478

Recently Sold Homes in 27513

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $442,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    102 Trailview Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,558

    Last Listing Agent Carla Freund Keller Williams Legacy

    102 Trailview Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /29

    $565,124 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    672 Bandon Aly, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

    672 Bandon Aly, Cary, NC 27513
  • /24

    $549,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    102 Pinehill Way, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,231

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Overcash Costello Real Estate & Investm

    102 Pinehill Way, Cary, NC 27513
  • /40

    $680,001 Sold May 08, 2026

    101 Sandy Hook Way, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,519

    Last Listing Agent Keith Gunter Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    101 Sandy Hook Way, Cary, NC 27513
  • /50

    $605,295 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    689 Bandon Aly, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Mews at Preston Ridge

    689 Bandon Aly, Cary, NC 27513
  • /36

    $704,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1100 Dotson Way, Apex, NC 27523

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,446

    Last Listing Agent Renee Rogers Keller Williams Legacy

    1100 Dotson Way, Apex, NC 27523
  • /20

    $569,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    403 Woodstar Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,163

    Last Listing Agent Judy Gallagher Five Over Four Realty

    403 Woodstar Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /46

    $790,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    102 Cockleshell Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,219

    Last Listing Agent Beth Arnold Coldwell Banker - HPW

    102 Cockleshell Ct, Cary, NC 27513
  • /65

    $1,462,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2110 Crigan Bluff Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,420,926

    Last Listing Agent Karen Coe Keller Williams Legacy

    2110 Crigan Bluff Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /27

    $325,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    205 Windbyrne Dr Unit 11, Cary, NC 27513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,584

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Bourgeois Coldwell Banker HPW

    205 Windbyrne Dr Unit 11, Cary, NC 27513
  • /40

    $895,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    821 Laurel Garden Way, Cary, NC 27513

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,980

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Mittendorf Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    821 Laurel Garden Way, Cary, NC 27513
  • /17

    $550,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    213 Excalibur Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,009

    Last Listing Agent Brandie Upshaw Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    213 Excalibur Ct, Cary, NC 27513
  • /46

    $906,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    103 New Londondale Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,474

    Last Listing Agent Shanda Heller RE/MAX United

    103 New Londondale Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /32

    $475,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    308 Trappers Sack Rd, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,406

    Last Listing Agent Lana Pierce Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    308 Trappers Sack Rd, Cary, NC 27513
  • /27

    $217,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    524 Glenolden Ct Unit 407, Cary, NC 27513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,339

    Last Listing Agent Amy West Keller Williams Elite Realty

    524 Glenolden Ct Unit 407, Cary, NC 27513
  • /36

    $622,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1400 Trinity Rd, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,950

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT MILLER ADCOCK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1400 Trinity Rd, Cary, NC 27513
  • /35

    $470,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    210 Needle Park Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,756

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Kinzie Montlor, Inc.

    210 Needle Park Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /33

    $539,922 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    788 Ballyneal Aly, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Mews at Preston Ridge

    788 Ballyneal Aly, Cary, NC 27513
  • /24

    $410,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    214 Wax Myrtle Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,248

    Last Listing Agent Eliran Eldori United Realty Group Inc

    214 Wax Myrtle Ct, Cary, NC 27513
  • /32

    $340,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    118 Grande Meadow Way, Cary, NC 27513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,787

    Last Listing Agent CJ Jones Mark Spain Real Estate

    118 Grande Meadow Way, Cary, NC 27513
  • /41

    $287,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    121 Luxon Place, Cary, NC 27513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,856

    Last Listing Agent Christina Valkanoff Christina Valkanoff Realty Group

    121 Luxon Place, Cary, NC 27513
  • /33

    $532,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    1006 Laurel Twist Rd, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,223

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Conroy Coldwell Banker HPW

    1006 Laurel Twist Rd, Cary, NC 27513
  • /54

    $590,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    211 Leckford Way, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,677

    Last Listing Agent Chris Merritt Coldwell Banker - HPW

    211 Leckford Way, Cary, NC 27513
  • /24

    $490,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    317 White Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,547

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Bartholomew RE/MAX EXECUTIVE

    317 White Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /42

    $783,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1219 Belhaven Rd, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,545

    Last Listing Agent Seiko Shower Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    1219 Belhaven Rd, Cary, NC 27513
  • /2

    $609,123 Sold May 28, 2025

    685 Bandon Aly, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

    685 Bandon Aly, Cary, NC 27513
  • /40

    $650,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    206 Wagon Trail Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,028

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Choice Residential Real Estate

    206 Wagon Trail Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /50

    $890,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    306 Creek Park Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,442

    Last Listing Agent Karen Coe Keller Williams Legacy

    306 Creek Park Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /40

    $240,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    111 Killam Ct Unit LB, Cary, NC 27513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,106

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Struble Compass -- Raleigh

    111 Killam Ct Unit LB, Cary, NC 27513
  • /49

    $865,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1803 Castalia Dr, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,694

    Last Listing Agent Debbie VanHorn Compass -- Raleigh

    1803 Castalia Dr, Cary, NC 27513
  • /37

    $639,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    117 Hidden Rock Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,314

    Last Listing Agent Evian Ji New Triangle Realty LLC

    117 Hidden Rock Ct, Cary, NC 27513
  • /32

    $199,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    102 Choptank Ct Unit B2, Cary, NC 27513

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,986

    Last Listing Agent J. Michael Jackson Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

    102 Choptank Ct Unit B2, Cary, NC 27513
  • /36

    $460,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    208 Kylemore Cir, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,909

    Last Listing Agent Steven Norris EXP Realty LLC

    208 Kylemore Cir, Cary, NC 27513
  • /19

    $375,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    621 Weather Ridge Ln Unit 33, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Cashwell Coldwell Banker Advantage NH

    621 Weather Ridge Ln Unit 33, Cary, NC 27513
  • /40

    $425,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    203 Kronos Ln, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,107

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Petree Keller Williams Realty Cary

    203 Kronos Ln, Cary, NC 27513
  • /33

    $448,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    103 Romaine Ct, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,501

    Last Listing Agent Arati Kirtikar-Gugnani Smart Property Group, LLC

    103 Romaine Ct, Cary, NC 27513
  • /31

    $490,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    203 N Becket St, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,924

    Last Listing Agent Tara Reynolds Compass -- Cary

    203 N Becket St, Cary, NC 27513
  • /17

    $287,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    146 Luxon Place Unit 105A, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 363 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,479

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    146 Luxon Place Unit 105A, Cary, NC 27513
  • /30

    $440,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    114 Canterfield Rd, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,840

    Last Listing Agent Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    114 Canterfield Rd, Cary, NC 27513
  • /36

    $532,163 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    776 Ballyneal Aly, Cary, NC 27513

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,000

    Dream Finders Homes Mews at Preston Ridge

    776 Ballyneal Aly, Cary, NC 27513

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home