1,643

Carthage, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $199,700 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1305 S Maple St, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,362

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Haddock RealPro

    1305 S Maple St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $313,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Gene Taylor Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1008 Gene Taylor Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Seth Dermott Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /44

    $150,000

    Open House 5/31 $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    1621 S Main St, Carthage, MO 64836

    Storybook charm meets timeless craftsmanship in this stunning 1925 stone cottage headed to auction on Saturday, June 6th, 2026 at 12:00 PM! Located at 1621 S Main Street in Carthage, Missouri, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,306 square feet filled with character you simply can't recreate today. From the moment you arrive, this home stands out with its incredible stone exterior, custom

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    1621 S Main St, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /26

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1316 Glenwood Place, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,318

    Last Listing Agent James Edwards United Country Buckhorn Land and Realty LLC

    1316 Glenwood Place, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $236,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 S River St, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2501 S River St, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Clarissa Bowen PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /11

    $164,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    909 S Fulton St, Carthage, MO 64836

    Come check out this recently renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home. New electric service, hvac, windows, kitchen appliances, roof, and much more! OWNER/AGENT

    Terron Roland P. Brown and Assoc.

    909 S Fulton St, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /91

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1335 S Main St, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 6,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,413

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1335 S Main St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /88

      Est $543,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Devin Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1623 Devin Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty LLC

  • /2

    $319,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $22,821 per Acre

    1310 W Fir Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

    14.20 acres just between Mercy Hospital and the middle school on Fir Rd. Many possibilities for development, Commercially or residential. Two entrances, one on Fir and one on Chapel Rd. Cell tower on NE corner not included

    Eric Wood PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1310 W Fir Rd, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /26

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1310 Regan Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,403

    Last Listing Agent Terry Osborne Southtown Real Estate

    1310 Regan Ave, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $297,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      2141 Carrie St, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2141 Carrie St, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Eric Putnam Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /2

    $699,900

    • Land
    • 8.69 Acres
    • $80,541 per Acre

    Tbd W George E Phelps Blvd, Carthage, MO 64836

    Prime Location - Almost 9 acres the block behind Lowes; Great location for apartment complex, duplex, strip mall, endless possibilities! Zoned E, A, B, C D

    Keri Ralston Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    Tbd W George E Phelps Blvd, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /36

    $278,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1328 Hafner Ct, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,319

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    1328 Hafner Ct, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $850,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Ashley Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1308 Ashley Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Stout Fathom Realty MO LLC

  • /2

    $99,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $19,980 per Acre

    Tract 2 E Fir Rd Unit 146014000000014000, Carthage, MO 64836

    Great Location!Looking for Land to Build Dream Home?Just outside the city limits of Carthage on Fir Rd.

    Keri Ralston Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

  • /7

    $2,197,020 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    Xxx Doctor Russell Smith Way, Carthage, MO 64836

    • Land
    • 366.17 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Henson Fox and Riley Real Estate

    Xxx Doctor Russell Smith Way, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /50

      Est $603,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      1253 Wilson Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1253 Wilson Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Stout Fathom Realty MO LLC

  • /14

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft

    1014 Sycamore St, Carthage, MO 64836

    Two bedroom, 1 one bath home. Recently remodeled. Fresh paint, new flooring, new tub, toilet, vanity and kitchen counter. Seller is offering $2000 seller concessions for windows. Schedule your showing today!

    Kristi Kristi Benefiel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1014 Sycamore St, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /2

    $94,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    514 W Macon St, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,782

    Last Listing Agent Mary Geier Cobb Realty Inc

    514 W Macon St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $183,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      1014 S Baker Blvd, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1014 S Baker Blvd, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $19,980 per Acre

    Tract 1 E Fir Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

    Great Location!!!!Just a couple miles outside city limits in Carthage. Great place to Build your Dream Home!

    Keri Ralston Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    Tract 1 E Fir Rd, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /33

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1500 Robertson Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,245

    Last Listing Agent Heather Griffith PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1500 Robertson Ave, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $237,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 N Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      325 N Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Frieling Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /15

    $143,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    910 W Vine St, Carthage, MO 64836

    This adorable home sits on a spacious half-acre lot and is move-in ready! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, it offers a large patio perfect for entertaining, a detached garage, and an open carport. Enjoy numerous updates throughout, plus the added benefit of a partial basement storm cellar.

    Sarah Vickers CHARLES BURT HOMEFOLKS

    910 W Vine St, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /14

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    815 Wendy Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,591

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Cowger, GRI PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    815 Wendy Ln, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $405,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      1422 Grand Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 6,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1422 Grand Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lawson Charles Burt HomeFolks

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $130,952 per Acre

    000 Lexie Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

    Ready to build your Dream Home?!!!? Only lot left in Phelps 10th Addition Subdivision in Carthage. Large lot with utilities on site. Close to schools. shopping and all the amenities of town with the charm of family living.

    Keri Ralston Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    000 Lexie Ln, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /20

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1052 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,121

    Last Listing Agent Andy Remington CURTIS & SONS REALTY

    1052 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /22

      Est $75,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      3064 Hwy 9, Carthage, AR 71725

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3064 Hwy 9, Carthage, AR 71725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 409% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,900
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Greg Jaggers RE/MAX

  • /39

    $319,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    1428 Lark Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath, home located in the desirable Villages of Rollins Creek. This inviting property features gorgeous landscaping, a spacious 336-square-foot patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining and a 2-car garage. Enjoy the convenience of being just steps from the community pool and clubhouse. Nestled in a quiet, walkable neighborhood, this home offers comfort, charm

    Gail White REALPRO

    1428 Lark Ln, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /46

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1620 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,691

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Kristi Benefiel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1620 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1634 Regan Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1634 Regan Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Miller PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    TBD Lexie Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

    Ready to build your dream home!!! Only lot left in Phelps 10th addition subdivision (Carthage). Large lot with utilities on site. Close to schools, shopping and all the amenities of town with the charm of family living.

    Keri Ralston Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    TBD Lexie Ln, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /50

    $159,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4631 Arkansas 229, Carthage, AR 71725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Chrisco Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    4631 Arkansas 229, Carthage, AR 71725
    • /2

      Est $321,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      2144 Bennett Wilson Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2144 Bennett Wilson Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Eaton PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /57

    $514,900

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft

    2000 Amber Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

    Location! Location! Location! Breckenwood home on just under 1.5 acres. 3 living areas, 4 bedrooms, & 2.5 bathrooms. There's room for everyone. Beautiful porcelain tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. Gorgeous vaulted ceilings and open first floor allows plenty of space for all your family and friends. This basement is the perfect place for hosting a great group of family or friends. Equipped with

    Candi Thompson Fathom Realty

    2000 Amber Ln, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /6

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    TBD W Dogwood Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

TBD W Dogwood Rd, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /40

      Est $253,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      8400 N Highway 167, Carthage, AR 71725

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8400 N Highway 167, Carthage, AR 71725

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Scott Cook Cook and Company

  • /85

    $493,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft

    1327 S Main St, Carthage, MO 64836

    Step into a piece of architectural history in Carthage's South District, as recognized on the National Register of Historic Places with the Former Irwin House, an iconic Queen Anne residence rich in character, craftsmanship, and timeless appeal. A striking roofline adorned with intricate finials and patina copper roof caps immediately sets the tone for this one-of-a-kind home.Offering 4 bedrooms,

    Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1327 S Main St, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /69

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1726 Buena Vista Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,770

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1726 Buena Vista Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home