439

Recently Sold Homes in 27511

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $595,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    102 Fairgrove Way, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,205

    Last Listing Agent Johnny May Nest Realty of the Triangle

    102 Fairgrove Way, Cary, NC 27511
  • /3

    $710,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    415 Webster St, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $816/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,133,754

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

    415 Webster St, Cary, NC 27511
  • /42

    $475,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    121 Chimney Rise Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,517

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Thornton Dwell Real Estate

    121 Chimney Rise Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /34

    $549,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1005 Greenwood Cir, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,512

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Marquis Marquis Realty

    1005 Greenwood Cir, Cary, NC 27511
  • /3

    $1,650,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    209 Urban Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,000

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Chappell Compass -- Raleigh

    209 Urban Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /7

    $707,465 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    425 S Walker St, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Jeffrey Edge Real Estate Company, LLC

    425 S Walker St, Cary, NC 27511
  • /61

    $550,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    111 Fox View Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,777

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gelston Coldwell Banker Advantage

    111 Fox View Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /9

    $425,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    910 Balmoral Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,834

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nieves Navigate Realty

    910 Balmoral Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /17

    $546,890 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    915 Ball Field Aly Unit 104, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin SOCA 56

    915 Ball Field Aly Unit 104, Cary, NC 27511
  • /37

    $310,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    131 Clancy Cir, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,693

    Last Listing Agent Kent Benson Porchlight Real Estate

    131 Clancy Cir, Cary, NC 27511
  • /28

    $600,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    241 E Cornwall Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,639

    Last Listing Agent Laura Vevurka FAB Real Estate Services, LLC

    241 E Cornwall Rd, Cary, NC 27511
  • /39

    $495,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    105 Chatham Walk Ln Unit 204, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,189

    Last Listing Agent Allie Parker HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE

    105 Chatham Walk Ln Unit 204, Cary, NC 27511
  • /68

    $610,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1110 Brookgreen Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,517

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mabrey Keller Williams Legacy

    1110 Brookgreen Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /37

    $459,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2004 Clyde Bank Ct Unit 27A, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,363

    Last Listing Agent Seth Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    2004 Clyde Bank Ct Unit 27A, Cary, NC 27511
  • /49

    $696,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1720 Laurel Park Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,801

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Wilson NextHome Triangle Properties

    1720 Laurel Park Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /45

    $470,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1040 Ivy Ln, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,685

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Bourgeois Coldwell Banker HPW

    1040 Ivy Ln, Cary, NC 27511
  • /40

    $803,600 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    111 Glenpark Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,264

    Last Listing Agent Beth Martin EXP Realty LLC

    111 Glenpark Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    706 Collington Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,265

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Kennedy KENNEDY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    706 Collington Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /61

    $465,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    101 Solway Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,620

    Last Listing Agent Linda Trevor Compass -- Cary

    101 Solway Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    205 Chimney Rise Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,817

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wrenn Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    205 Chimney Rise Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /30

    $1,405,760 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    204 Byrum St Unit 2, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Elliott-Mitchell Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    204 Byrum St Unit 2, Cary, NC 27511
  • /18

    $440,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    121 Noel Ann Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,545

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yen Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    121 Noel Ann Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /50

    $566,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1300 Brookgreen Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,717

    Last Listing Agent Dona Lewis Choice Residential Real Estate

    1300 Brookgreen Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /38

    $450,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    110 Dunhagan Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,286

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Kosor Mark Spain Real Estate

    110 Dunhagan Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /77

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    101 Balzac Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,658

    Last Listing Agent Suzan Smith Coldwell Banker HPW

    101 Balzac Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /67

    $1,165,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    105 Charlemagne Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,136

105 Charlemagne Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /31

    $625,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    509 Kildaire Farm Rd Unit 307, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Vasilik SM North Carolina Brokerage

    509 Kildaire Farm Rd Unit 307, Cary, NC 27511
  • /3

    $708,315 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    419 S Walker St, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

419 S Walker St, Cary, NC 27511
  • /16

    $495,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    509 Kildaire Farm Rd Unit 107, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

509 Kildaire Farm Rd Unit 107, Cary, NC 27511
  • /21

    $485,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1051 Dunsford Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,470

    Last Listing Agent Saira Bruno Real Broker, LLC

    1051 Dunsford Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /2

    $574,440 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    509 Kildaire Farm Rd Unit 101, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF

    Current Estimated Value $4,368,963

509 Kildaire Farm Rd Unit 101, Cary, NC 27511
  • /50

    $1,965,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    302 Edinburgh Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,993,281

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cleveland Keller Williams Elite Realty

    302 Edinburgh Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /7

    $135,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    811 New Kent Place Unit 1A, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,878

    Last Listing Agent Kim Pappalardo Real Broker, LLC

    811 New Kent Place Unit 1A, Cary, NC 27511
  • /66

    $901,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    208 Stoneleigh Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,698

    Last Listing Agent Sybil Carpenter Hobbs Keller Williams Legacy

    208 Stoneleigh Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /44

    $410,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    201 Lakewater Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,036

    Last Listing Agent Lila Martin Martin and Hiatt Properties, L

    201 Lakewater Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /36

    $357,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    227 Chimney Rise Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,049

    Last Listing Agent Ray Williamson City to Coast Realty

    227 Chimney Rise Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /14

    $290,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    232 Clancy Cir, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,332

    Last Listing Agent Ben Marshall Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    232 Clancy Cir, Cary, NC 27511
  • /39

    $500,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    203 Lighthouse Way, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,594

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Carlton Keller Williams Legacy

    203 Lighthouse Way, Cary, NC 27511
  • /7

    $660,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    204 Meadow Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,222

    Last Listing Agent Keith Bliss LPT Realty, LLC

    204 Meadow Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /15

    $430,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1517 Laughridge Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,391

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer Offerpad Brokerage LLC

    1517 Laughridge Dr, Cary, NC 27511

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home