1,798

Crossroads Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $440,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    4009 Yellowfield Way, Cary, NC 27518

    Location, Location, Location! Desirable neighborhood that's just a short walk to Cary Crossroads...which offers excellent shopping, restaurants and entertainment! Covered front porch invites you into a home with many special features: stainless steel appliances, gas range, wood floors, high ceilings, granite countertops, wrought iron spindles at stair railings, walk in closets, 2 car garage and a

    Montie Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    4009 Yellowfield Way, Cary, NC 27518
  • /22

    Starting at $1,439

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6000 Scarlet Sky Ln, Cary, NC 27518

    Recognized as a premier city, Cary is renowned for refined elegance, innovation, and superior schooling. Park at Crossroads apartments offers both the coveted Cary address with sprawling green space, and comfortable and inviting apartments. Inside our 1,2, and 3 bedroom apartments you'll be overjoyed with the oversized windows which stream in tons of light. You'll also enjoy impressive amenities:

    Park at Crossroads

    (984) 833-3126

    6000 Scarlet Sky Ln, Cary, NC 27518
  • /27

    $522,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    5637 Yates Garden Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,388

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Smith Steele Residential

    5637 Yates Garden Ln, Raleigh, NC 27606
    • /70

      Est $978,622 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Arabella Ct, Cary, NC 27518

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      134 Arabella Ct, Cary, NC 27518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nata Bozymski Inhabit Real Estate

  • /31

    $559,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    102 Durington Place, Cary, NC 27518

    A beautiful main floor Primary Suite home with three additional spacious bedrooms & an open loft upstairs nestled in Cary's desirable neighborhood. One owner home lovingly maintained in its original vintage charm. The dramatic 2-story great room anchored by a fireplace and flooded with abundant natural light. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly into formal dining room, making it an ideal

    Janet Tang R. D. International, Inc.

    102 Durington Place, Cary, NC 27518
  • /16

    $4,031

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2028 Brisbane Woods Way Unit SI ID1225911P, Cary, NC 27518

    The advertised rate of $4,032/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 1, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (984) 358-2513

    2028 Brisbane Woods Way Unit SI ID1225911P, Cary, NC 27518
  • /36

    $516,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8720 Macedonia Lake Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,329

    Last Listing Agent Eric Mikus SERHANT North Carolina LLC

    8720 Macedonia Lake Dr, Cary, NC 27518
    • /36

      Est $510,694 Not Listed For Sale

      8713 Macedonia Lake Dr, Cary, NC 27518

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8713 Macedonia Lake Dr, Cary, NC 27518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,222
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Colburn Aimee Anderson & Associates

  • /40

    $585,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft

    5501 Southern Cross Ave, Raleigh, NC 27606

    Location, location, location. This beautifully maintained home is perfectly positioned on a quiet corner lot while offering unbeatable access to everything the Triangle has to offer. Just minutes to Raleigh, Downtown Cary, Crossroads, and Fenton, with quick connections to I40, I440, and US 1, you will love the convenience of shopping, dining, and commuting right at your fingertips. Inside, the

    Cynthia Quarantello Real Broker LLC

    5501 Southern Cross Ave, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /20

    $4,031 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2431 Brisbane Woods Way Unit SI ID1338737P, Cary, NC 27518

(984) 331-4226

    2431 Brisbane Woods Way Unit SI ID1338737P, Cary, NC 27518
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2512 Prince Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $180,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Karazin RE/MAX One Hundred

    2512 Prince Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
    • /27

      Est $492,421 Not Listed For Sale

      8718 Macedonia Lake Dr, Cary, NC 27518

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8718 Macedonia Lake Dr, Cary, NC 27518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Clemente RE/MAX

