15,351

Homes in ZIP Code 27513

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $346,715 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    602 Weather Ridge Ln Unit 21, Cary, NC 27513

    Brand-new move-in ready condominiums located in the heart of Cary. Buyers can receive up to $5,000 in closing cost assistance, with window blinds included. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features white shaker-style cabinetry. Each 20-unit building is equipped with two elevators for convenience. Every residence offers a covered porch or patio, and the community provides easy access to dining,

    Tom Cashwell Coldwell Banker Advantage NH

    602 Weather Ridge Ln Unit 21, Cary, NC 27513
  • /42

    $293,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    118 Windbyrne Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,854

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Wieland Wieland Properties, Inc.

    118 Windbyrne Dr, Cary, NC 27513
    • /60

      Est $1,155,683 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Midenhall Way, Cary, NC 27513

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      401 Midenhall Way, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Perry Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /56

    $535,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    113 Smokemont Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    Welcome home to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in one of Cary's most sought-after neighborhoods. Located in the coveted Green Hope school district! Thoughtfully designed with an ideal floor plan, the home features two spacious living areas perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Abundant natural light fills the home, creating a bright, welcoming atmosphere

    Brandon Bartholomew RE/MAX EXECUTIVE

    113 Smokemont Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /37

    $1,070,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    300 Livingstone Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,877

    Last Listing Agent Christine Osborne Howard Hanna Allen Tate Cary

    300 Livingstone Dr, Cary, NC 27513
    • /36

      Est $499,398 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Dilworth Ct, Cary, NC 27513

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      105 Dilworth Ct, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allie Parker HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE

  • /42

    $568,703 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    778 Ballyneal Aly, Cary, NC 27513

    Discover flexible living at its best in this 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3-story townhome featuring a highly sought-after first-floor guest suite with full bathroom — ideal for visitors, in-laws, or multigenerational living. The second floor is the heart of the home with an open-concept main living area, gourmet kitchen with elevated finishes, and a private balcony to take in the outdoors. The top floor

    Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

    778 Ballyneal Aly, Cary, NC 27513
  • /23

    $304,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    126 Star Thistle Ln, Cary, NC 27513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,635

    Last Listing Agent Chris Crumpler Keller Williams Legacy

    126 Star Thistle Ln, Cary, NC 27513
    • /64

      Est $996,264 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Willesden Dr, Cary, NC 27513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      107 Willesden Dr, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann-Cabell Baum Glenwood Agency, LLC

  • /37

    $335,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    218 Rosebrooks Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    Welcome to 218 Rosebrooks in Taylor's Pond -- one of Cary's most beloved communities and a true hidden gem in the heart of the coveted 27513 zip code. This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome has been thoughtfully updated throughout and is bright, airy, and ready for its next chapter.Step inside to an open, light-filled main level with all-new flooring and fresh paint in today's most

    Veronica Solomon Chanticleer Properties LLC

    218 Rosebrooks Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /4

    $333,460 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    614 Weather Ridge Ln Unit 26, Cary, NC 27513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Cashwell Coldwell Banker Advantage NH

    614 Weather Ridge Ln Unit 26, Cary, NC 27513
    • /57

      Est $1,312,503 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Bathgate Ln, Cary, NC 27513

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      402 Bathgate Ln, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Chan Cary-Raleigh Realty, Inc.

  • /81

    $1,250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    789 Crabtree Crossing Pkwy, Cary, NC 27513

    Rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated primary bedroom villa in one of Preston's most sought-after communities, overlooking the prestigious Prestonwood Country Club golf course. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths , this home combines low-maintenance living with exceptional space and views. The main-level primary suite features a spacious walk-in closet with custom built-in cabinetry, while the

    Karen Coe Keller Williams Legacy

    789 Crabtree Crossing Pkwy, Cary, NC 27513
  • /24

    $342,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    311 Lord Byron Ct Unit 311, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,014

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Fredette Real Broker, LLC

    311 Lord Byron Ct Unit 311, Cary, NC 27513
    • /37

      Est $1,008,868 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Whittshire Ct, Cary, NC 27513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      104 Whittshire Ct, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonya May Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /31

    $285,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    105 Tracy Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    Discover this move-in-ready three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath townhome just West of downtown Cary. Fresh interior paint and brand-new carpet create a welcoming feel throughout. The spacious main living area offers a cozy gas log fireplace, while the well-appointed kitchen is perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Step outside to a freshly stained private deck--ideal for relaxing or

    Rick Wellington Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    105 Tracy Ct, Cary, NC 27513
  • /30

    $464,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1175 Contessa Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,663

    Last Listing Agent Xi Wang Bright Sunshine Realty LLC

    1175 Contessa Dr, Cary, NC 27513
    • /66

      Est $1,287,457 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Tynemouth Dr, Cary, NC 27513

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      403 Tynemouth Dr, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Casanave Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /30

    $455,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 981 Sq Ft

    8704 Chapel Hill Rd, Cary, NC 27513

    Bright, modern single-story home centrally located in Cary, featuring well-executed, contemporary renovations throughout. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, comfortable living spaces, a private backyard, and a detached freestanding garage. Situated on approximately 0.29 acres, the property provides space for potential future improvements, including a possible

    Devang Patel Guru Realty Inc.

