10,030

Homes in ZIP Code 28327

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $889,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    287 Herbie Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,000

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Green Mast Realty, Inc.

    287 Herbie Rd, Carthage, NC 28327
    • /40

      Est $332,560 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Poplar St, Carthage, NC 28327

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      207 Poplar St, Carthage, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,001
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Jackson Keller Williams Pinehurst

  • /59

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft

    611 Mcreynolds St, Carthage, NC 28327

    If you are looking for a home rich in history, charm, and on a HUGE corner lot... then the Wilcox-Spence home is the place for you! Built circa 1909, this home boasts a Piano Room, a ''Governor's Room'' for hosting and entertaining, a ''Parlor Room,'' and a ''Fainting Parlor'' upstairs. In the basement you will find a ''servants quarters'' with an outhouse style bathroom. Now, let's talk about

    Ivey Gupere Ivey Gupere Real Estate

    611 Mcreynolds St, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /27

    $170,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    112 Madison Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,551

    Last Listing Agent PAULINA SALAS COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    112 Madison Rd, Carthage, NC 28327
    • /4

      Est $240,832 Not Listed For Sale

      353 Bingham St, Carthage, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1985
      353 Bingham St, Carthage, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 502% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent mike phillips Pinehurst National Realty

  • /48

    $445,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft

    162 Union Church Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

    VA loan assumption available with a fantastic rate! Sellers are offering concessions, adding value and flexibility for buyers. Enjoy energy-efficient living in this beautiful home equipped with solar panels that keep electric costs virtually nonexistent--an incredible long-term savings benefit for the next homeowner! This well-maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers spacious, comfortable living

    Hannah Allen Front Runner Realty Group

    162 Union Church Rd, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /10

    $658,250 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    374 Caledonia Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Ascot Homes Ravensbrook

    374 Caledonia Dr, Carthage, NC 28327
    • /41

      Est $250,178 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Isley St, Carthage, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      106 Isley St, Carthage, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Edwards REAL Broker LLC

  • /27

    $338,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    Lyon Plan at Carriage Hills, Carthage, NC 28327

    The Lyon is a thoughtfully designed two-story single-family home offering 1,906 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms! The welcoming front porch opens to a cozy foyer that leads into a functional mudroom with built-in drop zone, perfect for keeping coats, shoes, and daily essentials organized. Just off the mudroom is a private powder room, thoughtfully placed for guests. The main living area

    Ascot Homes Builder
    219 Eaton Street St Unit 36465435, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /53

    $234,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3402 Alibird Ln, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie O'Brien Berkshire Hathaway HS Pinehurst Realty Group/PH

    3402 Alibird Ln, Carthage, NC 28327
    • /32

      Est $210,391 Not Listed For Sale

      250 Vass Carthage Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      250 Vass Carthage Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miller Lawter Group Living on The Bliss Realty

  • /15

    $339,830 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    124 Carver St, Carthage, NC 28327

    New Season. New Chapter! Begin yours today with up to $15,000 to use as you choose — apply it toward an interest rate buydown or closing costs on select homes. The Hamel is an attractive craftsman-style open floorplan home. The lower-level displays a spacious living room, a large modern kitchen with a sizable island that also doubles as additional casual dining space, and a rear covered porch

    Ascot Homes Builder
    124 Carver St, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /49

    $799,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2 Thagard Ln, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,289

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gollehon A Place in the Pines Realty LLC

    2 Thagard Ln, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
    • /47

      Est $397,523 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Rockingham St, Carthage, NC 28327

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      301 Rockingham St, Carthage, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,500
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Carter Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /63

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft

    32 Bogie Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    Welcome to this traditional Whispering Pines gem--an all-brick, one-story home thoughtfully designed and beautifully set on a huge lot just a stones throw from Spring Valley Lake. From the moment you arrive, the fabulous slate-covered front porch, front-entry garage, large driveway, and additional parking space create outstanding curb appeal and everyday convenience.Inside, the home offers a

    Whispering Pines Group Keller Williams Pinehurst

    32 Bogie Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
  • /45

    $459,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    739 Exeter St, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,405

    Last Listing Agent LINNETTE REYES Pineland Property Group LLC

    739 Exeter St, Carthage, NC 28327
    • /24

      Est $230,824 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Walnut St, Carthage, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      604 Walnut St, Carthage, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Barnes Keller Williams Pinehurst

  • /52

    $537,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft

    316 Pine Laurel Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

    ***Motivated Sellers offering up to 10K in Closing Costs!*** Welcome to 316 Pine Laurel Drive in the desirable Laurel Ridge neighborhood. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, carpet in the bedrooms, and tile in the bathrooms.The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, double ovens, an

    Mark Bergstrom Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lifestyle Property Partners

    316 Pine Laurel Dr, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /4

    $210,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    525 Fletcher Farms Way, Carthage, NC 28327

    • Land
    • 10.66 Acres
    • $19,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Trevarrow Carolina Property Sales

    525 Fletcher Farms Way, Carthage, NC 28327
    • /37

      Est $287,499 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Sunset Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      903 Sunset Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Drexel Carolina Property Sales

