6,588

Casa de Oro-Mount Helix, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /55

    $1,750,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    905 Vista Del Monte Way, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,708,777

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Black eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    905 Vista Del Monte Way, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /24

      Est $350,981 Not Listed For Sale

      9860 Dale Ave Unit D4, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      9860 Dale Ave Unit D4, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $600/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Tolentino Serhant California, Inc.

  • /75

    $850,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4245 Avenida Gregory, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,919

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Canter Compass

    4245 Avenida Gregory, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /68

      Est $1,348,644 Not Listed For Sale

      12123 Fuerte Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      12123 Fuerte Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,258,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jace Coleman Allison James Estates & Homes

  • 3976 N Granada Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    $689,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3976 N Granada Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,077/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,620

    Last Listing Agent Karina Lopez Real Broker

    3976 N Granada Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /56

      Est $1,248,581 Not Listed For Sale

      11162 Horizon Hills Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      11162 Horizon Hills Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chase Cromwell eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /36

    $849,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    10116 Rayline Way, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $544/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,187

    Last Listing Agent John Lieber New Leaf Realty

    10116 Rayline Way, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /57

      Est $1,508,779 Not Listed For Sale

      4641 Jeri Way, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4641 Jeri Way, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,526,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Staggs Coldwell Banker West

  • /35

    $1,179,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4171 Conrad Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $618/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,585

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Taylor Chris Beason Realty

    4171 Conrad Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /19

      Est $1,108,320 Not Listed For Sale

      4012 Rogers Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4012 Rogers Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Kreibich eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • 4344 Calavo Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $1,475,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4344 Calavo Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,484,369

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ruiz Steele Canyon Realty

    4344 Calavo Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • 4004 Rogers Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Est $1,201,321 Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Rogers Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4004 Rogers Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Williams Premier Agency R.E. Inc

  • 9217 Via Colina, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $1,075,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9217 Via Colina, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,850

    Last Listing Agent John Silva Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    9217 Via Colina, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • 4172 S Tropico Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Est $1,360,190 Not Listed For Sale

      4172 S Tropico Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4172 S Tropico Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $507/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrine Teplitsky Coastal Premier Properties

  • 9148 Dillon Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    $1,340,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9148 Dillon Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,946

    Last Listing Agent James Forsberg Keller Williams Realty

    9148 Dillon Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /42

      Est $1,081,272 Not Listed For Sale

      11690 Altoona Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      11690 Altoona Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Kaiser LPT Realty,Inc

  • 9909 San Cristobal Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    $675,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    9909 San Cristobal Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,746

    Last Listing Agent CARLOS PEIRO BONITA PROPERTIES

    9909 San Cristobal Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • /68

      Est $1,619,224 Not Listed For Sale

      11907 Fuerte Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11907 Fuerte Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Pereda LPT Realty,Inc

  • /50

    $1,272,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    11534 Rolling Hills Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,269,438

    Last Listing Agent Shane Buysse Elevated Estates

    11534 Rolling Hills Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /31

      Est $829,618 Not Listed For Sale

      9208 Brookside Cir, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9208 Brookside Cir, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $689/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arturo Soler Mr Agent RE

  • /74

    $1,525,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9610 Vista Del Sol, Spring Valley, CA 91977

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,574,571

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lewis Real Broker

    9610 Vista Del Sol, Spring Valley, CA 91977
    • 9272 Brookside Cir, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Est $707,563 Not Listed For Sale

      9272 Brookside Cir, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9272 Brookside Cir, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $686/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Cox-Anderson Aquila Real Estate, Inc.

  • 1807 Grove Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    $945,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1807 Grove Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,386

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Miller-Carnation Coldwell Banker West

    1807 Grove Rd, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • 9819 Lyncarol Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Est $1,696,361 Not Listed For Sale

      9819 Lyncarol Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      9819 Lyncarol Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,670,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Collins Willis Allen

  • /75

    $1,165,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    11608 Vernette Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,511

    Last Listing Agent Steven Wener eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    11608 Vernette Ct, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /6

      Est $1,130,415 Not Listed For Sale

      4358 N Rogers Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4358 N Rogers Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,021,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Adams Real Broker

  • /63

    $1,099,110 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    11205 Constellation Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,927

    Last Listing Agent Jean Kaiser LPT Realty,Inc

    11205 Constellation Dr, El Cajon, CA 92020
    • /33

      Est $751,915 Not Listed For Sale

      4240 Camino Paz, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4240 Camino Paz, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $617/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Carmichael Coldwell Banker West

  • /56

    $1,510,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9470 La Cuesta Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,145

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Flint-Gogek Tranquility Real Estate Services

    9470 La Cuesta Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • 11002 Fuerte Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Est $1,252,052 Not Listed For Sale

      11002 Fuerte Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      11002 Fuerte Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,149,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Lopez Real Broker

  • /23

    $950,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9435 Morcado Cir, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,450

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pazos KW Coachella Valley

    9435 Morcado Cir, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • 10860 Calavo Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Est $1,179,073 Not Listed For Sale

      10860 Calavo Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      10860 Calavo Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank McLin Heartland Real Estate

  • /4

    $885,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1404 Jamacha Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,176

    Last Listing Agent Anita Reynolds Coldwell Banker Realty

    1404 Jamacha Rd, El Cajon, CA 92019
    • 10930 Calavo Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Est $1,444,540 Not Listed For Sale

      10930 Calavo Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10930 Calavo Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,475,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Whittington Coldwell Banker West

  • /57

    $1,015,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4325 Morning View Ct, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,018,283

    Last Listing Agent Chris Blanco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4325 Morning View Ct, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /42

      Est $1,416,078 Not Listed For Sale

      10956 Calavo Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      10956 Calavo Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $588/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Piechota eXp Realty of California, Inc.

  • /5

    $1,250,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    9935 Bonnie Vista Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $762/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,261

    Last Listing Agent Mick Frasca Compass

    9935 Bonnie Vista Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941
    • /36

      Est $1,222,396 Not Listed For Sale

      4104 Morning Star Ct, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4104 Morning Star Ct, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Miller RE/MAX

    • /59

      Est $1,532,232 Not Listed For Sale

      4040 Mars Way, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4040 Mars Way, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darin Triolo Keller Williams Realty

    • /66

      Est $2,289,040 Not Listed For Sale

      4202 Sunray Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4202 Sunray Ln, La Mesa, CA 91941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,218,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Chimento Coastal Pacific Real Estate

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home