611

Recently Sold Carter County OK Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    417 E St SE, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,001

    Last Listing Agent Logan Blankenship Inactive Office

    417 E St SE, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /14

    $192,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    804 Cottonwood St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,326

    Last Listing Agent Bayler Lyons Oklahoma Land & Realty, LLC

    804 Cottonwood St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2014 12th Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,139

    Last Listing Agent Kori Thompson I Sell Houses Real Estate Co

    2014 12th Ave NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2235 Oklahoma 199, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Johnson Southern Oklahoma Realty

    2235 Oklahoma 199, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    002 Cimarron Rd, Wilson, OK 73463

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dyer The Real Estate Station LLC

    002 Cimarron Rd, Wilson, OK 73463
  • /27

    $225,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8841 Brock Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,779

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brewer Ross Group Real Estate Service

    8841 Brock Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /19

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    901 Wolverton St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,916

    Last Listing Agent Austin Montgomery Epique Realty

    901 Wolverton St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /43

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    55 Covington Cir, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,817

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Gibson 1 Oak Real Estate Co

    55 Covington Cir, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /62

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1333 Red Cedar Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,628

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Kittrell Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    1333 Red Cedar Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /42

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1738 Buckskin Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,299

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Lewis Ardmore Realty, Inc

    1738 Buckskin Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /43

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    223 Slider Ln, Wilson, OK 73463

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Gibson 1 Oak Real Estate Co

    223 Slider Ln, Wilson, OK 73463
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    0 Hwy 177 Unit 2546627, Dickson, OK 73401

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emma Dougherty Southern Oklahoma Realty

    0 Hwy 177 Unit 2546627, Dickson, OK 73401
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3011 Myall St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,115

    Last Listing Agent Brady Norman Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    3011 Myall St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /9

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    905 S Franklin Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $97,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,617

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yeager Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    905 S Franklin Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /35

    $933,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1557 Mockingbird Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,190

    Last Listing Agent Candace Storms White Buffalo Realty, Inc.

    1557 Mockingbird Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    0 Maplewood Dr, Wilson, OK 73463

    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $11,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fields Pioneer Realty

    0 Maplewood Dr, Wilson, OK 73463
  • /42

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    441 Acorn Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,410

    Last Listing Agent TASHA SOUTHERLAND Ardmore Realty, Inc

    441 Acorn Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    0 Newport Rd Unit 2502616, Lone Grove, OK 73443

    • Land
    • 6.7 Acres
    • $11,940 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Taliaferro Oklahoma Land & Realty, LLC

    0 Newport Rd Unit 2502616, Lone Grove, OK 73443
  • /7

    $48,000

    Sold Sep 27, 2025

    5 Memorial Rd, Wilson, OK 73463

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wilson Adventure Realty

    5 Memorial Rd, Wilson, OK 73463
  • /37

    $221,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1411 Newport Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,302

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Lewis Ardmore Realty, Inc

    1411 Newport Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443
  • /20

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1913 Mockingbird Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,404

    Last Listing Agent Ann Johnson Ross Group Real Estate Service

    1913 Mockingbird Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /21

    $49,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    602 B St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,203

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah McMahan Ardmore Realty, Inc

    602 B St NW, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /2

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    614 Canyon Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Duroy MK Partners INC

    614 Canyon Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /12

    $17,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    201 School St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,156

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sparlin Sparlin Realty

    201 School St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /26

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1618 Mount Washington Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,965

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Clements Southern Oklahoma Realty

    1618 Mount Washington Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /39

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1530 Persimmon Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,513

    Last Listing Agent Kent Chappell RE/MAX Master Associates, Inc.

    1530 Persimmon Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /2

    $143,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    711 Elm St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,885

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Member Non-Member Firm

    711 Elm St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /35

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1205 Beaverly St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,388

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Gleason 1 Oak Real Estate Co

    1205 Beaverly St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /4

    $94,764

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    703 Cherry St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,918

    Last Listing Agent Darla Cox Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    703 Cherry St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    221 Cisco Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BJ Bellettini 1907 Realty

    221 Cisco Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /15

    $89,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    426 Elm St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,960

    Last Listing Agent Tim Longest Tim Longest Realty

    426 Elm St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /48

    $469,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    217 K Lynn St, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,482

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bolles Ardmore Realty, Inc

    217 K Lynn St, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /8

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    718 Marlena Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,314

    Last Listing Agent LYNN RUDD BaseCamp Realty

    718 Marlena Ln, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /57

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    331 Wildflower Place, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,789

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Campbell Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group

    331 Wildflower Place, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /37

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3567 Lindale Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hillis Southern Oklahoma Realty

    3567 Lindale Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443
  • /46

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    10567 Prairie Valley Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Gibson 1 Oak Real Estate Co

    10567 Prairie Valley Rd, Lone Grove, OK 73443
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2480 Gene Autry Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,922

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah McMahan Ardmore Realty, Inc

    2480 Gene Autry Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /27

    $154,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1612 Shenandoah Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,091

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sanders Ardmore Realty, Inc

    1612 Shenandoah Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /55

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    808 Prairie View Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,581

    Last Listing Agent Nacona Presgrove Oklahoma Land & Realty, LLC

    808 Prairie View Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
  • /50

    $499,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    912 Dornick Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,689

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah McMahan Ardmore Realty, Inc

    912 Dornick Dr, Ardmore, OK 73401

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home