439

Recently Sold Homes in 27511

Section Image Section Image
  • /82

    $552,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1113 Braemar Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,690

    Last Listing Agent Gary Shanle Keller Williams Realty Cary

    1113 Braemar Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /19

    $603,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    145 Brannigan Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,328

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    145 Brannigan Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /3

    $1,440,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    100 Dunedin Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,254

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Hayman Keller Williams Realty Cary

    100 Dunedin Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /39

    $505,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    204 Leeward Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,768

    Last Listing Agent Neil Tashman DASH Carolina

    204 Leeward Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /46

    $675,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    108 Westport Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,379

    Last Listing Agent Karen Conley Coldwell Banker Advantage

    108 Westport Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /40

    $500,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    802 Prince St, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,085

    Last Listing Agent Andre Powell DASH Carolina

    802 Prince St, Cary, NC 27511
  • /44

    $519,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    515 S Harrison Ave, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,276

    Last Listing Agent Matt Perry Keller Williams Elite Realty

    515 S Harrison Ave, Cary, NC 27511
  • /4

    $850,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    106 Kinnaird Ln, Cary, NC 27511

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,433

    Last Listing Agent Jim Cleveland Keller Williams Legacy

    106 Kinnaird Ln, Cary, NC 27511
  • /11

    $439,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    104 Silver Fox Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,197

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Bubnova Choice Residential Real Estate

    104 Silver Fox Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /98

    $3,800,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    118 Duncansby Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,767,698

    Last Listing Agent Allie Parker HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE

    118 Duncansby Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    103 Cimmaron Ct Unit 20, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,000

    Last Listing Agent Ines Grigore Keller Williams Legacy

    103 Cimmaron Ct Unit 20, Cary, NC 27511
  • /22

    $445,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    133 Bonnell Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,763

    Last Listing Agent VITTORIA PIROLLI BIRCH & BEAM REALTY

    133 Bonnell Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /22

    $240,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1255 Donaldson Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,568

    Last Listing Agent JEANNIE SIMMONS BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

    1255 Donaldson Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /3

    $1,750,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    108 Martinique Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,760,245

    Last Listing Agent Christina Valkanoff Christina Valkanoff Realty Group

    108 Martinique Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /34

    $610,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    908 Brookgreen Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,857

    Last Listing Agent Reid Hunter Realty Raleigh

    908 Brookgreen Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /33

    $775,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    408 Evert Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,518

    Last Listing Agent Jonay Zies Compass -- Cary

    408 Evert Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /72

    $2,400,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    109 Greenock Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,362,044

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Broccolo RENOVISION PROPERTIES LLC

    109 Greenock Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /22

    $843,490 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    110 Byrum St Unit 304, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin SOCA 56

    110 Byrum St Unit 304, Cary, NC 27511
  • /66

    $1,025,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    504 S Dixon Ave, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,167

    Last Listing Agent Scott Korbin Compass -- Cary

    504 S Dixon Ave, Cary, NC 27511
  • /66

    $1,245,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    204 Brittany Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,196

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Sophie Coldwell Banker HPW

    204 Brittany Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /45

    $335,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    310 Riverwalk Cir, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,356

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Rea Keller Williams Legacy

    310 Riverwalk Cir, Cary, NC 27511
  • /38

    $577,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    107 Whitby Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,651

    Last Listing Agent Terry Grube Howard Hanna Allen Tate Cary

    107 Whitby Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /2

    $539,640 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    509 Kildaire Farm Rd Unit 108, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Vasilik SM North Carolina Brokerage

    509 Kildaire Farm Rd Unit 108, Cary, NC 27511
  • /57

    $439,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    101 Stanopal Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,475

    Last Listing Agent Charles Christiansen Coldwell Banker HPW

    101 Stanopal Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /50

    $865,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    206 Kettlebridge Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,350

    Last Listing Agent Claire Murtaugh Triangle Home Team Realty

    206 Kettlebridge Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /22

    $674,690 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    905 Ball Field Aly Unit 302, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin SOCA 56

    905 Ball Field Aly Unit 302, Cary, NC 27511
  • /45

    $484,500 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    105 Chatham Walk Ln Unit 210, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,906

    Last Listing Agent Walter Cox Cox Distinctive Properties, LL

    105 Chatham Walk Ln Unit 210, Cary, NC 27511
  • /90

    $750,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    502 Carolyn Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,278

    Last Listing Agent Keith Bliss LPT Realty, LLC

    502 Carolyn Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /41

    $588,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    102 Shirley Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,027

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Gambardella The Douglas Realty Group

    102 Shirley Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /41

    $450,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1641 Kildonan Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,249

    Last Listing Agent Richard Burghgraef LPT Realty, LLC

    1641 Kildonan Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /29

    $265,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    111 Cimmaron Ct, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,481

    Last Listing Agent Bradlee Davis Choice Residential Real Estate

    111 Cimmaron Ct, Cary, NC 27511
  • /12

    $554,390 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    915 Ball Field Aly Unit 101, Cary, NC 27511

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

915 Ball Field Aly Unit 101, Cary, NC 27511
  • /53

    $1,650,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    509 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,603,229

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Evans EXP Realty LLC

    509 Queensferry Rd, Cary, NC 27511
  • /55

    $500,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    322 S Dixon Ave, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,258

    Last Listing Agent Keith Bliss LPT Realty, LLC

    322 S Dixon Ave, Cary, NC 27511
  • /45

    $563,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    103 Escher Ln, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,772

    Last Listing Agent Heather Layne Keller Williams Legacy

    103 Escher Ln, Cary, NC 27511
  • /52

    $415,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    105 Breakers Place, Cary, NC 27511

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,649

    Last Listing Agent Samara Presley Smart Choice Realty Company

    105 Breakers Place, Cary, NC 27511
  • /35

    $600,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    128 Castlewood Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,673

    Last Listing Agent Farshid Bondar Coldwell Banker Advantage

    128 Castlewood Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /50

    $445,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    102 Brush Stream Dr, Cary, NC 27511

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,145

    Last Listing Agent Debbie VanHorn Compass -- Raleigh

    102 Brush Stream Dr, Cary, NC 27511
  • /41

    $422,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    106 Madison Square Ln, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,416

    Last Listing Agent Keith Bliss LPT Realty, LLC

    106 Madison Square Ln, Cary, NC 27513

Showing Results 401 - 439, Page 11 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home