  • /51

    $649,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft

    917 Bentbury Way, Cary, NC 27518

    Under contract. Waiting on DD. Location, location, location! Meticulously maintained 4-bedroom single-family home in one of Cary's most accessible locations. Spacious main level features high-ceiling foyer, two dining areas and extensive engineered hardwood floors. Kitchen includes stainless gourmet kitchen, granite countertop, ample cabinetry, and flows into a sunlit breakfast area with access

    Michelle Yuan Universal Realty

    917 Bentbury Way, Cary, NC 27518
  • /20

    $4,855

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    7200 Almaden Way Unit SI ID1262812P, Cary, NC 27518

    The advertised rate of $4,855/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 1, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (984) 342-3229

    7200 Almaden Way Unit SI ID1262812P, Cary, NC 27518
  • /30

    $525,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8715 Macedonia Lake Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,233

    Last Listing Agent Beth Peterson Choice Residential Real Estate

    8715 Macedonia Lake Dr, Cary, NC 27518
    • /15

      Est $599,554 Not Listed For Sale

      5363 Wayne St, Raleigh, NC 27606

      • 6 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5363 Wayne St, Raleigh, NC 27606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $195/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,800
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Murdock Raleigh Investment Real Estate

  • /27

    $390,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    1213 Silver Beach Way, Raleigh, NC 27606

    Stunning townhome in the highly sought-after Silver Lakes at the Bluffs! This beautifully upgraded home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large kitchen island, and elegant engineered hardwood floors throughout the main level. The garage includes built-in cabinets and workspace for added convenience. Retreat to the spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet and a

    Evian Ji New Triangle Realty LLC

    1213 Silver Beach Way, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /20

    $4,031

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1623 Brisbane Woods Way Unit SI ID1225816P, Cary, NC 27518

    The advertised rate of $4,032/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 25, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (984) 300-1895

    1623 Brisbane Woods Way Unit SI ID1225816P, Cary, NC 27518
  • /37

    $410,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4052 Yellowfield Way, Cary, NC 27518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,672

    Last Listing Agent Summer Bowen-Adams Sold By Summer Real Estate

    4052 Yellowfield Way, Cary, NC 27518
    • /35

      Est $801,194 Not Listed For Sale

      5375 Wayne St, Raleigh, NC 27606

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5375 Wayne St, Raleigh, NC 27606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Perry Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /29

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    1523 Bulon Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    Welcome to this stunning and move in ready condo nestled in a quiet and highly sought after Cary neighborhood! Offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and unbeatable convenience, this beautifully updated open floor plan gem features fresh paint, newer plush carpeting, and chic modern light fixtures throughout. Step inside to a sun drenched living space that flows seamlessly into a bright and

    Galina Tereszczyk Gala Realty

    1523 Bulon Dr, Cary, NC 27518
  • /20

    $5,017

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2431 Brisbane Woods Way Unit SI ID1225811P, Cary, NC 27518

    The advertised rate of $5,017/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 3, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (919) 301-0858

    2431 Brisbane Woods Way Unit SI ID1225811P, Cary, NC 27518
  • /25

    $278,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2621 Wellington Ridge Loop Unit 23, Cary, NC 27518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dyer Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2621 Wellington Ridge Loop Unit 23, Cary, NC 27518
    • /49

      Est $884,567 Not Listed For Sale

      5325 Wayne St, Raleigh, NC 27606

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5325 Wayne St, Raleigh, NC 27606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $916,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mei Mei Wing Nei Ngai Wing Nei Ngai, Broker

  • /22

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    916 Waterside View Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    Seller is now offering up to $10,000 in concessions with acceptable offer, which may be applied toward buyer's closing costs or interest rate buy-down. Modern townhome near NC State and Lake Johnson offering style, space, and convenience just minutes from everything the Triangle has to offer. Built in 2022, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with approximately 2,100 sq ft features

    Ellen Farber Navigate Realty

    916 Waterside View Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /30

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8643 Macedonia Lake Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    Beautiful 3 Story 3 Bedrooms 2 Car-Garage End Unit Townhome @ Creekside at Tryon Village, Cary, Available July 7th! Features a bonus room & a half bath next to the 2 car-garage w/access to the back door! Main level on the upper level with wood flooring throughout, family room, kitchen with SS appliances, white backsplash tile, black counter top and center island next to the dining room lead to

    Leo Chan REFOLIO Properties Inc.