  • /35

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to 157 Lone Pine Rd. in beautiful Lakeview, Moore County. This 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch style home has been fully refreshed with all of the modern touches sure to wow anyone. Fresh paint, all new flooring, new countertops, stainless steel appliances and new lighting are among the updates that have been completed in this home making it move-in ready. The layout is split so that they owner's

    Jessica Wheeler RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SERVICE

    Unlisted Address
  • /71

    $428,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    20 Shadow Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,668

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Flanagan Keller Williams Pinehurst

    20 Shadow Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
    • /48

      Est $251,183 Not Listed For Sale

      455 Dowd Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      455 Dowd Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary McGuire Merit Real Estate Services

  • /6

    $500,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $1,428,571 per Acre

    6 Wicker Sham Ct E, Pinehurst, NC 28374

    Gently sloping village home lot located on a small cul-de-sac in Forest Creek Golf Club. Forest Creek Golf Club is a private, gated community located just 8 minutes from the Village of Pinehurst. Over 1,200 acres, this master planned neighborhood affords the opportunity of a membership to the Club offering Clubhouse Dining, Pool, Tennis, Pickleball, a Fitness Center and access to two Fazio

    Deborah Davis Colony Partners

    6 Wicker Sham Ct E, Pinehurst, NC 28374
  • /3

    $481,770 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    348 Enfield Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Maples HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    348 Enfield Dr, Carthage, NC 28327
    • /7

      Est $190,333 Not Listed For Sale

      479 Dowd Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      479 Dowd Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 252% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lincicome Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lifestyle Property Partners

  • /32

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft

    436 Century Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    This well kept, nearly new residence is perfectly situated in the community of Union Hills which is ideal for commuting to Fort Bragg or other areas within Moore County. Built by Dream Finders in 2022 and set on over a third of an acre, the home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths and is priced under $340,000! When you enter, you are greeted by an open concept floor plan that features both LVP and

    Kelly Ward Keller Williams Pinehurst

    436 Century Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /50

    $580,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    60 Lakeview Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,980

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Barefoot COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    60 Lakeview Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
    • /43

      Est $186,084 Not Listed For Sale

      603 Dowd Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      603 Dowd Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rahnelle Rosado CAROLINA PROPERTY SALES

  • /2

    $450,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    Janville Plan at The Carolina, Carthage, NC 28327

    Meet The Janville, a thoughtfully designed 2-story single-family home offering 4–5 bedrooms, 2.5–3.5 baths, and 2–3 car garage options across approximately 2,130 sq. ft. Crafted for modern living and growing families, this plan brings comfort, convenience, and flexibility together in one beautifully designed layout. Step inside from the welcoming front porch and you’re greeted by an open-concept

    Ascot Homes Builder
    491 Ave Unit 36478749, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /50

    $515,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    505 Bristling Pine Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,123

    Last Listing Agent Angela Thompson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    505 Bristling Pine Rd, Carthage, NC 28327
    • /18

      Est $205,020 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Westview Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      156 Westview Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Bowman Bell Manley Real Estate LLC

  • /4

    $596,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,530 Sq Ft

    278 Dona Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

    Grayson European C - Home is under construction. List price includes structural and design options.

    Brooke Maples HHHunt Homes of Raleigh-Durham

    278 Dona Dr, Carthage, NC 28327
  • /2

    $593,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5 Rafferty Ct, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,693

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer DiMayo Fore Properties

    5 Rafferty Ct, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
    • /43

      Est $283,098 Not Listed For Sale

      483 Connell Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      483 Connell Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 183% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Washburn RE/MAX

  • /40

    $435,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    2104 Airport Rd, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    Pond-front and golf course views set the tone for this inviting home in Whispering Pines, ideally positioned overlooking a tranquil pond and the 10th tee box of the Pines Course at Whispering Pines Country Club. Inside, the home offers a functional and inviting layout with spacious living areas filled with natural light. The main living areas are thoughtfully arranged around the kitchen, creating

    Kayla Braaten Everything Pines Partners LLC

    2104 Airport Rd, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
  • /13

    $152,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    825 Putnam Church Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Stirnweis Coldwell Banker HPW

    825 Putnam Church Rd, Carthage, NC 28327
    • /37

      Est $454,122 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Hardy Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      360 Hardy Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Pearson Ann Milton Realty

  • /48

    $629,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    2177 Airport Rd, Whispering Pines, NC 28327

    Back on market at no fault of the seller. COMPLETED and MOVE-IN READY! Enjoy golf course living in this brand-new construction home perfectly situated on the 3rd hole of Whispering Woods Golf Course in the desirable community of Whispering Pines. Zoned for McDeeds Creek Elementary, Crain's Creek Middle, and Union Pines High School, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Built by

    Pete Mace Carolina Property Sales

    2177 Airport Rd, Whispering Pines, NC 28327
  • /28

    $255,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    907 Lamms Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,211

    Last Listing Agent Brian Hargrove Grow Local Realty LLC

    907 Lamms Rd, Carthage, NC 28327

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home