9,316

Carthage, MO Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $297,900

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    2515 S River St, Carthage, MO 64836

    Beautiful 3-Bedroom Home with Outdoor Living & Workshop. This well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops and custom cabinets, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The open layout provides comfortable living space with room to gather. Step outside to enjoy a nicely designed pergola, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. The fully fenced backyard

    The Millard Team CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    2515 S River St, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /33

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1121 Ash St, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,669

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Kristi Benefiel PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1121 Ash St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $338,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      1330 S Plum Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1330 S Plum Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Stout Fathom Realty MO LLC

  • /37

    $255,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft

    2206 Benjamin Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

    Opportunities to buy in this neighborhood don't happen often. 3 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath, Townhome with Bonus Room that could be 4th Bedroom. Possible multi-generational living opportunity. Oversized living and bonus space - great for hobbies or hosting! Covered back patio. Convenient to shopping, medical and interstate.

    Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    2206 Benjamin Dr, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /27

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    408 E 13th St, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,456

    Last Listing Agent Maranda Kimberly Keller Williams

    408 E 13th St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $153,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 W Mound St, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1506 W Mound St, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Pam Millard Charles Burt Realtors

  • /34

    $293,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    9853 County Road 118, Carthage, MO 64836

    LESS THAN 3 MILES FROM THE CITY LIMITS OF CARTHAGE, 5 Minutes from Kellogg Lake and Park! This recently Updated 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home is perfectly placed Well maintained lawn and landscaping on it's 1.29 +/- Acre Lot. This home displays an Inviting Open Floor Plan that connects the Kitchen, Large Pantry, Dining Room, Main Living Area with Wood Mosaic Accent Wall, the cozy Family Room features

    Tyler Green Re/Max Properties

    9853 County Road 118, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /32

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1211 E Airport Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wicklund PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1211 E Airport Dr, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /56

      Est $232,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Oak St, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1506 Oak St, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Aggus Southtown Real Estate

  • /27

    $296,700

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    10415 County Loop 128, Carthage, MO 64836

    Welcome to this COUNTRY HOMESTEAD with convenience! Nestled in a private Cul-de-Sac rural community is a WELL-MAINTAINED 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with 4 SEASON SUNROOM on a spacious landscaped setting just outside of town, this property offers the perfect blend of peaceful rural charm and everyday accessibility. Enjoy the SOLAR equipped energy efficiency, spacious split floor and vaulted

    Brandi Haddock REALPRO

    10415 County Loop 128, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /41

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8429 Elm Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,824

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Stout Fathom Realty MO LLC

    8429 Elm Rd, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /13

      Est $122,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Missouri Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1709 Missouri Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Vickers Charles Burt HomeFolks

  • /33

    $270,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    1925 Wynwood Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

    Built in 2023, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,616 square feet of well-designed living space in a central Carthage location. The open-concept layout features 9-foot ceilings in the living, kitchen, and dining areas, creating a bright and spacious feel throughout. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, an eat-at bar, and flows seamlessly into the main living space--perfect for

    Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1925 Wynwood Dr, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /23

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1622&1624 W Fairview Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $173,418 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,239

    Last Listing Agent Christine Yunek Fathom Realty MO LLC

    1622&1624 W Fairview Ave, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $225,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      1920 S Maple St, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1920 S Maple St, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /26

    $289,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    1448 Quail Place, Carthage, MO 64836

    Light-Filled Condo at The Well-Known Villages of Rollins Creek with Sunroom Addition & Brand-New Full-Suite of Premium LG and Kohler AppliancesBeautifully updated, light-filled condo in The Villages of Rollins Creek, offering low-maintenance living in a well-maintained residential setting. This residence features a recent sunroom addition and a full suite of brand-new LG and Kohler premium

    Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1448 Quail Place, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /19

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    817 Wendy Ln, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,000

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Cowger, GRI PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    817 Wendy Ln, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $159,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 W Fairview Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      603 W Fairview Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hunter PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /33

    $495,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    2119 E Fir Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

    Rare opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on 18+ acres just outside of city limits, offering the ideal setup for a hobby farm or future development. The home features a kitchen with ample cabinet space, a spacious primary suite, and an inviting living room filled with natural light. With open, usable land for livestock, gardens, or expansion, this property provides endless possibilities.

