Carson Cit

    200 Heidi Cir, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /29

    $700,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    234 Redding Way, Carson City, NV 89705

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $1,166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,062

    Last Listing Agent Jean Merkelbach Engel & Volkers Lake Tahoe

    234 Redding Way, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /35

    $489,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2616 Carriage Crest Dr, Carson City, NV 89706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,785

    Last Listing Agent Charles Kitchen Charles Kitchen Realty

    2616 Carriage Crest Dr, Carson City, NV 89706
  • /41

    $640,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2052 Clover Ct, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,844

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Kastens Dickson Realty - Carson City

    2052 Clover Ct, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /8

    $949,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4200 Meadow Wood Rd, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,369

    Last Listing Agent Scott Silva Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    4200 Meadow Wood Rd, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /21

    $335,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3 Silver Saddle Ct, Carson City, NV 89704

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $313,084 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,667

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Jackson CalNeva Realty

    3 Silver Saddle Ct, Carson City, NV 89704
  • /20

    $624,950 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1394 W Sunset Way, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,893

    1394 W Sunset Way, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /12

    $815,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3913 Pheasant Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF

    Last Listing Agent Angela Beard RE/MAX Gold

    3913 Pheasant Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /31

    $463,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3617 Pulsar Ln Unit 2, Carson City, NV 89705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,450

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lamb Realty One Group Eminence

    3617 Pulsar Ln Unit 2, Carson City, NV 89705
  • /2

    $589,950 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1432 Westhaven Ave Unit Homesite 180, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,153

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    1432 Westhaven Ave Unit Homesite 180, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /25

    $900,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3905 Pheasant Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Richardson Address Income

    3905 Pheasant Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /29

    $489,700 Sold May 14, 2025

    1209 Canvasback Dr, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,155

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1209 Canvasback Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /15

    $749,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1609 Venado Valley Cir, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $338/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Venado Valley

    1609 Venado Valley Cir, Carson City, NV 89703
  • /43

    $482,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    616 Pioche St, Carson City, NV 89701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,001

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Hill LPT Realty, LLC

    616 Pioche St, Carson City, NV 89701
  • /2

    $699,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1616 Venado Valley Cir Unit Venado 26, Carson City, NV 89703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,797

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wood RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home