689

Recently Sold Carter County TN Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $155,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    225 Russell Hill Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,505

    Last Listing Agent Jay Crockett REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    225 Russell Hill Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /12

    $150,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    Tbd Off Us Highway 23 & 19w, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • Land
    • 16.08 Acres
    • $9,328 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ALEX COOLEY KW Johnson City

    Tbd Off Us Highway 23 & 19w, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /29

    $249,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    901 Dejarnette St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,995

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Laws Century 21 Diamond Real Estate

    901 Dejarnette St, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /58

    $643,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    104 Leedham Ln, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,142

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Edwards REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    104 Leedham Ln, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /41

    $130,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    134 Jackson Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,993

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Cutshaw Southbound Real Estate

    134 Jackson Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /28

    $355,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    905 Fairlane Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Clemson Property Executives Johnson City

    905 Fairlane Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /59

    $290,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3303 Martin Farm Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,919

    Last Listing Agent Jason Blevins Randall Birchfield Real Estate

    3303 Martin Farm Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /25

    $255,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1005 Dejarnette St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,081

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA HURD Hurd Realty, LLC

    1005 Dejarnette St, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /24

    $235,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    601 W D St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,512

601 W D St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

Showing Results 681 - 689, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home