10,171

Homes in ZIP Code 30121

Section Image
  • 29 Camelot Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    29 Camelot Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,924

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Cunningham BHHS Georgia Properties

    29 Camelot Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121
    • 306 Skye Ln Unit 68, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Skye Ln Unit 68, Cartersville, GA 30121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      306 Skye Ln Unit 68, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,440
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie McGaugh SDC Realty

  • /77

    $2,395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,647 Sq Ft

    89 Somerset Ln, Cartersville, GA 30121

    VIEWS, VIEWS, VIEWS! Commanding one of the most breathtaking vantage points atop Vineyard Mountain, this custom designed masterpiece in the private, gated Village at Waterside delivers sweeping, unobstructed views of Lake Allatoona and layered mountain ranges stretching from Red Top Mountain to Kennesaw Mountain, Stone Mountain and beyond The home is designed to capture the scenery with walls of

    Carol Burns Atlanta Communities

    89 Somerset Ln, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 119 Walker Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    119 Walker Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,442

    Last Listing Agent Clay Elliott Virtual Properties Realty.com

    119 Walker Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30121
    • 307 Skye Ln Unit 46, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Skye Ln Unit 46, Cartersville, GA 30121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      307 Skye Ln Unit 46, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,230
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie McGaugh SDC Realty

  • /52

    $599,800

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    30 Branchcreek Pass SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    This Craftsman-style home is full of character and thoughtful upgrades - the kind of home that just feels welcoming the minute you step inside. Enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and serenity- only 5 minutes to the interstate, while being nestled near McKaskey Creek Campground, Lake Allatoona, and scenic walking trails. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an unfinished basement, there's

    Maria Sims Keller Williams Rlty. Partners

    30 Branchcreek Pass SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 20 Scarlett Oak Dr NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20 Scarlett Oak Dr NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,039

    Last Listing Agent Robert Krogh America's Realty, Inc.

    20 Scarlett Oak Dr NE, Cartersville, GA 30121
    • 255 Dupont Dr Unit 28, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Dupont Dr Unit 28, Cartersville, GA 30121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      255 Dupont Dr Unit 28, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,020
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie McGaugh SDC Realty

  • /25

    $300,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    399 Rudy York Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    399 Rudy York Rd NW, Cartersville GA - Serene 5.92-Acre Retreat with Fruit Trees, Sheds & Country Charm Nestled on nearly 6 acres in a peaceful rural-residential setting, this well-maintained ranch-style home offers 2,100 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a cozy fireplace. Built in 1970 and refreshed in the 1980s, the home features a blend of carpet flooring and central HVAC

    Troy Hollensworth BHGRE Metro Brokers

    399 Rudy York Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 266 Eva Way, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $308,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    266 Eva Way, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,791

    Last Listing Agent Derick Mauldin Asher Realty, Inc

    266 Eva Way, Cartersville, GA 30121
    • 301 Skye Ln Unit 43, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Skye Ln Unit 43, Cartersville, GA 30121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      301 Skye Ln Unit 43, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,055
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie McGaugh SDC Realty

  • /24

    $140,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    41 Vaughn Rd NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style mobile home located in Cartersville. This property offers a functional layout with a separate living area, dining space, and split-bedroom floor plan. Home requires repairs and updates throughout. Ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers looking for a renovation project. Strong potential for resale or rental income after improvements. Property may not

    Laikyn Blackwell Gailey Enterprises, LLC

    41 Vaughn Rd NE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 50 Eagle Glen Dr NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $247,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    50 Eagle Glen Dr NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,371

    Last Listing Agent Christina Edwards Atlanta Communities

    50 Eagle Glen Dr NE, Cartersville, GA 30121
    • 252 Eva Way, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Eva Way, Cartersville, GA 30121

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      252 Eva Way, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,990
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberli Causby Asher Realty, Inc

  • /41

    $662,500

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    12 Altar Rock Ct, Cartersville, GA 30121

    Welcome home to the beautifully designed Arlin Plan in sought-after Rowland Springs Estates in Cartersville! This thoughtfully crafted 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home blends modern style with everyday functionality, offering the perfect space for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout filled with natural light and elevated finishes throughout.

    Dominic Bamford Atlanta Communities

    12 Altar Rock Ct, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 83 Amberidge Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $313,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    83 Amberidge Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,365

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Lanier Vineyard Real Estate Group

    83 Amberidge Dr NW, Cartersville, GA 30121
    • 281 Dupont Dr Unit 41, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Dupont Dr Unit 41, Cartersville, GA 30121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      281 Dupont Dr Unit 41, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,185
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie McGaugh SDC Realty

  • /31

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft

    334 Melody Ln, Cartersville, GA 30121

    Move-In Ready & Investor-Friendly! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers modern comfort, an open-concept layout, and exceptional convenience. The bright kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious

    Joo Young Tamaki Young & Partners Realty

    334 Melody Ln, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 96 Benfield Cir, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    96 Benfield Cir, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,504

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Katzef Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    96 Benfield Cir, Cartersville, GA 30121
    • 726 Shetland Trail, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Shetland Trail, Cartersville, GA 30121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      726 Shetland Trail, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,900
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pete Miller SDC Realty