    Melinda Stout Fathom Realty MO LLC

    2119 E Fir Rd, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    520 W Centennial Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,521

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Clark Southtown Real Estate

    520 W Centennial Ave, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /24

      Est $145,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 W College Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      431 W College Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Forrest Real Estate Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $9,995 per Acre

    TBD County Road 60 Unit 10601400000001000, Carthage, MO 64836

    20 Acres of great pasture grass. Sitting on Corner of County Rd 60 & Maple Property has been used to cut hay.

    Keri Ralston Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

  • /28

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    Tbd Gum Rd, Carthage, MO 64836

    • Land
    • 71.01 Acres
    • $5,281 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Edwards United Country Buckhorn Land and Realty LLC

    Tbd Gum Rd, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $201,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      1834 Missouri Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1834 Missouri Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Bridgette Farley EXP Realty LLC

  • /16

    $949,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    8255 State Highway 96, Carthage, MO 64836

    Discover a truly one-of-a-kind opportunity with 120 ACRES of stunning, slightly rolling land! This exceptional property offers endless possibilities—from farming and recreation to building your dream retreat. At the northwest corner, tucked behind a picturesque line of trees, you'll find the family's cherished ''Paradise Acres.'' Enjoy premium features including a stocked, man-made lake with its

    Christine Yunek Fathom Realty

    8255 State Highway 96, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /30

    $132,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2147 S Main St, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,105

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Frieling Keller Williams Realty Elevate

    2147 S Main St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $197,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1845 S Maple St, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1845 S Maple St, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Susan West Charles Burt Homefinders

  • /19

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    1800 Hazel Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

    This charming bungalow has been well-maintained with natural light pouring in through the windows at every turn. Some of the features of this home include two bedrooms, one car garage, full stone exterior, and a spacious living room. Sitting on an oversized lot, this home may be perfect for you. Call today to schedule a private showing!

    Doris Carlin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ELEVATE

    1800 Hazel Ave, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /31

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1519 County Road 130, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,440

    Last Listing Agent Mason Williams Southtown Real Estate

    1519 County Road 130, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $119,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      1835 S Main St, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1835 S Main St, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Willis Realty Executives Tri-States

  • /18

    $175,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    1324 W Central Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

    This adorable Cape Bungalow has plenty of charm! Nestled in the hub-bub of any amenity you both need and want. this cutie has a cozy fireplace, large private backyard, split floor plan and lovely hardwood floors.Upgrades include a 2 year old roof, new plumbing line and Freshly installed cement board siding. Call to see this Gem!

    Stephanie Colburn REALPRO

    1324 W Central Ave, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /30

    $162,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1127 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,551

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wicklund PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1127 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /38

      Est $188,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      1728 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1728 S Garrison Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wyatt Davis EXP Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    827 W Chestnut St, Carthage, MO 64836

    Move-in ready Carthage home with major updates and flexible living space! This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers approximately 1,110 sqft and a versatile floor plan with multiple rooms that can serve as bedrooms, office space, or hobby areas. The spacious kitchen features abundant cabinetry and room for dining, while portions of the home showcase hardwood flooring. Notable features include a

    Kaleb Snow Snow Realty LLC

    827 W Chestnut St, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /55

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1004 Gene Taylor Dr, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,941

    Last Listing Agent Les Bruner PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    1004 Gene Taylor Dr, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /25

      Est $181,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      1742 S Baker Blvd, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1742 S Baker Blvd, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Yaple RE/MAX

  • /79

    $859,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 8,826 Sq Ft

    1624 Liam St, Carthage, MO 64836

    Beautiful Craftsman Home Built with style & lots of extras; from the foundation up w/ Therma Tex & spray foam to the landscaping. Gorgeous 4 bedroom - 4 bathroom w/over 4,000 sq ft of living space on one level with split floor plan. Home is handicap accessible . w/large hallways & doors. Kitchen is a chef's Dream w/granite countertops, large island, double oven, gas range, wine frig & walk in

    Keri Ralston Jenni Cully & Associates, LLC

    1624 Liam St, Carthage, MO 64836
  • /2

    $49,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1142 S River St, Carthage, MO 64836

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,358

    Last Listing Agent Becca Kyger ReeceNichols - Leawood

    1142 S River St, Carthage, MO 64836
    • /2

      Est $211,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1821 Hazel Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1821 Hazel Ave, Carthage, MO 64836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Liggett, PC PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

  • /28

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    705 S Fulton St, Carthage, MO 64836

    Home has been completely remodeled. Open floor plan with granite in kitchen and bath rooms. Detached garaged and enclosed back yard with privacy fence. 13x10 basement room to keep the family safe from storms.

    Maria Sanchez REALPRO

    705 S Fulton St, Carthage, MO 64836

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home