1,644

Carthage, AR Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $235,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      2053 Marigold St, Carthage, MO 64836

      • Studio
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2053 Marigold St, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ferguson Real Es Keller-Williams Realty of Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /20

    $99,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    1105 Walnut St, Carthage, MO 64836

    SE HABLA ESPAÑOL. Big opportunity in a small package. What if your next home or investment checked all the boxes? This only 11-year-old home gives you peace of mind from day one; no major expenses to worry about. That means less maintenance and MORE profit or comfort. Sitting on a spacious lot, this property gives you room to grow. Build your dream home in the future. Expand the current home.

    Marco Bravo KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    1105 Walnut St, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /29

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    808 Walnut St, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,516

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Moffett PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    808 Walnut St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /11

      Est $356,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Bennett Wilson Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2215 Bennett Wilson Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keri Ralston Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

  • /22

    $171,560

    $8K PRICE INCREASE Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    517 Cooper St, Carthage, MO 64836

    517 Cooper is the kind of place you don't come across often--well kept, full of character, and easy to feel at home in. From the screened front porch to the back porch overlooking the yard, it's set up to be enjoyed. Inside, you'll find original wood floors, generous room sizes, and a layout that just makes sense. Natural light carries through the main living spaces, and each room connects in a

    Emily Pink KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    517 Cooper St, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /6

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    Tbd Corner of S Chapel &S Oak Hill, Carthage, MO 64836

    • Land
    • 25.91 Acres
    • $7,912 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Henson Fox and Riley Real Estate

    Tbd Corner of S Chapel &S Oak Hill, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $223,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Skyline Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1302 Skyline Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /20

    $268,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    1422 W Macon St, Carthage, MO 64836

    This home offers a combination of great features. The neighborhood is awesome. The homes layout is perfect! Room sizes are generous. Extra spaces for relaxing. With 3 beds and 2.5 baths it is a must see! Garage was converted into business with a half bath, but could be used as many different things. There is also a storm shelter in this space.

    Grayson Baugh REALPRO

    1422 W Macon St, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /37

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    739 Sheridan St, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,881

    Last Listing Agent Becky Cobb ReeceNichols - Neosho

    739 Sheridan St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $490,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 E Centennial Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1007 E Centennial Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Legacy Realty Group PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /2

    $699,900

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $87,488 per Acre

    TBD George E Phelps Blvd, Carthage, MO 64836

    This 8 plus acres is a prime location for your new business. Apartment complex, duplex, strip mall, the possibilities are endless. Zoned E, A,B,C,D. Buy it all or only what you need.

    Keri Ralston Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    TBD George E Phelps Blvd, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /33

    $178,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    606 Belle Air Place, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,767

606 Belle Air Place, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /15

      Est $181,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1209 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Sallee Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /78

    $749,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,212 Sq Ft

    1704 Liam St, Carthage, MO 64836

    Timeless elegance oozes from this stunning, well-built residence in one of Carthage's most sought-after neighborhoods, Breckenwood. Boasting over 5,000 square feet of refined living space, designed for both everyday living and grand entertaining, the home features multiple spacious living areas, floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the interiors with natural light, and beautiful maple wood floors

    Sarah Haar The Essential Real Estate

    1704 Liam St, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /9

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    527 Olive St, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF

    Current Estimated Value $85,731

    Last Listing Agent Karla Vargas PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    527 Olive St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $221,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Buena Vista Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1818 Buena Vista Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Moffett PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /5

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    1914 S River St, Carthage, MO 64836

    This Home is Auctioning May 16th at Noon!! Great property for investors, flippers, or for someone to make it their home. This three-bedroom, two bath home has original hardwood floors and is on a large lot that backs up to a paved ally. Large lot and close to schools. On city water and sewer. Has a metal roof and a one car garage. There is a barn like storage building in the back. Auction Terms:

    Ginger Kitchen

    1914 S River St, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /39

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1610 S Main St, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,576

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Kristi Benefiel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1610 S Main St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 S Main St, Carthage, AR 71725

      • 20 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 8,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      513 S Main St, Carthage, AR 71725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $36/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 08, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Lawson TMK Properties