  • /65

    $630,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft

    408 Mac Johnson Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    Welcome to this 4 sided brick ranch offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and versatility. Nestled on a 2.16 acre lot this properties packed with features that are sure to impress. The main level boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout the main with a warm and inviting fireplace in the family room. The large kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring an abundance

    Lane Martin-Peters Atlanta Communities

    408 Mac Johnson Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 113 Howard Ave NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $252,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    113 Howard Ave NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,918

    Last Listing Agent Donna Edmond Brandywine Homes USA, LLC

    113 Howard Ave NW, Cartersville, GA 30121
    • 727 Shetland Trail, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Shetland Trail, Cartersville, GA 30121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      727 Shetland Trail, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,305
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pete Miller SDC Realty

  • /26

    $335,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft

    812 Dundee Way, Cartersville, GA 30121

    Rare find! This nearly new and thoroughly upgraded home offers a rare combination of turnkey living, peaceful surroundings, and everyday functionality that today’s buyers seek. Backing to a private wooded backdrop, the expansive backyard gives you a sense of privacy and space rarely found at this price point—the perfect setting for morning coffee, weekend gatherings, or simply unwinding at the

    Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    812 Dundee Way, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 15 Shotgun Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $770,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    15 Shotgun Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,456

    Last Listing Agent CATINA MICHELLE ROSE HomeSmart

    15 Shotgun Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30121
    • 7 Cain Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Est $403,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Cain Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7 Cain Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margie Shine NorthGroup Real Estate

  • /49

    $485,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    15 Isabella Ct NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    Finding a home that balances a large, private lot with a functional, modern layout can be a challenge, but this Cartersville property delivers on both. Spread across nearly a full acre, the residence offers a rare sense of breathing room within a well-maintained neighborhood. The exterior creates a strong first impression with a shaded, arched porch that serves as a quiet spot for morning coffee

    Jenny Smith Keller Williams Northwest

    15 Isabella Ct NE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 38 Creek Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    38 Creek Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,027

    Last Listing Agent Valeska Moraes EXP Realty, LLC.

    38 Creek Dr SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
    • 265 Eva Way, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Eva Way, Cartersville, GA 30121

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      265 Eva Way, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberli Causby Asher Realty, Inc

  • /46

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft

    13 Bishop Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch that perfectly blends comfort, charm, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you’ll love the inviting curb appeal with fresh landscaping, classic painted brick, and a spacious covered front porch. Step inside to an open-concept living space designed for easy everyday living and effortless entertaining. The living room flows

    Lindsey Fuqua Honeybee Homes, LLC

    13 Bishop Rd NW, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 27 Timberwalk Ct SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    27 Timberwalk Ct SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,008

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Swanson Virtual Properties Realty.com

    27 Timberwalk Ct SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
    • 273 Dupont Dr Unit 37, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Dupont Dr Unit 37, Cartersville, GA 30121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      273 Dupont Dr Unit 37, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,640
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie McGaugh SDC Realty

  • /3

    $350,000

    $350K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.48 Acres
    • $33,397 per Acre

    2396 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy NW, Cartersville, GA 30121

    Motivated seller!! Lease options may also be available. Contact the listing agent for details. This 10.48-acre commercial lot is located on Joe Frank Harris Parkway (Hwy 41) in Cartersville, Georgia, and offers over 400 feet of highway frontage in a high-visibility corridor. The property was recently rezoned to C-1 commercial and has been conditionally approved by Bartow County for RV, boat, and

    Chris Martis Atlanta Communities

    2396 Joe Frank Harris Pkwy NW, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 147 Tarpon Trail SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $249,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    147 Tarpon Trail SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Nicks-Batts HomeOwnership.com

    147 Tarpon Trail SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
    • 265 Dupont Dr Unit 33, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Dupont Dr Unit 33, Cartersville, GA 30121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      265 Dupont Dr Unit 33, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,185
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie McGaugh SDC Realty

  • /6

    $1,299,999

    • Land
    • 55.31 Acres
    • $23,504 per Acre

    55 E Green Ridge Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    Rare 55-acre opportunity featuring a barn with multiple horse stalls, ideal for horse boarding, an equestrian facility, or a private riding estate. The gently rolling land offers plenty of space for paddocks, arenas, additional structures, or a secluded custom home. Perfect for those seeking privacy, recreation, livestock use, or future development potential (subject to zoning).

    Debra Sever Sever Group

    55 E Green Ridge Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 63 Seminole Rd NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    63 Seminole Rd NE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,415

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Rogers Atlanta Communities

    63 Seminole Rd NE, Cartersville, GA 30121
    • 10 W Oak Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Est $350,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 W Oak Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10 W Oak Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trinie Davis Keller Williams Northwest

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    46 Somerset Ln, Cartersville, GA 30121

    Exceptional opportunity to build in the sought-after community of Waterside in Cartersville. Lot 46 offers a prime setting for a custom luxury home, surrounded by established residences and a growing demand for new construction in the area. This lot provides the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility, with convenient access to major highways, shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. Ideal

    Celenia Gonzalez Veribas Real Estate, LLC

    46 Somerset Ln, Cartersville, GA 30121
  • 319 Skye Ln Unit 52, Cartersville, GA 30121

    $271,164

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    319 Skye Ln Unit 52, Cartersville, GA 30121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie McGaugh SDC Realty

    319 Skye Ln Unit 52, Cartersville, GA 30121

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home