Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephanie Xelowski
Real Broker
(858) 525-2516
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
The “La Jolla of El Cajon” just delivered its crown jewel. Located in the coveted Horizon Hills neighborhood just east of the iconic Mt. Helix - where elevated views, estate-sized lots, and quiet luxury define the lifestyle. This fully renovated home offers 3,050 SQFT of thoughtfully curated design, sitting on an expansive 1⁄2-acre lot. From the moment you walk in, you’ll feel the difference - new LVP floors underfoot, fresh paint throughout, modern lighting, and beautifully reimagined bathrooms that feel straight out of a boutique hotel. At the heart of the home, the kitchen stuns with honed quartz countertops, under-cabinet lighting, new KitchenAid appliances, and effortless flow for both entertaining and everyday living. The newly finished Roman clay fireplace anchors the main living space with warmth and texture - a true statement piece. Step outside and you’ll find your own private retreat with a sparkling pool with new PebbleTec finish, mature fruit trees scattered across the grounds, and new coastal redwood decking perfect for sunset dinners and weekend gatherings. With its generous lot size, elevated setting, and top-to-bottom renovation, this home blends timeless California living with modern sophistication. If you’ve been waiting for turnkey luxury with space to breathe, this is it.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker License #02026581 Listed on: 02/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,599,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $1,050,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $899,000 | Equity Title Sd | |
| Grant Deed | $270,000 | First American Title | |
| Gift Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,193,999 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $719,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $235,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $120,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $1,599,000 | 0.0% | $524 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $1,599,000 | -- | $524 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,858 | $1,002,844 | $325,977 | $676,867 |
| 2024 | $11,858 | $983,182 | $319,586 | $663,596 |
| 2023 | $11,551 | $963,905 | $313,320 | $650,585 |
| 2022 | $11,372 | $945,006 | $307,177 | $637,829 |
| 2021 | $11,220 | $926,477 | $301,154 | $625,323 |
| 2020 | $11,101 | $916,979 | $298,067 | $618,912 |
| 2019 | $10,965 | $899,000 | $292,223 | $606,777 |
| 2018 | $4,578 | $378,885 | $123,158 | $255,727 |
| 2017 | $4,518 | $371,457 | $120,744 | $250,713 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $364,175 | $118,377 | $245,798 |
| 2015 | $4,306 | $358,705 | $116,599 | $242,106 |
| 2014 | $4,221 | $351,679 | $114,315 | $237,364 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Stephanie Xelowski
Real Broker
(858) 525-2516
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lauren Livingston
LPT Realty,Inc
(619) 312-7138
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 260004423
APN: 498-230-19
Ask me questions while you tour the home.