689

Recently Sold Carter County TN Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $324,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    110 E I St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,523

    Last Listing Agent Ivey Scott KW Johnson City

    110 E I St, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /37

    $49,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6194 U S 19e, Hampton, TN 37658

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA HARKNESS Foundation Realty Group

    6194 U S 19e, Hampton, TN 37658
  • /33

    $180,250 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    609 Trudy St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,593

    Last Listing Agent Annette Carroway Blue Ridge Properties Col Hgts

    609 Trudy St, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /51

    $339,176 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    837 Parkway Blvd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,213

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Frado Real Broker

    837 Parkway Blvd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /35

    $319,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    110 Charles Smith Rd, Watauga, TN 37694

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,132

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Gilliam CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    110 Charles Smith Rd, Watauga, TN 37694
  • /44

    $320,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    126 Milligan View Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,591

    Last Listing Agent Michael Davis Real Broker

    126 Milligan View Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /29

    $185,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    141 Oscar Banks Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,492

    Last Listing Agent KP Muingbeh NextHome Magnolia Realty

    141 Oscar Banks Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /38

    $289,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    120 Park Ct, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,195

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Powers Parker Arbella Properties JC/FB

    120 Park Ct, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /12

    $49,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1655 Siam Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $95,962 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,915

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Sutherland Highland Ridge Properties LLC

    1655 Siam Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /39

    $239,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    405 S Watauga Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,483

    Last Listing Agent Jay Crockett REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    405 S Watauga Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /31

    $146,897 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    806 Beech St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,245

    Last Listing Agent JEFF MAYBERRY Debby Gibson Real Estate

    806 Beech St, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /2

    $259,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    140 Short Coal Chute Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,802

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Range Blue Ridge Properties

    140 Short Coal Chute Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /25

    $175,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1651 Central Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,658

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Riddle KW Johnson City

    1651 Central Ave, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /41

    $188,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    500 Pilgrim Ct Unit B, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,331

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Spencer Greater Impact Realty Jonesborough

    500 Pilgrim Ct Unit B, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /24

    $269,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    131 Woodland Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,250

    Last Listing Agent GAIL GOUGE Foundation Realty Group

    131 Woodland Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /30

    $215,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1012 Kingston Ct, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Parlier Hurd Realty, LLC

    1012 Kingston Ct, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /73

    $692,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    292 Old Railroad Grade Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,199

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Pendleton The Addington Agency Bristol

    292 Old Railroad Grade Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687
  • /53

    $530,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    165 Hawks Nest Ln, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,018

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Clemson Property Executives Johnson City

    165 Hawks Nest Ln, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /58

    $365,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    133 Hickory Hollow Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,013

    Last Listing Agent Brian Parlier Hurd Realty, LLC

    133 Hickory Hollow Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /42

    $305,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    175 Shenandoah Dr, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,323

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Townsend REMAX Checkmate, Inc. Realtors

    175 Shenandoah Dr, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /12

    $133,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1974 Bristol Hwy, Watauga, TN 37694

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,830

    Last Listing Agent Lena Falls Realty Solutions

    1974 Bristol Hwy, Watauga, TN 37694
  • /37

    $300,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    102 Smith Branch Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Baker Hurd Realty, LLC

    102 Smith Branch Rd, Roan Mountain, TN 37687
  • /82

    $615,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    804 Quail Ridge Ct, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,139

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McKinney KW Johnson City

    804 Quail Ridge Ct, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /68

    $330,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    254 Aviation Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,939

254 Aviation Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /6

    $38,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    114 Buckner Dr, Roan Mountain, TN 37687

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $58,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CALLIE WEAKS eXp Realty, LLC

    114 Buckner Dr, Roan Mountain, TN 37687
  • /12

    $164,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    111 Laura Bowers Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,498

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Fetsch Greater Impact Realty Erwin

    111 Laura Bowers Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /42

    $275,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    211 E C St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,009

    Last Listing Agent Brian Parlier Hurd Realty, LLC

    211 E C St, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /17

    $150,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    122 Dennis Cove Rd, Hampton, TN 37658

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,374

    Last Listing Agent DOUGLAS CANTER Braswell Realty Inc. RM

    122 Dennis Cove Rd, Hampton, TN 37658
  • /48

    $425,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    301 E K St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,164

    Last Listing Agent LISA HODGE CENTURY 21 Legacy

    301 E K St, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /45

    $283,250 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1522 Milligan Hwy, Johnson City, TN 37601

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,839

    Last Listing Agent APRIL HERNDON Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT

    1522 Milligan Hwy, Johnson City, TN 37601
  • /25

    $359,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    306 Cherry Tree Ln, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Collins Collins & Co. Realtors & Auctioneers

    306 Cherry Tree Ln, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /64

    $330,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    607 Carter Blvd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,505

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Arnett Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate

    607 Carter Blvd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /51

    $349,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    177 Aviation Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,985

177 Aviation Dr, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /37

    $137,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    216 S Sycamore St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,275% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,387

216 S Sycamore St, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /2

    $200,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    219 N 4th St, Watauga, TN 37694

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Seagroves Conservus Homes

    219 N 4th St, Watauga, TN 37694
  • /45

    $350,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    152 Ezee St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,793

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Lavender Coldwell Banker Security Real Estate

    152 Ezee St, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /26

    $86,009 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    355 Garrison Hollow Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Pridemore KW Johnson City

    355 Garrison Hollow Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /37

    $195,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    214 S Sycamore St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,387

    Last Listing Agent Jason Blevins Randall Birchfield Real Estate

    214 S Sycamore St, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /48

    $315,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    146 Estep Hollow Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF

    Current Estimated Value $306,356

    Last Listing Agent Cory Parsons eXp Realty, LLC

    146 Estep Hollow Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643
  • /39

    $163,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    201 Ron Royce Dr Unit 9, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Parlier Hurd Realty, LLC

    201 Ron Royce Dr Unit 9, Elizabethton, TN 37643

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home