689

Recently Sold Carter County TN Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $334,750 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    120 Mayflower Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,697

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA ELLIOTT-WADE CENTURY 21 Legacy

    120 Mayflower Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /18

    $178,250 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1111 Arney St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,556

    Last Listing Agent JUSTIN MOORE Whitehorn Auction & Realty

    1111 Arney St, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /36

    $308,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    134 Pinnacle Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,466

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Greene Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    134 Pinnacle Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /26

    $165,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    105 Infinity Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,121

    Last Listing Agent Jody Jones Garrison Crye-Leike Realtors

    105 Infinity Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /8

    $39,200 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    108 Ingram St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $73,962 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA ELLIOTT-WADE CENTURY 21 Legacy

    108 Ingram St, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /30

    $150,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1521 Siam Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,837

    Last Listing Agent Teena Smith KW Johnson City

    1521 Siam Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /18

    $284,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    283 Price Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,086

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Katras KW Johnson City

    283 Price Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /37

    $256,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    291 Cedar Grove Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,398

    Last Listing Agent ALEXIS GREENE Foundation Realty Group

    291 Cedar Grove Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /11

    $43,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    102 Piedmont St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,497

    Last Listing Agent Ryia Jackson eXp Realty, LLC

    102 Piedmont St, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2030 King Springs Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,817

    Last Listing Agent Todd Nickens Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT

    2030 King Springs Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /73

    $850,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    565 Gap Creek Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,128

    Last Listing Agent ALEXIS GREENE Foundation Realty Group

    565 Gap Creek Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /42

    $285,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    114 Revere Cir, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,098

    Last Listing Agent Jay Crockett REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    114 Revere Cir, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /59

    $510,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    113 Wedgewood Cir, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,707

    Last Listing Agent LYNNEA BOWMAN Lantern Real Estate

    113 Wedgewood Cir, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /31

    $284,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    265 Price Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,242

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ferlauto Lantern Real Estate

    265 Price Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /41

    $260,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    290 Sinking Creek Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,731

    Last Listing Agent TREVA BRITT Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    290 Sinking Creek Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /11

    $113,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    510 Washington Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

510 Washington Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /42

    $200,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3006 Gap Creek Rd, Hampton, TN 37658

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,044

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Stewart RE/MAX Preferred

    3006 Gap Creek Rd, Hampton, TN 37658
  • /9

    $148,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    121 Towneview Estates Dr Unit 1, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Layla Wright KW Johnson City

    121 Towneview Estates Dr Unit 1, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /30

    $415,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1530 Powder Branch Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,715

    Last Listing Agent Scott Smith RE/MAX Preferred

    1530 Powder Branch Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /74

    $183,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    194 Miller Hollow Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gemma Mottern Elevation Real Estate & Property Group

    194 Miller Hollow Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687
  • /62

    $379,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    402 Crabtree Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,792

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Hoyle CENTURY 21 Legacy

    402 Crabtree Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687
  • /29

    $169,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    127 Yard Hill Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,333

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Carver CENTURY 21 Legacy

    127 Yard Hill Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /51

    $375,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    115 Towneview Estates Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,518

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Whittemore The Addington Agency Bristol

    115 Towneview Estates Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /62

    $618,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    236 Lakeside Dr, Butler, TN 37640

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,387

    Last Listing Agent Linda Whitehead REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    236 Lakeside Dr, Butler, TN 37640
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    722 S Watauga Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,319

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meyer Real Broker

    722 S Watauga Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /29

    $257,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    604 S 2nd St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,363

604 S 2nd St, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /44

    $400,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    133 Bishop Cir, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,298

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Evans-Westbrook Westbrook Legacy Realty

    133 Bishop Cir, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /45

    $154,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    820 Fairview Rd, Hampton, TN 37658

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Sutherland Highland Ridge Properties LLC

    820 Fairview Rd, Hampton, TN 37658
  • /40

    $249,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    391 McKeehan Ridge Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,283

    Last Listing Agent Jason Blevins Randall Birchfield Real Estate

    391 McKeehan Ridge Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /13

    $39,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    180 Jarrett Buck Loop, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $99,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,236

180 Jarrett Buck Loop, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /55

    $390,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    426 Brook Side Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,934

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Livingston Foundation Realty Group

    426 Brook Side Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /34

    $221,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    814 N Roan St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,356

    Last Listing Agent ALEXIS GREENE Foundation Realty Group

    814 N Roan St, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /32

    $384,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    368 Burbank Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,149

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sharrett Summit Properties

    368 Burbank Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687
  • /51

    $389,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    125 Redwood Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,667

    Last Listing Agent Rombye Perry CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

    125 Redwood Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /29

    $190,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1014 Bluefield Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,884

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY BLEVINS The Addington Agency Bristol

    1014 Bluefield Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /75

    $520,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    215 W F St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,074

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lusk RE/MAX Preferred

    215 W F St, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /63

    $464,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    1857 Greenbriar Cir, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,948

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bass Arwood Street's Realty

    1857 Greenbriar Cir, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /40

    $257,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    816 Riverview Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,762

816 Riverview Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /27

    $192,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2358 Siam Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,825% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,114

    Last Listing Agent David Collins Collins & Co. Realtors & Auctioneers

    2358 Siam Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /4

    $16,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    119 Massey St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $53,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 527 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,319

    Last Listing Agent Michael Davis Real Broker

    119 Massey St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home