213 Barbary Ct Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,943 - $343,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Barbary Ct, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $334,486, approximately $219 per square foot. 213 Barbary Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Farmington Woods Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Mainardi Jason Victor and Mainardi Jason
Bought by
Mainardi Jason and The Jason Mainardi Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Mainardi Henry V and Mainardi Karen J
Bought by
Mainardi Jason Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,671
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Bought by
Mainardi Henry and Mainardi Karen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mainardi Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Mainardi Jason Victor | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Mainardi Henry | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mainardi Jason Victor | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $305,985 | $115,000 | $190,985 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $305,985 | $115,000 | $190,985 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $195,410 | $62,000 | $133,410 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $195,410 | $62,000 | $133,410 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $195,410 | $62,000 | $133,410 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $195,410 | $62,000 | $133,410 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $137,546 | $40,000 | $97,546 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $137,546 | $40,000 | $97,546 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $137,546 | $40,000 | $97,546 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $137,546 | $40,000 | $97,546 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $125,032 | $28,000 | $97,032 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $125,032 | $28,000 | $97,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map