    8643 Macedonia Lake Dr, Cary, NC 27518
  • /3

    $730,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    206 Duncan Hill Ct, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF

    Current Estimated Value $713,769

    Last Listing Agent Frank DeRonja Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    206 Duncan Hill Ct, Cary, NC 27518
    • /29

      Est $866,156 Not Listed For Sale

      5308 Wayne St, Raleigh, NC 27606

      • 8 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • 4,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5308 Wayne St, Raleigh, NC 27606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $901,500
      • Feb 26, 2025

• /34

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    521 Renshaw Ct, Cary, NC 27518

    Easy living awaits in prime Cary location. This 2nd floor end unit condo within the beautiful Wellington Ridge community offers a spacious, open living room w/ gas fireplace, dining room & kitchen that has quartz tops, white cabinets &stainless steel appliances & a laundry room with extra storage. Down the hall you'll find a large storage closet, a big primary bedroom & bath w/ double vanity,

    Lisa Prillaman Keller Williams Realty Cary

    521 Renshaw Ct, Cary, NC 27518
  • /17

    $3,632

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2212 Brisbane Woods Way Unit SI ID1225813P, Cary, NC 27518

    The advertised rate of $3,633/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of November 1, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    2212 Brisbane Woods Way Unit SI ID1225813P, Cary, NC 27518
  • /39

    $515,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8637 Macedonia Lake Dr, Cary, NC 27518

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,145

    Last Listing Agent Beth Smoot NextHome Triangle Properties

    8637 Macedonia Lake Dr, Cary, NC 27518
    • /34

      Est $254,197 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Mary Frances Place, Raleigh, NC 27606

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1509 Mary Frances Place, Raleigh, NC 27606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

  • /28

    $375,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    2532 Asher View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    Move in ready, lovingly cared-for townhome, located in a fabulous Raleigh location close to Cary, offers a low-maintenance lifestyle for under $400k in the desirable Bryarton Village. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home features a first floor primary suite. The open floor plan flows nicely from kitchen to dining into the light and airy living room with cathedral ceilings, cozy gas

    Stephenie Meiczinger Navigate Realty

    2532 Asher View Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • WAYN5324

    5324 Wayne St Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27606

    5324 Wayne St Unit B, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /14

    $648,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1405 Highview Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,675

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Furlow Deaton Investment Real Estate

    1405 Highview Ct, Raleigh, NC 27606
    • /25

      Est $461,483 Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Mary Frances Place, Raleigh, NC 27606

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1515 Mary Frances Place, Raleigh, NC 27606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

• /22

    $279,995 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft

    1631 Roanoke St, Raleigh, NC 27606

    Charming 2-Bedroom, 2-Bath Ranch Townhome with Modern Updates. This beautifully maintained ranch-style townhome blends classic design with thoughtful modern updates, including a newer roof, water heater, luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, cabinets, and vanities. The spacious dining and family rooms create a welcoming living space, featuring vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a cozy

    Erica Anderson Team Anderson Realty

    1631 Roanoke St, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /6

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • MAFR1504

    1504 Mary Frances Place Unit A, Raleigh, NC 27606

    1504 Mary Frances Place Unit A, Raleigh, NC 27606
  • /23

    $399,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5320 Wayne St, Raleigh, NC 27606

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,641

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    5320 Wayne St, Raleigh, NC 27606
    • /30

      Est $274,290 Not Listed For Sale

      1619 Roanoke St, Raleigh, NC 27606

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1619 Roanoke St, Raleigh, NC 27606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Talbot City to Coast Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home