53,760

Carteret County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $170,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    201 Henderson Blvd Unit 1, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Blake Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    201 Henderson Blvd Unit 1, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      135 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,900
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Justice Justice Realty Group

  • /5

    $2,950,000

    • Land
    • 124.7 Acres
    • $23,657 per Acre

    205 Hardesty Farm Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    Acreage! Prime Property and a great opportunity for future development of 124+ acres off of Hwy 101 with waterfront. Minutes from the Beaufort waterfront, Cherry Point, shopping, schools, ferries and many more tourist attractions. This property is wooded and has tons potential for development with boating and possible marinas. Currently, unzone and uses include single and multi family,

    Agent Photo

    Barefoot Chandler & Associates

    LPT Realty

    (252) 494-4622

    205 Hardesty Farm Rd, Newport, NC 28570
  • /65

    $1,060,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    203 Willet Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,948

    Last Listing Agent Holland Shepard Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    203 Willet Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      3317 Ocean Dr Unit West, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3317 Ocean Dr Unit West, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • $575/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,337,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meredith & Matt Team Johnson RE/MAX

  • /17

    $975,000

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $31,452 per Acre

    118 Whitehouse Fork Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    Total of over 30 acres with about 3+ of high ground. Long road frontage on HWY 58 to the west as well as two other roads to the north and east.Marsh acreage controls the creek waterfrontage access for lots located nearby, Old house has no value and should not be entered as it is dangerous. GIS Maps show the location of the tracts.

    Agent Photo

    Bailey Basnight Real Estate

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    (833) 846-2107

    118 Whitehouse Fork Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /40

    $280,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    120 Sound Blvd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,619

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bise Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    120 Sound Blvd, Newport, NC 28570
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Bogue Sound Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      217 Bogue Sound Dr, Cape Carteret, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Quick Crystal Coast Realty & Home Services, LLC Jacksonville

  • /47

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    112 Carefree Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Flooring in the living room area is being replaced! The heart of the home shines with a sleek stainless steel kitchen, featuring a nearly new induction range (2024) and a side-by-side refrigerator with filtered water and ice--because even the little luxuries should feel easy.Underfoot, brand-new luxury plank flooring flows through the bedrooms and hallway--beautiful, durable, and perfectly

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Myers

    RE/MAX Homestead Swansboro

    (252) 682-1058

    112 Carefree Ln, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /34

    $580,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    108 Pelican Dr Unit B, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,074

    Last Listing Agent B & B Coastal Pr Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    108 Pelican Dr Unit B, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Jones Ridge Ln Unit Lot 78, Newport, NC 28570

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      230 Jones Ridge Ln Unit Lot 78, Newport, NC 28570

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,490
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /18

    $65,900

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $126,731 per Acre

    690 Chatham St, Newport, NC 28570

    Half acre residential lot centrally located to area bases, beautiful Crystal Coast beaches, and top-rated schools. A short drive to local shopping and dining. This blank canvas is a fantastic opportunity to build your dream home with no HOA. Expired 4-bedroom septic permit on file.

    Agent Photo

    Barefoot Chandler & Associates

    LPT Realty

    (252) 371-0740

    690 Chatham St, Newport, NC 28570
  • /38

    $1,600,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    102 Island View Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $774/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,156

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Wheatly Wheatly and Combs Premier Properties

    102 Island View Dr, Beaufort, NC 28516
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Coastal Meadows Dr, Stella, NC 28582

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      106 Coastal Meadows Dr, Stella, NC 28582

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Raynor Skyline Realty Group, LLC

  • /35

    $499,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    917 W Haven Blvd, Morehead City, NC 28557

    Welcome home to this well-designed 3-bedroom residence in an established, desirable Morehead City community. Each bedroom features a walk-in closet, offering ample storage and comfortable living space. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living areas create a bright, inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy time outdoors on the screened-in back porch overlooking a

    Agent Photo

    Barefoot Chandler & Associates

    LPT Realty

    (252) 359-3143

    917 W Haven Blvd, Morehead City, NC 28557
  • /63

    $1,305,130 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    110 Periwinkle Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,901

    Last Listing Agent NC Coastal Team RE/MAX Ocean Properties EI

    110 Periwinkle Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      141 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,200
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Justice Justice Realty Group

  • /64

    $1,950,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft

    100 9th St, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    Experience coastal living at its finest in this one-of-a-kind, spacious corner-lot property stretching from Emerald Dr. to Ocean Dr.--and notably not located in a flood zone. Enjoy stunning sound and ocean views from expansive decks designed for relaxation and entertaining.This impressive 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath home offers exceptional indoor and outdoor amenities, including a private in-ground

    Agent Photo

    Dennis Blazer

    Emerald Isle Realty

    (472) 203-3690

    100 9th St, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /22

    $190,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5217 Highway 101, Newport, NC 28570

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,617

    Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    5217 Highway 101, Newport, NC 28570
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      117 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,500
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Justice Justice Realty Group

  • /76

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    173 Salter Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    Now offered with a $26,000 price improvement, this incredible waterfront opportunity along the ICWW/Bogue Sound in Newport just became even more compelling. If you've been waiting for the right coastal property at the right value, this is it.This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,700 heated square feet plus additional flexible living spaces, all thoughtfully positioned to capture

    Agent Photo

    Carla Buckhold

    Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

    (252) 616-0385

    173 Salter Dr, Newport, NC 28570
  • /50

    $410,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    180 Avis Dr, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,193

