1,323

Amberly Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $915,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft

    1856 Amberly Ledge Way, Cary, NC 27519

    Imagine starting your morning with coffee on a covered deck overlooking peaceful water views. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the premier Amberly community, this immaculate home backs to a tranquil pond and greenway, offering a rare sense of privacy and serenity. The owners have truly loved and cared for this home--and it shows.Inside, a spacious foyer and bright open floor plan welcome

    Agent Photo

    Azita Wilson

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (919) 444-8450

    1856 Amberly Ledge Way, Cary, NC 27519
  • /22

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    823 Bristol Bridge Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    Highly sought-after Amberly community! This 3-bedroom end-unit townhome features an open floor plan with hardwood floors throughout the main level. The stylish kitchen offers granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator are included.Ideally located near RTP, RDU, I-540, Parkside Commons shopping and dining, and UNC Wellness Center.

    Evian Ji New Triangle Realty LLC

    823 Bristol Bridge Dr, Cary, NC 27519
  • /2

    $592,400

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2323 Pindos Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,065

    Last Listing Agent Xuejun Li NC Lady Realty

    2323 Pindos Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    • /32

      Est $483,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Skyros Loop, Cary, NC 27519

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      146 Skyros Loop, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /58

    $1,100,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,064 Sq Ft

    5030 Myrtle Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    Some homes are built. This one was crafted. Built by Rice Building Company and finished to a standard rarely seen in Amberly, this Charleston-style residence delivers the scale and sophistication a discerning buyer demands -- wrapped in a lifestyle that's actually livable.At 4,064 square feet across three thoughtfully designed floors, the home opens with a columned front porch and a foyer

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Morello

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Apex-Center Street

    (919) 752-3344

    5030 Myrtle Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519
  • /13

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4033 Overcup Oak Ln, Cary, NC 27519

    This Town home offers great open floor plan and includes a gourmet kitchen, large granite island, gas range, built-in bookshelves, screen porch. This is one of the most convenient and desirable locations in the Triangle Area. Home is less than 0.4 miles from the Amberly Residents Club, 2 pools, watersides, fitness center, basketball, gym, grocery & restaurants. The third floor bonus room adds

    Jin Lee Joy Forever Real Estate LLC

    4033 Overcup Oak Ln, Cary, NC 27519
  • /56

    $1,011,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3108 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,039

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Lunt eXp Realty, LLC - C

    3108 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    • /40

      Est $620,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      2227 Rocky Bay Ct, Cary, NC 27519

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2227 Rocky Bay Ct, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /35

    $615,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    7528 Courtyard Place, Cary, NC 27519

    Welcome to 7528 Courtyard Place, a thoughtfully designed home in one of Cary's most convenient and desirable locations. Offering approximately 1,820 square feet, this residence blends comfort, functionality, and an easy everyday flow. Inside, you're greeted by an open floor plan that creates a seamless connection between the main living spaces. The living room is filled with natural light and

    Ruby Henderson Keller Williams Realty

    7528 Courtyard Place, Cary, NC 27519
  • /99

    $960,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1804 Amberly Ledge Way, Cary, NC 27519

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,607

    Last Listing Agent Rob Partin Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    1804 Amberly Ledge Way, Cary, NC 27519
    • /92

      Est $702,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      4108 Overcup Oak Ln, Cary, NC 27519

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4108 Overcup Oak Ln, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /56

    $519,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    621 Mountain Pine Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    Not your average townhome in the heart of West Cary--this one stands out with thoughtful upgrades, smart-home functionality, and a highly livable layout. The open main level is anchored by a large kitchen with upgraded cherry cabinetry plus shelf sliders, Brazilian white granite, tile backsplash, and an oversized island that flows naturally into the living and dining areas, plus crown molding

    Dennis de Jong Redfin Corporation

    621 Mountain Pine Dr, Cary, NC 27519
  • /33

    $470,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    128 Arvind Oaks Cir, Cary, NC 27519

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,476

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    128 Arvind Oaks Cir, Cary, NC 27519
    • /43

      Est $883,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      3924 Overcup Oak Ln, Cary, NC 27519

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3924 Overcup Oak Ln, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /53

    $739,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft

    4107 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    Welcome to this move in ready home nestled in Amberly, one of the most sought-after neighborhoods in West Cary! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.Step inside to find fresh paint, new flooring with 10 feet ceiling on the main level, and new carpet upstairs with 9 feet ceiling. The versatile layout includes a first

    Kuttan Abu Real Triangle Properties LLC

    4107 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519
  • /51

    $668,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    531 Finnbar Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,722

    Last Listing Agent Huazhi Hu HHome Realty LLC

    531 Finnbar Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    • /31

      Est $836,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      4113 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4113 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /57

    $850,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft

    3114 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    Beautiful 6BR/4BA home in the highly desirable Amberly community with recent seller updates including fresh interior paint, updated flooring, and updateed fixtures. This move-in ready Cary home features hardwood floors, private office/flex space, formal dining room, and an open-concept family room flowing into a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, oversized island, stainless steel

    Dylan Holowatch Coldwell Banker HPW

    3114 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519
  • /43

    $860,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5028 Blue Jack Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,141

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Lunt eXp Realty, LLC - C

    5028 Blue Jack Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    • /2

      Est $962,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1209 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