    8704 Chapel Hill Rd, Cary, NC 27513
  • /62

    $815,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    100 Silver Lining Ln, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,070

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pickens Housewell.Com Realty of North

    100 Silver Lining Ln, Cary, NC 27513
    • /64

      Est $1,252,168 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Linton Banks Place, Cary, NC 27513

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      112 Linton Banks Place, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Ireland Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /18

    $534,000 Open Mon 9AM - 7PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    304 Arlington Ridge, Cary, NC 27513

    The stone fireplace serves as the primary focal point of 304 Arlington Rdg. The interior layout features all stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. The primary bathroom contains double sinks and a jacuzzi. Exterior access leads to a deck. This home is a true oasis, offering a blend of comfort and luxury. Don't miss out on this gem!

    Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    304 Arlington Ridge, Cary, NC 27513
  • /34

    $603,553 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    681 Bandon Aly, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,000

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

    681 Bandon Aly, Cary, NC 27513
    • /45

      Est $1,202,707 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Linton Banks Place, Cary, NC 27513

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      105 Linton Banks Place, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

  • /48

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    111 Adventure Trail, Cary, NC 27513

    Admiring on Adventure Trail. Welcome to 111 Adventure Trail, a freshly updated townhouse tucked into the ever-popular Dutchess Village, just minutes from everything Downtown Cary has going on. Charm was definitely invited, and it showed up in full force. Step inside to a smartly refreshed interior featuring an updated kitchen, remodeled baths, fresh paint, new flooring, and plenty of thoughtful

    Nico Crecco Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    111 Adventure Trail, Cary, NC 27513
  • /25

    $480,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    108 Sarabande Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,850

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wilson DeWeese Keller Williams Legacy

    108 Sarabande Dr, Cary, NC 27513
    • /49

      Est $1,181,887 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Bexley Bluff Ln, Cary, NC 27513

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      517 Bexley Bluff Ln, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,207,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Ireland Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /32

    $440,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    119 Trailview Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath ranch-style home loaded with upgrades buyers actually care about--starting with a 2025 Trane HVAC system, luxury vinyl plank flooring, a tankless water heater, fresh paint, a Tesla Wall Connector, an encapsulated crawlspace, and ethernet wiring throughout for maximum internet service. The remodeled kitchen (2025) features granite countertops with

    Katie Spencer DASH Carolina

    119 Trailview Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /55

    $525,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    112 Wood Hollow Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,172

    Last Listing Agent Dani Devinney New Native Realty

    112 Wood Hollow Dr, Cary, NC 27513
    • /42

      Est $821,253 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Juliet Cir, Cary, NC 27513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      102 Juliet Cir, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Harrison LPT Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    117 Luxon Place, Cary, NC 27513

    Tucked within the Ashcroft community, this end-unit townhome offers a rare combination of quiet surroundings and everyday convenience. Thoughtfully updated and move-in ready, the home features 3 bedrooms, a light-filled open floor plan, and a beautifully appointed kitchen. A full repipe completed in 2023 adds lasting value and peace of mind, along with a 2023 washer and dryer, and new kitchen

    Christina Valkanoff Christina Valkanoff Realty Group

    117 Luxon Place, Cary, NC 27513
  • /38

    $580,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    234 Amberglow Place, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,877

    Last Listing Agent Jason Dapkevich Keller Williams Legacy

    234 Amberglow Place, Cary, NC 27513
    • /43

      Est $803,713 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Juliet Cir, Cary, NC 27513

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      104 Juliet Cir, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Harrison LPT Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $572,889 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    780 Ballyneal Aly, 697 Bandon Alley, Cary, NC 27513

    The Adaline floor plan, starting at 1,960 square feet, is the exclusive design offered at The Mews at Preston Ridge. On the first floor, you’ll find a welcoming foyer, private study, half bath, and a two-car garage—with an optional layout that transforms the study and half bath into a fourth bedroom and full bath for added flexibility. The second floor features an open-concept living area

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    780 Ballyneal Aly, 697 Bandon Alley, Cary, NC 27513
  • /2

    $528,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    105 Houston Cir, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,284

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gorman GORMAN RESIDENTIAL LLC

    105 Houston Cir, Cary, NC 27513
    • /3

      Est $787,145 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Juliet Cir, Cary, NC 27513

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      101 Juliet Cir, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shanlyn Price RE/MAX United

  • /26

    $234,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    113 Abingdon Ct Unit LC, Cary, NC 27513

    Welcome to your dream condo in the heart of Cary! This stylish one-bedroom gem comes with a versatile second room--perfect as a guest bedroom, home office, or creative space. Step inside and be greeted by modern upgrades, including sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a cozy fireplace that creates the perfect ambiance for relaxing evenings. The open layout flows seamlessly,

    Margie Ax-Nartowicz Compass -- Cary

    113 Abingdon Ct Unit LC, Cary, NC 27513
  • /62

    $1,015,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    105 Spring Bud Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,146

    Last Listing Agent Traci Wallace Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

    105 Spring Bud Dr, Cary, NC 27513
    • /66

      Est $885,158 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Juliet Cir, Cary, NC 27513

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      120 Juliet Cir, Cary, NC 27513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /43

    $497,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    316 Howland Ave, Cary, NC 27513

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with versatile living spaces in the heart of Cary. Featuring approximately 1,782 finished sq ft, this home offers a bright interior with fresh paint, new carpet, and stylish finishes. The main level includes a spacious living room, kitchen, and bedrooms filled with natural light. The finished lower level provides a rec room, office, and flex space, ideal

    Sofia Chang Fernandez Keystar Realty & Management LL

    316 Howland Ave, Cary, NC 27513

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home