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Rose Big Rock Real Estate & Property Management

    180 Avis Dr, Newport, NC 28570
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      111 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $288/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,425
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Justice Justice Realty Group

  • /48

    $464,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft

    123 Whimbrel Way, Beaufort, NC 28516

    Meticulously maintained end-unit townhome in the sought-after Beau Coast community offering refined coastal living and exceptional amenities. Located on a quiet street with amply parking, this thoughtfully designed residence features three spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bath, providing comfort and privacy for owners and guests alike. Luxury vinyl plank flooring enhances the

    Agent Photo

    Bailey Basnight Real Estate

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    (252) 424-0639

    123 Whimbrel Way, Beaufort, NC 28516
  • /33

    $357,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    110 Bogue Loop Rd, Newport, NC 28570

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,954

    Last Listing Agent Amber Raynor Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    110 Bogue Loop Rd, Newport, NC 28570
    • /66

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 E Ft MacOn Rd Unit 32 8 1/2 Marina, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975

      Last Sold Summary

      • $681/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $787,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /55

    $320,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft

    9201 Coast Guard Rd Unit 107, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    Come and see what Pebble Beach Condos have to offer! This charming one bedroom condo is tucked away from the hustle and bustle and has a great view of the outdoor pool from the covered screen porch. This condo has been very well maintained and has everything you could need for a no maintenance lifestyle. The bedroom is large enough for a queen bed plus bunk beds. Plenty of closet and storage

    Agent Photo

    Paige Coker

    Al Williams Properties

    (472) 244-0911

    9201 Coast Guard Rd Unit 107, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /42

    $570,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    221 Coastline Cir, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Daffron Shorewood Real Estate

    221 Coastline Cir, Cedar Point, NC 28584
    • /110

      Not Listed For Sale

      9201 Coast Guard Rd Unit C202, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      9201 Coast Guard Rd Unit C202, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • $536/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salty Knot Prope Team Realty World First Coast Rlty

  • /54

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    107 Magens Way, Cedar Point, NC 28584

    ***ASK ABOUT THE MONTH OF MAY CREDIT SPECIAL ON THIS PROPERTY!*** LOCATION + COMMUNITY + LIVING SPACE!This location, neighborhood, and amenities are preferred among gated neighborhoods in the area. GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN IN THE DESIRABLE MAGENS BAY COMMUNITY! Launch your boat from the Magens Bay landing or take a short drive to the beach to delight in the open waters at the coast. This 3

    Agent Photo

    Tyler Marcell

    Advantage Coastal Properties

    (866) 328-5071

    107 Magens Way, Cedar Point, NC 28584
  • /50

    $299,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1010 Orange St, Newport, NC 28570

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,627

    Last Listing Agent Mike Saleeby Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    1010 Orange St, Newport, NC 28570
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      8628 Sound Dr Unit A-3 Bldg 4, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      8628 Sound Dr Unit A-3 Bldg 4, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

      Last Sold Summary

      • $504/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Larson Shorewood Real Estate

  • /82

    $870,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    308 Live Oak St, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    PRIVE IMPROVEMENT. Reduced $125,000. Ultimate Coastal Versatility: Dual-Living Potential in Ocean Forest!Discover the perfect blend of coastal charm and investment savvy at 308 Live Oak Street. This stunning sound-side retreat, built in 2017, offers a rare ''house-and-a-half'' configuration, making it an ideal choice for a primary residence with a guest suite, a multi-generational family

    Agent Photo

    Martha Martin

    Sun-Surf Realty

    (472) 238-2499

    308 Live Oak St, Emerald Isle, NC 28594
  • /36

    $210,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    303 5 Aprils Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

303 5 Aprils Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      131 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,650
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Justice Justice Realty Group

  • /27

    $125,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $735,294 per Acre

    339 Kensington Place, White Oak, NC 28570

    DISCOVER THE PERFECT CANVAS for your dream home on this cleared, ready to build lot overlooking a tranquil community pond in the sought-after, gated community of Cannonsgate on Bogue Sound. Located in an X flood Zone, and across the street from land that will not be developed, this lot is one of the top choices in this community. Enjoy water views frquented with wildlife, right from your backyard

    Agent Photo

    Bailey Basnight Real Estate

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    (252) 669-8911

    339 Kensington Place, White Oak, NC 28570
  • /66

    $2,400,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    226 Oakleaf Dr, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $949/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,548,221

226 Oakleaf Dr, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 E Ft MacOn Rd Unit 171, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1904 E Ft MacOn Rd Unit 171, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512

      Last Sold Summary

      • $453/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Selling Team/Llew&Elaine Realty World First Coast Rlty

  • /48

    $757,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    108 W Terminal Blvd Unit B, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512

    Fabulous views of the ocean and the circle in Atlantic Beach. Two bedrooms and a flex room, all with ensuite bathrooms plus a 1/2 bath on the top floor convenient to the living area and kitchen. Three decks plus a one car garage and full elevator to all floors. This will make a wonderful rental as well as your special beach place to use when you want to escape to the coast. Convenient to all of

    Agent Photo

    Bailey Basnight Real Estate

    Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    (252) 573-5903

    108 W Terminal Blvd Unit B, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512
  • /45

    $624,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    7215 Sound Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $553/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,748

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Weston Sound and Surf Realty

    7215 Sound Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home