  • /60

    $910,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft

    1617 Edgerock Cove Ct, Cary, NC 27519

    Beautiful 5BR 3.5 bath 3115 Sq Ft home located on a corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac within the desirable Amberly community in West Cary. Hardwood floors throughout the main living areas on the first floor. First-floor owner's suite features a trey ceiling and spacious walk-in shower. Chefs Kitchen offers quartz countertops, pot filler, and upgraded appliances, with easy flow into the main living

    Danielle Hooks Compass -- Cary

    1617 Edgerock Cove Ct, Cary, NC 27519
  • /58

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5003 Blue Jack Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,337

    Last Listing Agent Linda Morris Choice Residential Real Estate

    5003 Blue Jack Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    • /100

      Est $880,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      4117 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4117 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /46

    $699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    1214 Sand Pine Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    Situated in the highly desirable Amberly community of West Cary, this well-maintained custom 3-4 bedroom home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft with a bright, open layout, hardwood floors on the main level, a formal dining room, breakfast nook, and a granite kitchen that flows into the family room with a fireplace. Designed for low-maintenance living, the compact yard is perfect for busy professionals

    Wenjun Ren Vineyard House Realty. LLC..

    1214 Sand Pine Dr, Cary, NC 27519
  • /50

    $835,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1215 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,715

    Last Listing Agent Martin Burke Compass -- Cary

    1215 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    • /28

      Est $779,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      4115 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4115 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /78

    $739,900

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft

    1041 Canyon Shadows Ct, Cary, NC 27519

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Amberly community in Cary--now offered at a compelling new price. Offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of light-filled living space, this 3-bedroom, big bonus room and Sunroom home features an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas--perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A bright

    VENUGOPALA VANUKURI NCTIMES REALTY LLC

    1041 Canyon Shadows Ct, Cary, NC 27519
  • /50

    $870,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2147 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,825

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Lunt eXp Realty, LLC - C

    2147 Bluff Oak Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    • /47

      Est $714,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      928 Green Alder Ct, Cary, NC 27519

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      928 Green Alder Ct, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /51

    $459,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    111 Skyros Loop, Cary, NC 27519

    Welcome to this beautiful middle-unit townhome in the highly sought-after Townes at Amberly, located in the heart of West Cary! This northwest-facing, high-end home offers modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and unbeatable convenience.Home Features:• Spacious open floor plan with cozy fireplace in the living room• Entire house Freshly painted• Elegant wood flooring throughout the

    Kuttan Abu Real Triangle Properties LLC

    111 Skyros Loop, Cary, NC 27519
  • /48

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    627 Balsam Fir Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,851

    Last Listing Agent Cathy (Yanping) Kimball HHome Realty LLC

    627 Balsam Fir Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    • /46

      Est $859,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Chalk Maple Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1007 Chalk Maple Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /72

    $1,195,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,774 Sq Ft

    400 White Iris Loop, Cary, NC 27519

    Nestled in the prestigious Amberly Glen community, this exceptional residence offers a seamless blend of sophistication, comfort, and impeccable design. Meticulously maintained, the home welcomes you with designer LVP flooring throughout the main level and an abundance of natural light. At the heart of the home, the stunning white chef's kitchen showcases elegant quartz countertops, a gas

    Karen Coe Keller Williams Legacy

    400 White Iris Loop, Cary, NC 27519
  • /2

    $458,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    603 Mountain Pine Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,873

    Last Listing Agent Edward Guo Vineyard House Realty. LLC..

    603 Mountain Pine Dr, Cary, NC 27519
    • /48

      Est $867,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Gallberry Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      508 Gallberry Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /42

    $619,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft

    2220 Rocky Bay Ct, Cary, NC 27519

    Fresh paint and brand new carpet! Beautiful 3-bedroom single-family home in West Cary, a huge bonus room on the second floor (potential 4th bedroom) and 2.5 bathrooms. formal living and dining areas, a spacious kitchen with granite countertops ,stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. Hardwood floors throughout the main level. Relax on the screened porch in a quiet cul-de-sac

    Mike Zhang Triangle Property Service LLC

    2220 Rocky Bay Ct, Cary, NC 27519
  • /41

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    335 Bickerton Ct, Cary, NC 27519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,763

    Last Listing Agent Jane Lee Jordan Lee Real Estate

    335 Bickerton Ct, Cary, NC 27519
    • /3

      Est $1,005,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Mountain Maple Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      211 Mountain Maple Dr, Cary, NC 27519

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /36

    $455,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    141 Skyros Loop, Cary, NC 27519

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom townhouse in Cary, NC located in the highly desirable Townes at Amberly community. This end-unit townhome offers the perfect combination of natural light, privacy, and low-maintenance living, making it ideal for buyers searching for a move-in ready home in Cary near RTP. With approximately 1,856 square feet, this 3 bedroom, 2.5+ bath townhouse

    Sue Kerata Century 21 Triangle Group

    141 Skyros Loop, Cary, NC 27519
  • /85

    $1,090,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1824 Amberly Ledge Way, Cary, NC 27519

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,103

1824 Amberly Ledge Way, Cary, NC 27519

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Amberly, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$705,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$727,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$522,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$241
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
29
Months of Supply
3.30
Median List Price
$720,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home