$306,500
SOLD APR 21, 2026
2 Beds
3 Baths
1,263 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$243 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

2 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fantastic Opportunity to snatch up this gorgeous gem in Pirates Cove. The seller has made thoughtful updates throughout and this home is full of subtle charm at every turn. You are greeted by gorgeous wall length built in bookcases and sparking LVP floors. A bay window brings in beautiful natural lighting and there is an easy transition from living to entertaining spaces. A separate dining room sits just outside the kitchen which has been modernized in the best way! QUARTZ counters, TILED floors TILED BACKSPLASH, STAINLESS STEEL microwave and dishwasher are just a few of things you will find in this GALLEY kitchen. Upstairs you will find the bathrooms have been equally designed with updated full tiled shower, tiled floors and updated vanities and hardware/faucets. The closets are both walk ins and rooms are spacious. A truly RARE find for a townhome - the oversized back deck has a fenced in yard and separate storage shed for all of the 'extra' things. Close to Trader Joes, I-440 & I-40., You are right in the middle of everything convenient but the established trees and neighborhood feeling also give you a tucked away quaint respite.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adrienne Zetterquist

Relevate Real Estate Inc. License #224578 Listed on: 03/14/2026

Relevate Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Baldwin

EXP Realty LLC License #277938

EXP Realty LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,442

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Private Entrance
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $300 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,263 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0763919388

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure
  • Cas Association, Phone Number (919) 788-9911

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,442

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$300 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1978
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Subdivision Name: Pirates Cove
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1263.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information Monthly Association Fees2: 300.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Quartz Counters, Smooth Ceilings
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Acres: 0.03
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Seller Disclosure
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Fiber Cement
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: CAS
  • Phone: 919-788-9911
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Cary
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - East Cary

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0763919388

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2441.65
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Farmington Woods

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$306,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-2.7%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.75%
Original Mortgage
$216,500
Outstanding Balance
$216,284
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,037

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Holcomb Stanley Blake and Holcomb Kristen Blackley
Bought by
Trevor Marlow

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,075
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Holcomb Angela Jefferson
Bought by
Holcomb Stanley Blake

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,562
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
State Employees Cu
Bought by
Patel Ajay and Patel Anjane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Hoomani Victoria and Hoomani Anthony
Bought by
State Employees Cu

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Hoomani Victoria S
Bought by
Pirates Cove Homeowners Assn Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Pirates Cove Homeowners Assn Inc
Bought by
Hoomani Victoria S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Hoomani Victoria S
Bought by
Pirates Cove Homeowners Association Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
The Susan Mees Hester Trust
Bought by
Hoomani Victoria S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $306,500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $128,500 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $117,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $100,000 None Available
Trustee Deed $85,995 None Available
Trustee Deed $5,380 None Available
Deed $8,000 --
Trustee Deed $3,192 None Available
Warranty Deed $90,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $216,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $122,075 New Conventional
Previous Owner $87,562 Unknown
Previous Owner $29,188 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $85,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $306,500 -2.7% $243 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 For Sale $315,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
12/18/2023 12/18/23 Off Market $1,900 -- --
12/01/2023 12/01/23 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
11/07/2023 11/07/23 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
10/13/2023 10/13/23 For Rent $1,900 -- --
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,442 $282,540 $115,000 $167,540
2024 $2,389 $282,540 $115,000 $167,540
2023 $1,801 $177,788 $62,000 $115,788
2022 $1,735 $177,788 $62,000 $115,788
2021 $1,700 $177,788 $62,000 $115,788
2020 $1,709 $177,788 $62,000 $115,788
2019 $1,326 $122,017 $40,000 $82,017
2018 $1,246 $122,017 $40,000 $82,017
2017 $1,197 $122,017 $40,000 $82,017
2016 $1,180 $122,017 $40,000 $82,017
2015 $1,099 $109,556 $28,000 $81,556
2014 -- $109,556 $28,000 $81,556
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10152870

Doorify MLS

APN: 0763.20-91-9388-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.