  • /61

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft

    1131 Belle Air Place, Carthage, MO 64836

    Beautiful and Spacious, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers room to live, gather and grow. Featuring a formal dining room and a formal living room with a cozy gas fireplace, it's perfect for both everyday living and special occasions. The kitchen boasts granite countertops and an eat-in area, providing plenty of space for cooking and casual meals. Enjoy peace of mind with energy-efficient Pella

    Kristi Kristi Benefiel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1131 Belle Air Place, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /32

    $230,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1412 Wyndham Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,096

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Moffett PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1412 Wyndham Ln, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /38

      Est $243,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Marigold St, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2006 Marigold St, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

• /11

    $297,900

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    2515 S River St, Carthage, MO 64836

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom Home with Outdoor Living & Workshop. This well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops and custom cabinets, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The open layout provides comfortable living space with room to gather. Step outside to enjoy a nicely designed pergola, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. The fully fenced backyard

    The Millard Team CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    2515 S River St, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /12

    $41,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    713 Olive St, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,238

    Last Listing Agent Ben Davis SWMO Homes

    713 Olive St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2027 S River St, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 24 Beds
      • 12,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2027 S River St, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Debbie McDonough Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /28

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    629 Wood Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

    Come check out this super cute 2 bedroom, 1 bath Bungalow with a detached 2 car garage! Gorgeous hardwoods! Located on a quiet street this would be a perfect starter home or Investment property! Fridge, washer and dryer included!

    Jahnavi Barlow Kirk A. Friesen, Broker

    629 Wood Ave, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /11

    $124,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1515 Dallas 301, Carthage, AR 71725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,441

    Last Listing Agent Janie MacNichol Keller Williams Realty Hot Springs

    1515 Dallas 301, Carthage, AR 71725
    • /2

      Est $432,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      2141 Buena Vista Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2141 Buena Vista Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /13

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    1131 Lyon St, Carthage, MO 64836

    2 bedroom 2 bath home centrally located in Carthage MO. In need of a new owner with a vision to bring it back to life. Nice covered porch, formal dining room,. located close to the town square. This property is eligible under the First Look Initiative. All Owner Occupant offers will be responded to after 7 days on the market and Investor offers will be responded to after 30 days. However, all

    Jeremy Beres Southtown Real Estate

    1131 Lyon St, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /32

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1908 Hazel St, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,635

1908 Hazel St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $245,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 Missouri Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1903 Missouri Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Willis Southtown Real Estate

  • /37

    $255,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    2206 Benjamin Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

    Opportunities to buy in this neighborhood don't happen often. 3 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath, Townhome with Bonus Room that could be 4th Bedroom. Possible multi-generational living opportunity. Oversized living and bonus space - great for hobbies or hosting! Covered back patio. Convenient to shopping, medical and interstate.

    Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    2206 Benjamin Dr, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /32

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1516 Alexandra Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,842

    Last Listing Agent Johnson Real Estate &Consulting Group Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    1516 Alexandra Dr, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /14

      Est $181,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      1827 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1827 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Punch PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /2

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $99,950 per Acre

    000 Annie Baxter & George Phelps, Carthage, MO 64836

    Unlock the potential of the versatile commercial property situated on two spacious acres in a highly desirable Carthage location. Offering outstanding visibility and convenient access to major roadways, this site is perfectly positioned for a wide range of business ventures--- from retail and office development to service-based operation or future expansion projects. The generous lot size

    Sarah Vickers CHARLES BURT HOMEFOLKS

    000 Annie Baxter & George Phelps, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /9

      Est $169,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      1722 S Main St, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1722 S Main St, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carie Gonzales Keller Williams Realty Elevate

  • /11

    $55,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Tbd Pacific Highlands, Carthage, MO 64836

    Land for Sale in Carthage, MO Don't miss this chance to purchase two contiguous lots being sold together in the desirable Carthage area. Whether you're looking to build now or invest for the future, the one-acre+/- footprint provides room to spread out while still being close to major roadways. Utilities nearby and easy access make this a practical and appealing piece of land. Land For Sale

    James Edwards United Country Buckhorn Land and Realty LLC